Search Trains
PNK/Panki ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNK/Panki to PNBE/Patna Junction
47 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒PNK   Filters   Dep: PNK   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 557.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between PNK/Panki and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+48PNBE010:45+1:369h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+27SEE1,213:28+5911h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+54PNBE111:20+2:408h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+3:11SEE213:53+4:4011h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+16PNBE316:40+5012h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+44PNBE316:40+2:3712h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
19305Indore - Guwahati We...ExpWRCNB??04:05+19SEE017:05+2:2813h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km47 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+2:51PNBE*517:30+5:4613h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:12PNBE*517:30+4:2213h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+56PNBE220:42+1:5014h 57m29
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:12PNBE220:42+3:0614h 57m31
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+1:41PNBE214:45+3:318h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:37PNBE115:00+3:488h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:56PPTA214:45+4:348h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:37PPTA2,314:45+4:468h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:20PPTA2,314:45+3:258h 30m2
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+49SEE219:43+2:4211h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA211:40+9HJP4,502:08+1:2014h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km42 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+47SEE203:03+1:2514h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL686 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+1:18DNR121:10+4:128h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+1:03PNBE322:35+3:288h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km63 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+30SEE201:52+2:0212h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 575 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:03DNR123:03+5:199h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55+50DNR123:03+4:029h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNK114:30+1:36PNBE200:35+6:0310h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL570 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNK118:05+1:28PNBE106:25+5:1912h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL570 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGOY218:10+26SEE208:25+1:4214h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 579 km41 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+30PNBE*104:30+3:199h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+39PNBE104:30+3:249h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:05PNBE006:05+5:0410h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+0PNBE110:45+1:3215h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+34PNBE010:45+1:5215h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:06PNBE106:05+3:4710h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+22SEE1,207:16+1:5910h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+1:59PNBE206:45+2:4510h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25HJP208:13+2:3611h 18m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+13DNR104:00+66h 50m2
SMTWTFS
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+9PNBE104:45-47h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+23PNBE105:20+57h 20m2
SMTWTFS
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+26PNBE105:55+1:137h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:05PNBE1,205:55+4:107h 38m10
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+38PNBE2,306:55+308h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+2:34SEE1,211:00+3:0112h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:03PNBE1,307:55+1:398h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+9SEE214:33+5715h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+1:12SEE1,215:31+2:0015h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr

34 ΣChains between PNK/Panki and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:20/Dep +91h 55m-1:11PNBE??11:50+1010h 20m9
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:20/Dep +92h 40m-1:11PNBE??12:45+1:0811h 15m20
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+35MGSArr +1:20/Dep +593h 15m-21PNBE??13:15+1:1811h 45m24
S      
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+38LJNArr +1:02/Dep +112h 0m-51PPTA??14:50+4013h 10m5
 MTW FS
593 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:01MGSArr +3:44/Dep +593h 0m-2:45PNBE??13:15+1:1811h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+13GKPArr +57/Dep +154h 0m-42SEE??22:05+4617h 20m-36
    T  
582 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CPA??05:40+1:13GKPArr +2:56/Dep +3:472h 0m+51HJP??20:03+3:2914h 23m6
      S
590 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:01LJNArr +1:47/Dep +1:402h 50m-7PNBE??22:35+2:3814h 15m-34
    T  
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:01LJNArr +1:47/Dep +472h 25m-1:00PNBE??02:00+1:0617h 40m17
  T TF 
584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:01GKPArr +2:24/Dep +152h 25m-2:09SEE??22:05+4613h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+39GKPArr +1:46/Dep +1:342h 25m-12SEE??22:05+2:0013h 45m-4
      S
582 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+2LJNArr +40/Dep +1:402h 50m+1:00PNBE??22:35+2:3814h 15m12
 M     
603 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+31GKPArr +1:27/Dep +1540m-1:12SEE??22:05+4612h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:00+1:04MGSArr +1:54/Dep +2:031h 25m+9PNBE??21:45+2:1710h 45m29
SMTWTFS
558 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:00+1:04ALDArr +1:14/Dep +172h 20m-57SEE??02:13+2815h 13m11
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +172h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2815h 13m9
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+7LJNArr +30/Dep +02h 20m-30SEE??03:30+2116h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+27LJNArr +1:34/Dep +62h 25m-1:28HJP??03:03+013h 13m-6
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+21LJNArr +53/Dep +1:031h 40m+10HJP??04:28+5512h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+21LJNArr +53/Dep +61h 0m-47SEE??05:00+2113h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:06LKOArr +2:05/Dep +334h 10m-1:32PNBE??07:05+1:1515h 20m6
 M     
584 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+6LKOArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24HJP??04:28+5512h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:21MGSArr +3:38/Dep +96h 25m-3:29PNBE??12:45+1:0816h 40m2
   W   
558 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:55BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06PNBE??15:55+3519h 50m5
     F 
559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:55BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:516h 30m-1:15SEE??16:00+2:1519h 55m8
     F 
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:44GAYAArr +4:05/Dep +181h 47m-3:47PNBE??10:00+1313h 55m12
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:44GAYAArr +4:05/Dep +82h 42m-3:57PNBE??11:30-715h 25m5
    T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:44MGSArr +4:26/Dep +451h 0m-3:41PNBE??07:05+1:1511h 0m9
    T  
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:21MGSArr +3:38/Dep +451h 0m-2:53PNBE??07:05+1:1511h 0m-1
   W   
558 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:21MGSArr +3:38/Dep +27h 5m-3:36PNBE??15:55+3519h 50m3
   W   
558 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+38DOSArr +1:15/Dep +312h 31m-44PNBE??10:00+1313h 0m21
S T T  
645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+38SSMArr +1:10/Dep +23h 4m-1:08PNBE??11:05+1:3214h 5m10
S T T  
596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB521:00+38SSMArr +1:10/Dep +1:405h 14m+30ARA011:40+1:4638h 40m14
S T T  
998 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+1:50MGSArr +3:05/Dep +1:231h 25m-1:42PNBE??09:50+1:4110h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.