Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to KOTA/Kota Junction
7 Trains / 73 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: KOTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRPTKC101:38+31KOTA*023:45+222h 7m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km43 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+8KOTA222:10+3215h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km62 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+5KOTA203:45+4114h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+20KOTA203:45+5214h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+8KOTA203:45+5714h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+6KOTA203:45+4514h 40m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km64 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+17KOTA*311:10+1517h 0m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km55 km/hr

73 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Merta Road   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...PTKC??00:30+11UMBArr +14/Dep +245h 3m+10KOTA??19:40+4919h 10m4
S      
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...PTKC??00:30+36UMBArr +32/Dep +05h 3m-32KOTA??19:40+1:0419h 10m1
   W   
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+53UMBArr +56/Dep +76h 50m-49KOTA??23:30+5422h 25m20
 M     
944 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:05+53UMBArr +56/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-22h 25m14
 M     
944 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...PTKC??01:38+27NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 55m-17KOTA??20:55+2719h 17m-5
S  W  S
959 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+27NZMArr +19/Dep +01h 2m-19KOTA??20:05+2618h 27m-4
S  W   
959 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...PTKC??01:38+27NZMArr +19/Dep +451h 2m+26KOTA??20:05+1:2318h 27m-4
      S
959 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +303h 15m+19KOTA??19:40+4918h 2m1
S      
943 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25NDLSArr +2/Dep +22h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+2719h 17m-5
  T    
959 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27LDHArr +11/Dep +95h 35m-2KOTA??23:30+5421h 52m17
S  W  S
943 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+18LDHArr -5/Dep +95h 35m+14KOTA??23:30+5421h 52m17
     F 
943 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25LDHArr +6/Dep +95h 35m+3KOTA??23:30+5421h 52m17
  T    
943 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+11LDHArr -13/Dep +95h 35m+22KOTA??23:30+5421h 52m18
    T  
943 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27NDLSArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25NDLSArr +2/Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA??23:30-21h 52m11
  T    
959 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+27NZMArr +19/Dep +82h 17m-11KOTA??21:40+3720h 2m-3
S  W  S
959 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+25NZMArr +3/Dep +82h 17m+5KOTA??21:40+3720h 2m-3
  T    
959 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +273h 5m+13KOTA??19:40+1:0417h 20m0
   W F 
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +25h 50m-12KOTA??20:55+2718h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
943 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +143h 20m+0KOTA??19:40+3917h 20m-2
  T T S
936 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21974
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +020m-14KOTA??15:30+1613h 10m-3
S TW   
936 kmxxx-
1262
Σ Jammu-Udaipur ...PTKC??06:45+15DSJArr +18/Dep +14h 0m-17KOTA??01:10+3618h 25m7
    T  
947 kmJay Shah*^~-
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...PTKC??06:45+15UMBArr +9/Dep +71h 25m-2KOTA??23:30+5416h 45m21
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...PTKC??06:45+15UMBArr +9/Dep 1h 25m+0KOTA??23:30-16h 45m15
    T  
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +52/Dep +12h 40m-51KOTA??03:00+1916h 15m-8
      S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +52/Dep +12h 40m-51KOTA??03:00+1616h 15m-6
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:11/Dep +4:042h 10m+2:53KOTA??06:15+3:3219h 30m20
  T    
1006 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??10:45+13AGCArr +1:11/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:00KOTA??07:10+2:3920h 25m14
    T  
1006 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +52/Dep +74h 30m-45KOTA??04:15+3017h 30m-8
  T   S
943 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??10:45+13NDLSArr +52/Dep +152h 55m-37KOTA??07:35+2320h 50m31
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9256
Σ Jammu-Indore ...PTKC??11:04+27MTDArr +27/Dep +193h 48m-8KOTA??14:45+4827h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??15:45+32LDHArr +26/Dep 5h 34m+0KOTA??14:15+4822h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1002 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??19:05+25DLIArr +9/Dep +05h 10m-9KOTA??15:30+1620h 25m-12
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...PTKC??20:05+10JPArr +20/Dep +74h 0m-13KOTA??17:20+2821h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1025 kmapsaxena1956-
2517
Σ Golden Super (Via ...PTKC??20:05+10JRCArr -4/Dep 53m+0KOTA??14:15+4818h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
9257
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indorr...PTKC??20:05+10JPArr +20/Dep +161h 5m-4KOTA??14:45+4818h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1025 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+10DLIArr +2/Dep +07h 0m-2KOTA??15:30+1619h 25m-2
 MT   S
935 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:05+10DLIArr +2/Dep +442h 47m+42KOTA??13:10+4817h 5m2
S    F 
935 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??20:35+24RKArr +23/Dep +93h 34m-14KOTA??19:40+1323h 5m1
S      
1034 kmRony-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...PTKC??21:23+18NDLSArr -3/Dep +441h 42m+47KOTA??13:10+4815h 47m2
S    F 
936 kmGopal*^-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...PTKC??21:23+18NDLSArr -3/Dep +05h 55m+3KOTA??15:30+1618h 7m-2
 MT   S
936 kmRosH*^-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...PTKC??21:23+18NDLSArr -3/Dep 2h 20m+0KOTA??14:15+4816h 52m19
SMTWTFS
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+21UMBArr +9/Dep +06h 0m-9KOTA??19:40+1:0421h 30m-4
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+21UMBArr +9/Dep +246h 0m+15KOTA??19:40+4921h 30m-1
      S
944 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??22:10+21RKArr +23/Dep +92h 2m-14KOTA??19:40+1321h 30m0
S      
1034 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5KOTA??15:30+1616h 40m-5
 MT   S
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5KOTA??15:20+3416h 30m-5
S  W   
936 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +5/Dep +4423h 52m+39KOTA??13:10+4838h 20m-1
    T S
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +5/Dep 30m+0KOTA??14:15+4815h 25m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +143h 0m-17KOTA??19:40+3920h 30m-3
 M W F 
999 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31UMBArr +18/Dep +05h 30m-18KOTA??19:40+1:0420h 30m-1
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +185h 50m-13KOTA??23:30+5424h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-24h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +172h 35m-14KOTA??23:15+5324h 5m42
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +454h 40m+14KOTA??20:05+1:2320h 55m-3
     F 
999 kmRony-
9577
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31UMBArr +18/Dep +245h 30m+6KOTA??19:40+4920h 30m2
      S
944 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31MTCArr +40/Dep +232h 56m-17KOTA??19:40+1320h 30m3
S      
1002 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +25h 30m-29KOTA??20:55+2721h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:10+31DLIArr +31/Dep +85h 55m-23KOTA??21:40+3722h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
999 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +144h 0m-7KOTA??19:40+3919h 50m-4
 M W F 
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...PTKC??23:50+29AGCArr +24/Dep +6:094h 35m+5:45KOTA??00:01+5:0624h 11m4
 M     
1006 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +94h 0m-12KOTA??19:40+1319h 50m2
S      
936 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29UMBArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4KOTA??19:40+1:0419h 50m-2
  T T  
944 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +186h 50m-3KOTA??23:30+5423h 40m17
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep 6h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-23h 40m11
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +173h 35m-4KOTA??23:15+5323h 25m41
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +455h 40m+24KOTA??20:05+1:2320h 15m-4
     F 
936 kmRony-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +323h 10m-2KOTA??19:40+4919h 50m1
      S
1020 kmRony-
9578
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29UMBArr +4/Dep +244h 40m+20KOTA??19:40+4919h 50m1
      S
944 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +26h 30m-19KOTA??20:55+2721h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
943 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +86h 55m-13KOTA??21:40+3721h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+30JUCArr +34/Dep +85h 20m-26KOTA??23:30+5423h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1020 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...PTKC??23:50+29NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KOTA??15:30+1615h 40m-5
 MT   S
936 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.