Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1157.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPNP113:25+28SPJ413:45+3:5124h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1211 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+43SPJ021:05+3:3026h 21m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPNP218:44+41SPJ021:05+1:3126h 21m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km45 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23595
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...PNP??02:50+15GZBArr +11/Dep +131h 56m+2BJU??04:05+6:0725h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1193 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23596
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...PNP??02:50+15GZBArr +11/Dep +1:512h 36m+1:40BJU??01:40+7:0122h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1187 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...PNP??03:28+12DLIArr +2/Dep +142h 15m+12SPJ??07:20+1:0527h 52m29
SMTWTFS
1191 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...PNP??03:40+24DLIArr +9/Dep +142h 0m+5SPJ??07:20+1:0527h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1191 kmxxx-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5SPJ??05:05+1624h 10m-1
  T    
1235 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...PNP??05:47+28NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34BJU??04:40+2822h 53m2
S   T  
1216 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +04h 20m-21SPJ??09:50+2:2326h 1m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 55m-17MFP??10:25+4:0326h 36m-7
SMTWTFS
1148 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10SPJ??06:20+1:3422h 31m-8
S  W  S
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +42h 50m-3MFP??10:25+4:0324h 7m4
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7SPJ??09:50+2:2323h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1217 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33SPJ??09:50+2:2322h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +41h 50m-29MFP??10:25+4:0322h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1147 kmHussain*^~-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33BJU??09:30+3:2720h 56m-3
S      
1198 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BJU??06:35+3218h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23625
--
Σ Chandigarh-NDLS-Di...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +045m-8BJU??06:35+3217h 0m3
 MTWTFS
1227 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PNP??14:44+20NDLSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24SPJ??15:55+1:2025h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:421h 40m+50SPJ??16:35+5:0123h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3195
Σ Unchahar Sampark&n...PNP??19:09+21CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:551h 10m+26BJU??16:55+5:1521h 46m-1
S  W   
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+9NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:37BJU??16:55+5:1521h 21m-4
   W   
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PNP??19:34+29NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:21BJU??16:55+5:1521h 21m-4
S      
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PNP??19:34+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:14BJU??16:55+5:1521h 21m-4
no arr/dep
1193 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PNP??20:57+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:4955m+1:36BJU??16:55+5:1519h 58m-7
S  W   
1192 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.