Search Trains
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBN/Parbhani Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒PBN   Filters   Dep: PBN   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRPBN002:50+53NLR023:00+4620h 10m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
 935 km46 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*018:45+16NLR011:00+1:1416h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 876 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...PBN??01:50+27SCArr +11/Dep +12h 55m-10NLR??21:14+1819h 24m5
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +22h 45m-10NLR??02:12+1918h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
861 kmR Viswanathan-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +03h 35m-12NLR??02:57+1519h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
861 kmxxx-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +08h 25m-12NLR??07:48+2724h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+44AKArr -2/Dep +381h 15m+40NLR??12:38+3722h 13m19
 M     
1221 kmAbhishek Rai-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +472h 0m+32NLR??12:32+1:4521h 22m54
  T    
935 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +180m+3NLR??10:09+1818h 59m24
S TWTF 
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +491h 5m+34GDR??11:55+4820h 45m25
   W   
974 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +262h 40m+11NLR??12:38+3721h 28m32
S TWTF 
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +123h 40m-14NLR??09:28+2942h 18m5
S TWTF 
935 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +522h 0m+37NLR??12:32+1:0121h 22m61
S  WTF 
935 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PBN??15:10+1:02BZAArr +40/Dep +262h 40m-14NLR??12:38+3721h 28m32
 M    S
899 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16958
Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-W...NED??16:35+0SCArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1NLR??07:48+2715h 13m13
S  WT  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16959
Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-W...NED??16:35+4SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NLR??07:48+2715h 13m13
 MT   S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...PBN??20:45+40MUEArr +44/Dep +201h 17m-24NLR??17:38+4220h 53m35
SMTWTFS
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1337
--
Σ Nanded Tirupati&nb...NED??23:30+8MUEArr +14/Dep +2023h 47m+6NLR??17:38+4242h 8m53
SMTWTFS
876 kmGanesh-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...PBN??23:55+52BZAArr +1:01/Dep +401h 55m-21NLR??20:12+5520h 17m11
S T T  
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+52BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:034h 15m+2NLR??22:27+5822h 32m36
  T    
1008 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...PBN??23:55+42BZAArr +34/Dep +515h 15m+17NLR??23:49+4723h 54m8
   W   
1009 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...PBN??23:55+44SCArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22NLR??21:14+1821h 19m1
 M    S
935 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...PBN??23:55+52SCArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38NLR??21:14+1821h 19m2
S T T  
935 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...PBN??23:55+42SCArr +33/Dep +12h 45m-32NLR??21:14+1821h 19m1
   W   
935 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.