Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 80 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 524.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB312:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50+15CNB012:40+2:039h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPNP102:50-CNB212:40-9h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERPNP103:54+20CNB114:20+3010h 26m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km50 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPNP208:20+7CNB016:30+2:588h 10m5
     F 
IISL
2A
 524 km64 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+28CNB822:50+2:329h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRPNP219:09+21CNB505:05+2:299h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km53 km/hr

80 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUN??01:54+18DLIArr +2/Dep +332h 30m+31CNB??12:20+1:0010h 26m-5
 M WT S
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??01:54+18DLIArr +2/Dep +242h 30m+22CNB??12:30+3310h 36m-1
S T  F 
563 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PNP??02:38+28DEEArr +15/Dep +332h 5m+18CNB??12:20+1:009h 42m-5
 M W   
529 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5CNB??13:15+468h 20m-9
   W  S
530 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +04h 20m-21CNB??20:15+1212h 26m-21
SMTWTFS
530 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:183h 0m+57CNB??17:48+2:239h 59m-21
  T   S
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:413h 0m+1:20CNB??17:48+2:479h 59m-21
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 50m-7CNB??20:45+510h 27m-8
 MTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +195h 5m+12CNB??21:45+3511h 27m-10
  TWT S
530 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 40m+13CNB??20:25+1:3710h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
518 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:4155m+1:34CNB??17:48+2:477h 30m-10
    T  
530 kmGopal*^-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +225m-5CNB??19:50+349h 32m2
SMTWTFS
530 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7CNB??20:15+129h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33CNB??20:15+128h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +73h 25m-26CNB??21:15+199h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
529 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 10m-31CNB??22:25+279h 51m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 20m-31CNB??23:00+5310h 26m-10
S  WT S
529 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33CNB??20:45+58h 11m-11
 MTWTFS
529 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 45m-21CNB??20:55+378h 21m-13
S T T  
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33CNB??20:45+1:268h 11m-13
S      
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33CNB??20:55+68h 21m-13
 M   F 
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33CNB??20:55+138h 21m-13
   W  S
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33CNB??21:05+158h 31m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +72h 10m-26CNB??21:15+198h 41m-13
SMTWTFS
529 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
12460
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6CNB??21:35+138h 0m-2
 MTWT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8CNB??21:35+68h 0m-2
     F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 0m-1CNB??21:15+197h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8CNB??23:00+489h 25m1
 MT  F 
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6CNB??23:00+539h 25m1
   WT S
564 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +191h 40m+11CNB??21:45+358h 10m-2
  TWT S
564 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +025m-8CNB??20:45+57h 10m0
 MTWTFS
564 kmxxx-
12987
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...KUN113:35-NDLSArr +8/Dep +184h 15m+10CNB100:29-10h 54m-2
 MT TF 
564 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +1235m+4CNB??20:55+377h 20m-2
  T T  
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
Σ Yamraj Super ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +035m-8CNB??20:55+137h 20m-2
   W  S
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
Σ Rajkali Super ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +035m-8CNB??20:55+67h 20m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +191h 40m+11CNB??21:45+318h 10m-2
 M   F 
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8CNB??21:55+168h 20m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
23625
--
Σ Chandigarh-NDLS-Di...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +045m-8CNB??21:05+157h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
564 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22CNB??22:25+277h 41m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 0m+0CNB??22:25+277h 41m-5
SMTWTFS
530 kmxxx-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24CNB??02:20+2211h 36m-8
SMTWTFS
529 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +15h 50m-23CNB??03:55+3213h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...PNP??14:44-NDLSArr /Dep +230m+0CNB??21:35+136h 51m-5
SMTWT S
530 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +230m-22CNB??21:35+136h 51m-12
SMTWT S
529 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +050m-24CNB??21:55+167h 11m-12
SMTWTFS
529 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...PNP114:44-NDLSArr +24/Dep +183h 15m-6CNB100:29-33h 45m-12
SM WT  
1904 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23536
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...PNP114:44-NDLSArr /Dep +183h 15m+0CNB100:29-33h 45m-5
SM WT  
1904 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23533
--
Σ KKDE NDLS SDAH&nbs...PNP015:57-NDLSArr +13/Dep +181h 40m+5CNB100:29-32h 32m-2
 M WT  
672 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...PNP??17:11+49MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:102h 13m+5CNB??05:55+1:3812h 44m-11
 M W F 
583 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52CNB??02:30+489h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +281h 30m-24CNB??03:05+389h 54m-12
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:421h 40m+50CNB??02:40+2:559h 29m-17
SMTWTFS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...PNP217:11-NDLSArr +52/Dep +1845m-34CNB100:29-31h 18m-18
SM WT  
1496 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +13h 20m-51CNB??03:55+3210h 44m-18
SMTWTFS
530 kmAnkit*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PNP??17:53+48NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 55m-32CNB??03:55+3210h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
530 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PNP??17:53+48NDLSArr +33/Dep +33h 20m-30CNB??05:50+1:3311h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PNP??18:44+43DLIArr +40/Dep +11h 35m-39CNB??03:55+329h 11m-17
 M W  S
528 kmxxx-
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PNP??18:44+41DLIArr +34/Dep +33h 0m-31CNB??05:50+1:3311h 6m-12
S T TF 
524 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB??03:55+328h 21m-8
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PNP??19:34+9SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13CNB??05:50+1:3310h 16m-4
  TW FS
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PNP??19:34+21SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33CNB??05:50+1:3310h 16m-4
 M     
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PNP??19:34+32SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36CNB??05:50+1:3310h 16m-4
    T  
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PNP??19:34+29SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33CNB??05:50+1:3310h 16m-4
S      
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PNP??19:34+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +145m-34CNB??03:55+328h 21m-8
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PNP??19:34+21NDLSArr +26/Dep +145m-25CNB??03:55+328h 21m-8
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PNP??19:34+29NDLSArr +28/Dep +145m-27CNB??03:55+328h 21m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10CNB??06:30+1810h 56m-7
  TW FS
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...PNP??19:34+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +22h 25m-33CNB??06:30+1810h 56m-7
    T  
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...PNP??19:34+21NDLSArr +26/Dep +22h 25m-24CNB??06:30+1810h 56m-7
 M     
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...PNP??19:34+29NDLSArr +28/Dep +22h 25m-26CNB??06:30+1810h 56m-7
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:37CNB??06:05+2:5210h 31m-8
   W   
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+29NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:21CNB??06:05+2:5210h 31m-8
S      
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:14CNB??06:05+2:5210h 31m-8
no arr/dep
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10CNB??06:05+1:1410h 31m-8
  T    
530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...PNP??20:35+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??03:55+327h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
530 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...PNP??20:35+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7CNB??06:30+189h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PNP??20:57+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11CNB??06:30+189h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
529 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:4955m+1:36CNB??06:05+2:529h 8m-11
S  W   
529 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PNP??20:57+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +255m-11CNB??06:05+1:149h 8m-11
  T    
529 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...PNP??22:05+7NDLSArr +3/Dep +220m-1CNB??06:30+188h 25m-2
S   T  
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.