Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - எங்கள் உயிர் துடிப்பு - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 19 11:51:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

PTK/Pathankot Junction to SIR/Sirhind Junction
23 COV-Reserved Trains / 13 ΣChains

23 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SIR to PTK
Filters
Dep: PTK
Arr: SIR

Fastest Train: Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special: 2h 31m: 165 km

Slowest Train: Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special: 9h 30m: 399 km

Shortest Route: 228.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 COVID-19 Specials between PTK/Pathankot Junction and SIR/Sirhind Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City  
02332
Himgiri Festival Special
COVR
ER
PTKC
1
00:30
-
UMB
0
05:17
-
4h 47m
3
 MT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
279 km
58 km/hr
02588
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special
COVR
NER
PTKC
1
00:30
-
UMB
0
05:17
-
4h 47m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
58 km/hr
05098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
COVR
NER
PTKC
1
00:30
-
UMB
0
05:17
-
4h 47m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
58 km/hr
01078
Jhelum Covid - 19 Special
COVR
CR
PTKC
1
01:38
-
SIR
2
05:34
-
3h 56m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
57 km/hr
01450
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
PTKC
1
01:45
-
LDH
0
04:45
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
165 km
55 km/hr
09804
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
PTKC
1
01:45
-
LDH
4
04:45
-
3h 0m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
165 km
55 km/hr
02462
Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
02:20
-
UMB
0
07:45
-
5h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
279 km
51 km/hr
08216
Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SECR
PTKC
1
02:47
-
RPJ
2
07:25
-
4h 38m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
251 km
54 km/hr
09028
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
COVR
WR
PTKC
1
07:43
-
LDH
3
10:40
-
2h 57m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
165 km
56 km/hr
02920
Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
PTKC
1
10:45
-
SIR
2
14:43
-
3h 58m
5
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
57 km/hr
04672
Swaraj SF Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
13:30
-
UMB
0
18:30
-
5h 0m
3
  TW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
56 km/hr
04676
Sarvodaya SF Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
13:30
-
UMB
0
18:30
-
5h 0m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
56 km/hr
04680
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
13:30
-
UMB
0
18:30
-
5h 0m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
56 km/hr
04678
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
13:30
-
UMB
0
18:30
-
5h 0m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
56 km/hr
02238
Begampura Festival Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
15:45
-
UMB
1
20:58
-
5h 13m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
279 km
53 km/hr
08310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special
COVR
ECoR
PTK
3
17:00
-
UMB
0
02:30
-
9h 30m
12
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
399 km
42 km/hr
09806
Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
PTKC
1
17:20
-
UMB
0
23:45
-
6h 25m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
43 km/hr
04132
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special
COVR
NCR
PTKC
1
18:40
-
UMB
0
23:40
-
5h 0m
2
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
56 km/hr
02356
Archana Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PTKC
1
19:23
-
UMB
0
00:05
-
4h 42m
2
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
279 km
59 km/hr
02422
Pooja SF Festival Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
20:05
-
UMB
0
00:55
-
4h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
279 km
58 km/hr
04610
Hemkunt Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
20:28
-
UMB
0
03:10
-
6h 42m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
322 km
48 km/hr
02426
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
21:34
-
LDH
1
00:05
-
2h 31m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
165 km
66 km/hr
04606
Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
COVR
NR
PTKC
1
23:50
-
SIR
2
04:03
-
4h 13m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
225 km
53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy