Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKU/Panskura Junction to BJE/Bhojudih Junction
39 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJE⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: BJE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between PKU/Panskura Junction and BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRHIJ100:20+1JOC005:59-15h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRHIJ100:20+5JOC005:59+35h 39m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERPKU200:40+16ANR005:44+275h 4m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL237 km47 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERPKU200:40-BJE006:43+216h 3m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 253 km42 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpERPKU002:12+1ADRA006:15+74h 3m4
     F 
IISL
3A
 223 km55 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:20-CRP210:26-6h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL301 km49 km/hr
58017Kharagpur - Asansol ...PassSERKGP*005:30+1ADRA009:30+84h 0m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km42 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERKGP*007:25+0ANR010:51+73h 26m11
S  WT  
Unreserved
 192 km56 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP108:00+5ANR011:12+173h 12m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL192 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRHIJ108:05+17ADRA111:30+163h 25m3
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL172 km50 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERKGP308:25+31ADRA*011:20+152h 55m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 179 km61 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERKGP*008:40+1ANR213:49+115h 9m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km35 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU008:48+8BJE*013:00+144h 12m9
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL253 km60 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRPKU109:40+25KNF??16:11+356h 31m3
    T  
IISL
3A
 351 km54 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP310:20+0PRR*414:10+43h 50m6
  T   S
II2S
RLWL225 km59 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0KNF??16:13+525h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 306 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRHIJ112:08+6ADRA015:00+92h 52m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL172 km60 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-GMO420:33-6h 28m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
 323 km50 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRHIJ114:05+0ADRA116:50+02h 45m2
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL172 km63 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERKGP*414:15+1BJE019:07+424h 52m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 198 km41 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERKGP314:45-PRR318:29-3h 44m6
   WT S
II2S
CC
RLWL225 km60 km/hr
08627Howrah - Ranchi Tri-...ExpSERKGP014:45+1BJE017:55+133h 10m4
SMT    
II2S
CC
 208 km66 km/hr
13501Haldia - Asansol Exp...ExpERPKU115:08+4ADRA019:00+193h 52m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 223 km58 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10-ADRA118:40-2h 30m1
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL179 km71 km/hr
13505Digha - Asansol Expr...ExpERPKU016:45+0ADRA020:50-24h 5m4
S      
Unreserved
 223 km55 km/hr
58601Kharagpur - Adra Pas...PassSERKGP*017:20+4ADRA*021:10+193h 50m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km44 km/hr
12875Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRKGP517:35+25CRP223:55+556h 20m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL306 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+40BJE021:13+373h 38m4
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL208 km57 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERKGP118:32+6ANR021:41+253h 9m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
RLWL182 km58 km/hr
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...PassSERPKU219:02+16ADRA*023:20+144h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 213 km50 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRHIJ119:05+0ADRA??22:15+03h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL172 km54 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRHIJ219:05+11ADRA022:15+133h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL172 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+6GMO303:10+46h 28m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRHIJ120:45-ADRA000:20-3h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
15639Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHIJ120:45+4ADRA000:20-13h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL172 km48 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRHIJ120:45+1ADRA000:20+13h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL172 km48 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+154h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+0ADRA001:50+02h 45m2
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL179 km65 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+0ADRA001:50+02h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL179 km65 km/hr

44 ΣChains between PKU/Panskura Junction and BJE/Bhojudih Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP501:00+0HWHArr -1/Dep +02h 55m+1DHN009:20+38h 20m-19
    T  
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP001:00+0HWHArr +0/Dep +02h 55m+0DHN009:20+38h 20m-27
 M     
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 5m-27DHN009:20+37h 32m-30
 MTWTF 
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +94h 15m-18DHN311:57+1210h 9m-30
S  WT  
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +85h 35m-19STN013:48+2212h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
337 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +04h 15m-27DHN012:00+010h 12m-30
     F 
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +5711h 45m+30STN020:20+1:1018h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
337 kmrajib022
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...KGP501:48+40HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 15m-27DHN011:10+99h 22m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmGowthamsai123
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP002:50+27HWHArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24DHN009:20+36h 30m-9
 MTWTF 
374 kmxxx
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...HIJ003:20+1:11TATAArr /Dep +02h 25m+0JOC010:42+2955h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
2113 kmsinghsatya20
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...MCA004:57+1:12HWHArr +55/Dep +579h 20m+2STN020:20+1:1015h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
280 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...MCA004:57+1:12HWHArr +55/Dep +91h 50m-46DHN311:57+127h 0m-30
S  WT  
317 kmDB*^~
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...MCA004:57+1:12HWHArr +55/Dep +01h 50m-55DHN012:00+07h 3m-30
     F 
317 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...MCA004:57+1:12HWHArr +55/Dep +01h 50m-55DHN011:59+37h 2m-31
 M     
317 kmxxx
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP006:20+16SRCArr +7/Dep +021h 36m-7DHN009:20+327h 0m-10
    T  
372 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+0SHMArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0DHN315:57+09h 37m-16
      S
376 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP506:20+0SHMArr +0/Dep +02h 40m+0DHN316:50+510h 30m-6
      S
376 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP506:20+0SRCArr +0/Dep +04h 42m+0TET017:50+1311h 30m-9
      S
381 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+8HWHArr +9/Dep +66h 35m-3DHN319:56+411h 38m-6
 MTWTFS
374 kmKunal Rathi~
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:20+8HWHArr +9/Dep +292h 25m+20DHN015:53+307h 33m-6
 M   F 
374 kmKunal Rathi~
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP508:30+11HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13TET017:50+1333h 20m-8
 M     
1356 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP509:50+39HWHArr /Dep +65h 5m+0DHN319:56+410h 6m-14
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KGP509:50+39HWHArr /Dep +573h 55m+0STN020:20+1:1010h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
337 km~
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KGP510:25+1:17HWHArr +59/Dep +573h 15m-2STN020:20+1:109h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
337 kmGopal*^
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP010:50+10HWHArr +16/Dep +030m-16TET017:50+137h 0m1
SMTWTFS
383 kmधनबाद मंडल की सोच को...
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP611:35+7HWHArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5DHN221:40+1234h 5m-11
     F 
1079 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP212:38+3HWHArr +2/Dep +62h 5m+4DHN319:55+47h 17m-20
  T    
374 kmGopal*^
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KGP212:38+3HWHArr +2/Dep +5755m+55STN020:20+1:107h 42m-9
  T    
337 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +31h 10m-55DHN221:40+127h 10m-46
SMTWTFS
329 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +81h 35m-50DHN322:17-47h 47m-54
 M  T S
329 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +171h 35m-41DHN322:17+127h 47m-54
S TW   
329 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DHN022:17+07h 47m-54
     F 
329 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +645m-52DHN319:55+45h 25m-57
 MTWTFS
329 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...PKU014:30+1:18HWHArr +58/Dep +4:156h 45m+3:17DHN003:07+4:3612h 37m-53
SMTWTFS
336 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP615:30+1:14HWHArr +1:06/Dep +1:262h 40m+20DHN001:25+1:249h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
386 kmmvbprasad15
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP615:30+1:14HWHArr +1:06/Dep 1h 55m+0DHN023:26+597h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45+55HWHArr +32/Dep +1:261h 35m+54DHN001:25+1:248h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmxxx
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP518:10+34HWHArr +51/Dep +253h 25m-26DHN303:20+209h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmTagging feature encr...
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP518:10+34HWHArr +51/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN003:20+359h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...KGP019:25+2SRCArr +0/Dep +22h 6m+2STN004:21+288h 56m-1
     F 
334 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP020:33+23HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 0m+6DHN303:20+206h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33+0ASNArr +0/Dep +4:4627m+4:46DHN003:07+4:3630h 34m-15
S      
679 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP620:33+58HWHArr +52/Dep +251h 0m-27DHN303:20+206h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...MCA023:05+40MURIArr /Dep +217h 31m+0BJE000:58-425h 53m2
SMTWTFS
464 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.