Search Trains
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBN/Parbhani Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒PBN   Filters   Dep: PBN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRPBN002:50+53OGL321:40+418h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 818 km43 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*018:45+16OGL309:58+1:0815h 13m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 760 km50 km/hr

22 ΣChains between PBN/Parbhani Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Akola   Vijayawada   Mudkhed  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...PBN??01:50+27SCArr +11/Dep +12h 55m-10OGL??19:57+1218h 7m3
SMTWTFS
744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +22h 45m-10OGL??00:48+2417h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
744 kmR Viswanathan-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +03h 35m-12OGL??01:32+3218h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
744 kmxxx-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...PBN??07:15+38SCArr +12/Dep +08h 25m-12OGL??06:08+3922h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...PAU??14:25+44AKArr -2/Dep +381h 15m+40OGL??10:55+5020h 30m17
 M     
1104 kmAbhishek Rai-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +472h 0m+32OGL??10:44+1:1919h 34m49
  T    
819 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +180m+3OGL??08:12+3517h 2m23
S TWTF 
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +491h 5m+34OGL??09:18+1:0418h 8m24
   W   
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +262h 40m+11OGL??10:55+5019h 45m30
S TWTF 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +123h 40m-14OGL??08:03+1840h 53m1
S TWTF 
819 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...PBN??15:10+53BZAArr +15/Dep +522h 0m+37OGL??10:44+1:1719h 34m56
S  WTF 
819 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...PBN??15:10+1:02BZAArr +40/Dep +262h 40m-14OGL??10:55+5019h 45m30
 M    S
783 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16958
Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-W...NED??16:35+0SCArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1OGL??06:08+3913h 33m9
S  WT  
760 kmDinesh Gada-
16959
Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-W...NED??16:35+4SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6OGL??06:08+3913h 33m9
 MT   S
760 kmDinesh Gada-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...PBN??20:45+40MUEArr +44/Dep +201h 17m-24OGL??15:46+5719h 1m30
SMTWTFS
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1337
--
Σ Nanded Tirupati&nb...NED??23:30+8MUEArr +14/Dep +2023h 47m+6OGL??15:46+5740h 16m48
SMTWTFS
759 kmGanesh-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...PBN??23:55+52BZAArr +1:01/Dep +401h 55m-21OGL??18:56+1:0219h 1m10
S T T  
892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...PBN??23:55+52BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:034h 15m+2OGL??21:11+1:1821h 16m35
  T    
892 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...PBN??23:55+42BZAArr +34/Dep +515h 15m+17OGL??22:29+5522h 34m7
   W   
893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...PBN??23:55+44SCArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22OGL??19:57+1220h 2m-1
 M    S
818 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...PBN??23:55+52SCArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38OGL??19:57+1220h 2m0
S T T  
818 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...PBN??23:55+42SCArr +33/Dep +12h 45m-32OGL??19:57+1220h 2m-1
   W   
818 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.