Search Trains
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNP/Panipat Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒PNP   Filters   Dep: PNP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1033.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNP204:16+20BRC321:18+3817h 2m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1083 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRPNP208:05+45BRC303:08+3219h 3m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRPNP114:44+20BRC208:16+3117h 32m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1083 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRPNP114:44-BRC208:16-17h 32m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1083 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+21BRC112:06+2716h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPNP219:34+29BRC112:06+3116h 32m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+32BRC712:06+4416h 32m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRPNP219:34+9BRC112:06+3216h 32m11
  TW FS
II
RLWL1083 km65 km/hr

51 ΣChains between PNP/Panipat Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20995
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...PNP??01:23+42MTJArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??22:53+3921h 30m20
     F 
1083 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...KUN??01:54+18JPArr +20/Dep +74h 0m-13BRC??01:34+2523h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1198 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+18AIIArr +13/Dep +274h 20m+14BRC??03:08+1725h 14m6
 MT T S
1180 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...KUN??01:54+18AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1BRC??07:02+3929h 8m9
S  W F 
1158 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+18DLIArr +2/Dep +07h 0m-2BRC??22:18+1120h 24m-5
S TW   
1109 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...KUN??01:54+18AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5BRC??16:45+2138h 51m5
    T S
1158 kmbhaiyou-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...PNP??03:28+12DLIArr +2/Dep +05h 25m-2BRC??22:18+1118h 50m-19
S TW   
1075 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10605
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??03:28+12DLIArr +2/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??22:53+3919h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHussain*^~-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??03:40+24DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 35m-8BRC??03:08+1723h 28m-10
 MT T S
1142 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??03:40+24DLIArr +9/Dep +05h 10m-9BRC??22:18+1118h 38m-21
S TW   
1075 kmRony-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...PNP??03:54+20DLIArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BRC??22:26+1418h 32m-4
 M  T  
1074 kmDB*^~-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:18+1117h 23m-8
S TW   
1076 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:26+1417h 31m-7
 M  T  
1076 kmninad-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4BRC??03:08+1722h 13m3
 MT T S
1143 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PNP??04:55+23NDLSArr +5/Dep 30m+0BRC??22:53+3917h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1076 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...PNP??05:47+28NDLSArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33BRC??03:08+1721h 21m7
 M  T  
1142 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PNP??05:47+28NZMArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34BRC??22:18+1116h 31m-4
S      
1083 kmGopal*^-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +144h 0m-7BRC??03:59+2820h 10m-16
  T T S
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??07:49+18AGCArr +24/Dep +6:094h 35m+5:45BRC??08:35+4:3224h 46m-10
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +16h 25m-20BRC??11:20+1327h 31m-1
    T  
1055 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +94h 0m-12BRC??03:51+1520h 2m-13
 M     
1076 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +173h 35m-4BRC??10:19+1526h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +455h 40m+24BRC??02:57+1:1419h 8m-18
      S
1076 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +26h 30m-19BRC??03:24+1219h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1083 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +86h 55m-13BRC??04:13+1920h 24m-17
SMTWTFS
1076 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PNP??07:49+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BRC??22:18+1114h 29m-20
S TW   
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...PNP??07:49+18GWLArr +50/Dep +1:473h 19m+57BRC??10:33+2:0626h 44m-6
SM     
1243 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
2624
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bandra&...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +453h 35m+38BRC??02:57+1:1416h 39m-7
      S
1076 kmDB*^~-
10604
Σ Himachal - Mumbai&...PNP??10:18+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +24h 25m-5BRC??03:24+1217h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1083 kmHussain*^~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BRC??02:57+1015h 24m-7
S  W F 
1075 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...PNP??11:33+23NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31BRC??03:24+1215h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...PNP??12:34+35NDLSArr +33/Dep +22h 10m-31BRC??03:24+1214h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1082 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...PNP013:07+14KOTAArr +32/Dep +282h 0m-4BRC007:59+1542h 52m3
no arr/dep
1452 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...PNP013:07+14MTJArr +8/Dep +840m+0BRC104:13+1939h 6m-1
   W   
1777 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...PNP013:07+14INDBArr -14/Dep +09h 20m+14BRC322:00+1732h 53m2
   W   
1362 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
12443
Σ Chandigarh Mumbai ...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 25m+0BRC??04:13+1914h 38m2
 MTWTFS
1110 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12465
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-M...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 0m-6BRC??03:24+1213h 49m1
 MTWTFS
1117 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...PNP??17:11+49INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00BRC??22:00+1728h 49m-11
S TWT S
1493 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +12h 40m-51BRC??11:00+517h 49m-16
      S
1076 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +12h 40m-51BRC??11:00-417h 49m-14
 M  T  
1076 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+49AGCArr +1:11/Dep +4:042h 10m+2:53BRC??15:20+2:3922h 9m13
  T    
1146 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PNP??17:11+49AGCArr +1:11/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:00BRC??15:44+2:3622h 33m6
    T  
1146 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +74h 30m-45BRC??11:10+1617h 59m-16
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PNP??17:11+49NDLSArr +52/Dep +152h 55m-37BRC??19:40+2926h 29m59
SMTWTFS
1076 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...PNP??17:53+48TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4139m+1:29BRC??01:03+1:4731h 10m40
 M W  S
1385 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...PNP??18:44+43DLIArr +40/Dep +155m-39BRC??11:00+516h 16m-15
      S
1074 kmRosH*^-
5273
Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS A...PNP??20:35+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +71h 30m-2BRC??11:10+1614h 35m-2
  T   S
1083 kmLakshay-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...PNP??20:57+31NDLSArr +13/Dep +735m-6BRC??11:10+1614h 13m-9
  T   S
1082 kmarmaan-
2565
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+8AIIArr +0/Dep +277h 0m+27BRC??03:08+1727h 38m8
 M W   
1178 kmrdb*^-
2609
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer...PNP??23:30+8AIIArr +0/Dep +101h 30m+10BRC??00:23+1924h 53m24
 M W  S
1156 kmrdb*^-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...PNP??23:30+8JPArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5BRC??22:00+1922h 30m2
 M     
1196 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.