Search Trains
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PTKC   Filters   Dep: PTKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+34BZA500:40+1247h 2m63
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2246 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPTKC101:38+28BZA719:05+5541h 27m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2246 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPTKC101:38+18BZA723:35+2245h 57m40
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2246 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA723:35-45h 57m40
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2246 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPTKC101:38-BZA019:05-41h 27m40
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2246 km54 km/hr

39 ΣChains between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+1:11MGSArr +1:47/Dep +1:421h 47m-5BZA??07:10+1954h 40m24
  T    
2885 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+1:11MGSArr +1:47/Dep +51h 22m-1:42BZA??06:05+953h 35m23
 MT  F 
2885 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+1:11UMBArr +1:01/Dep +63h 28m-55BZA??19:05-42h 35m15
 M   F 
2289 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+1:11SREArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53BZA??19:05+5242h 35m17
 M   F 
2289 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PTKC??00:30+1:11ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25BZA??11:40+2:0459h 10m43
 M     
3134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+49UMBArr +41/Dep +62h 30m-35BZA??19:05-42h 0m15
 M     
2289 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+49SREArr +26/Dep +12h 30m-25BZA??19:05+5242h 0m17
 M     
2289 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PTKC??01:38+25NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9BZA??14:20+3136h 42m1
 M     
2239 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +464h 0m+34BZA??19:05+5240h 45m16
 M   F 
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...PTKC??02:20+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +15h 20m-11BZA??14:20+2636h 0m5
   W F 
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...PTKC??02:20+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +15h 20m-11BZA??14:20+3136h 0m3
 M     
2223 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+22AGCArr +28/Dep +113h 0m-17BZA??23:15+3240h 30m32
    T  
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...PTKC??10:45+15NDLSArr +41/Dep +43h 35m-37BZA??00:15+3337h 30m2
SMTWTFS
2230 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...PTKC??10:45+15BPLArr +1:15/Dep +1:023h 40m-13BZA??07:10+1244h 25m1
S      
2230 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...PTKC??10:45+15INDBArr +49/Dep +04h 0m-49BZA??15:50+553h 5m14
S      
2755 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...PTKC??11:04+30ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19BZA??19:05+1456h 1m11
  T    
2836 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7BZA??00:15+3335h 10m6
  TW FS
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...PTKC??13:05+15NDLSArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12BZA??00:15+3335h 10m6
    T  
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...PTKC??13:05+6NDLSArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BZA??00:15+3335h 10m6
 M     
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...PTKC??13:05+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8BZA??00:15+3335h 10m6
S      
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...PTKC??13:05+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:112h 15m+59BZA??07:10+1242h 5m5
S      
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PTK316:45-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA510:35+4589h 50m0
 M    S
3799 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTK316:45-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA710:35+1:0689h 50m5
   W F 
3799 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??19:05+24DLIArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7BZA??10:35+1:0639h 30m-3
S    F 
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...PTKC??20:05+15DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2BZA??11:05+2039h 0m14
  T   S
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...PTKC??20:05+15DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6BZA??10:35+1:0638h 30m7
S    F 
2222 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
Σ Polar express ...PTKC??20:53+26DEEArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7BZA??10:35+1:0637h 42m7
S      
2222 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...PTKC??21:23+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8BZA??11:05+2037h 42m14
  T   S
2223 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...PTKC??21:23+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZA??10:35+4537h 12m2
 M W   
2223 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...PTKC??21:23+19NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4BZA??10:35+1:0637h 12m7
S    F 
2223 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+27SREArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4BZA??19:05+5244h 55m12
S   T  
2289 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??22:10+27UMBArr +14/Dep +64h 25m-8BZA??19:05-44h 55m10
S   T  
2289 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 35m-8BZA??14:45+2739h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7BZA??10:35+4535h 45m-1
 M W   
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...PTKC??22:50+20NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7BZA??10:35+1:0635h 45m4
S    F 
2223 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+33UMBArr +20/Dep +63h 55m-14BZA??19:05-43h 55m13
S   T  
2289 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:10+33SREArr +15/Dep +14h 20m-14BZA??19:05+5243h 55m15
S   T  
2289 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...PTKC??23:50+34NDLSArr +28/Dep +01h 30m-28BZA??14:45+2738h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2230 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??23:50+34UMBArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1BZA??19:05-43h 15m12
S   T  
2289 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.