Search Trains
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAR/Pandhurna to SC/Secunderabad Junction
8 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PAR   Filters   Dep: PAR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 679.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERPAR202:19+4:00SC815:10+2:5912h 51m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERPAR002:19+4:07SC*915:10+2:5612h 51m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km53 km/hr
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+1STPD319:58+1015h 28m29
SM WTFS
II2SCC
GNWL727 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25+46MJF221:44+3514h 19m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRPAR010:12+57SC*221:30+4311h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km60 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRPAR212:13+49KCG323:40+4111h 27m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL686 km60 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPAR115:47+47SC3,904:05+3312h 18m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL679 km55 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+33SC*807:30+1915h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr

25 ΣChains between PAR/Pandhurna and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Parbhani   Warangal   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+3:56WLArr +3:17/Dep +51h 57m-3:12SC??17:30+1315h 11m-7
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+3:56WLArr +3:17/Dep +1:212h 7m-1:56SC??17:00+5414h 41m35
 M   FS
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:39WLArr +4:53/Dep +51h 57m-4:48SC??17:30+1315h 11m-14
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??02:19+5:39WLArr +4:53/Dep +1:212h 7m-3:32SC??17:00+5414h 41m28
   W   
698 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...PAR??02:19+5:39WLArr +4:53/Dep +331h 29m-4:20SC??16:25+1714h 6m-15
   W   
698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19252
--
Σ JBP-HYB Superfast&...PAR??04:25+1:00NGPArr +38/Dep +1:023h 20m+24SC??19:00+2914h 35m2
SMTWTFS
679 kmxxx-
7438
--
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+38NGPArr +0/Dep +1:021h 20m+1:02SC??19:00+2912h 26m4
   W   
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7439
Σ Indore - Hyderabad...PAR??06:34+29NGPArr +8/Dep +1:021h 20m+54SC??19:00+2912h 26m3
 M     
679 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...PAR??06:34+38NGPArr +0/Dep +511h 45m+51SC??18:35+1912h 1m-2
   W   
679 kmShubham Jain*^~-
15073
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...PAR??06:34+38NGPArr +0/Dep +1:182h 20m+1:18KCG??22:20+1315h 46m8
   W   
685 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
387
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...PAR??07:10+1:43NGPArr +1:31/Dep +1:0245m-29SC??19:00+2911h 50m-4
S TWTF 
680 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...PAR??08:50+1:15WLArr +1:11/Dep +519m-20SC??21:50+1813h 0m-37
SM  T  
698 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...PAR??13:32+1:47NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:456h 50m+31KCG??07:05+1:4917h 33m-15
  T    
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19506
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...PAR??13:32+1:47PBNArr +34/Dep +412h 37m+7BMT??19:06+1229h 34m24
  T    
1008 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19508
--
Σ Gaya- Secunderabad...PAR??13:32+1:47NEDArr +7/Dep +345h 5m+27SC??14:30+924h 58m10
  T    
822 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...PAR??13:32+1:47NEDArr +7/Dep +368h 25m+29KCG??17:40+1228h 8m2
  T    
827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20861
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (S...PAR??13:32+1:47NGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 30m-1:13SC??08:25+618h 53m-7
  T    
679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:23WLArr +1:09/Dep +3823h 17m-31SC??05:40-937h 17m-4
   W   
699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...PAR??16:23+2:23WLArr +1:09/Dep +282h 22m-41SC??09:25+1117h 2m16
   W   
699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...PAR??17:09+45NGPArr +26/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:19KCG??07:05+1:4913h 56m-22
      S
686 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...PAR??17:09+45NGPArr +26/Dep +12h 45m-25SC??08:25+615h 16m-14
      S
680 kmBMTIR*^~-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...PAR??17:50+2:06NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:452h 50m-13KCG??07:05+1:4913h 15m-8
  T T  
685 kmHarsh*^~-
16222
Σ Chhapra Secunderab...PAR??17:50+2:06NGPArr +1:58/Dep +12h 30m-1:57SC??08:25+614h 35m0
  T T  
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+2:06WLArr +2:02/Dep +3823h 17m-1:24SC??05:40-935h 50m3
  T T  
698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...PAR??17:50+2:06WLArr +2:02/Dep +391h 15m-1:23SC??07:15+1213h 25m2
  T T  
698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.