Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1686.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDNR3,400:12+55LTT*111:30+2935h 18m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1680 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERPNBE401:15+37DR605:37+2828h 22m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+38LTT*006:00+028h 45m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1711 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:04LTT*007:30+1830h 15m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km56 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRPPTA*111:05+1LTT*415:15+3928h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+1CSTM*016:05+927h 5m6
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1715 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRPPTA113:25+59LTT*017:30+1:1928h 5m15
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1688 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+1:00LTT*520:00+5230h 9m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0PNVL721:50+3231h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1690 km53 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+49LTT*520:00+3929h 39m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+1:04LTT*520:00+3529h 35m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km57 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+20LTT*503:40+1634h 28m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1719 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:14LTT*006:00+4532h 48m18
      S
Unreserved
 1739 km53 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BDTS*307:35+3632h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kota   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58+30ETArr +4:05/Dep +2920m-3:36LTT412:25+18106h 27m12
  T    
4025 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE??01:58+30NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16DR??05:07+151h 9m28
  T    
2526 kmDinesh Gada-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:14MGSArr +37/Dep +553h 2m+18DR??10:57+1:0832h 49m14
SMTWTFS
1686 kmAtharva45^~-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...PNBE??04:50+1:35BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BDTS??22:25+1141h 35m-4
no arr/dep
2122 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:19BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27KYN??01:31+3944h 41m8
no arr/dep
2128 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...PPTA005:20+1:39ALDArr +2:25/Dep +07h 40m-2:25LTT214:50+5757h 30m-1
 M   F 
2326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+3TATAArr +24/Dep +5555m+31DR??22:47+4940h 47m18
     F 
2204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR006:00+3TATAArr +24/Dep +182h 45m-6LTT304:50+1770h 50m82
SMTWTFS
2204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...DNR006:00+3TATAArr +24/Dep +4955m+25LTT523:15+3565h 15m28
      S
2204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:25BJUArr +2:56/Dep +26h 10m-2:54BCT??11:40+127h 10m-35
  T T  
1322 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...PWS??11:02+44NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +152h 10m-1:58DDR??04:53+641h 51m19
SMTWTFS
2369 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PWS??11:02+44NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13BSR??03:55-1140h 53m-10
S  W   
2328 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PWS??11:02+44LKOArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39LTT??22:35+1:2435h 33m-3
S T T  
1908 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+19NDLSArr +56/Dep +381h 7m-18PNVL??04:55+5041h 15m3
S    F 
2409 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +40/Dep +01h 50m-40LTT??22:35+1:2434h 55m6
S T T  
1905 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+28KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1640h 17m2
  T   S
2190 kmIR Food quality is p...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+26GKPArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19LTT??04:20+1:2639h 58m40
SMTWTFS
1919 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+26TDLArr +2:09/Dep +2:150m+6BDTS??04:35+1:1240h 13m60
 M W FS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+1:21GKPArr +1:30/Dep +202h 55m-1:10LTT??04:00+1:3238h 55m-1
 M WT S
1916 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE214:12-TATAArr +3:15/Dep +285h 10m-2:47CSTM1610:30-44h 18m5
SMT T  
2289 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...DNR014:32+39ETArr +1:11/Dep +481h 10m-23DR619:43+1153h 11m5
 M  T  
2318 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+8HTEArr +39/Dep +13h 55m-38LTT??13:35+3346h 10m17
    TF 
2279 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50+30GKPArr +58/Dep +201h 5m-38LTT??04:00+1:3236h 10m14
 M W F 
1926 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+1:01NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40BDTS??09:20+2640h 48m8
  T   S
2327 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+1:01ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:031h 50m-35LTT??21:30+4328h 58m1
  T  FS
1696 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP118:01+2:00NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +24h 45m-3:55BCT408:15+1638h 14m-2
   W   
2407 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE618:20+43NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BCT408:15+1637h 55m-2
  T   S
2408 kmRailfan Z*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE??18:57+1:40NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +194h 15m-5:10BDTS??14:45+2243h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE018:57+1:40NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +23h 55m-5:27BCT408:15+1637h 18m0
SMTWTFS
2404 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+1:40CNBArr +4:23/Dep +221h 50m-4:01LTT??06:00+2:4935h 3m5
 M W   
1914 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+1:36NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+836h 10m-1
    T  
2368 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP120:00+1:36NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +22h 30m-2:48BCT408:15+1660h 15m-1
SM  T  
2835 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR020:37+16NGPArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30CSTM1807:55+1683h 18m2
     F 
3538 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DNR020:37+1:37NGPArr +2:28/Dep +12h 20m-2:27CSTM1807:55+1683h 18m-2
  T    
3668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...SEE??21:12+18PUNEArr +0/Dep +191h 5m+19DR??12:27+1639h 15m20
     F 
1981 kmCheetah*^~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+7CNBArr +3/Dep +5250m+49LTT??04:00+1:3230h 35m9
S      
1892 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...PPTA021:50+32CNBArr +30/Dep +223h 0m-8LTT506:00+2:4956h 10m-4
S T    
2331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+1:26CNBArr +3:26/Dep +221h 15m-3:04LTT??06:00+2:4931h 35m6
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:26ALDArr +2:22/Dep +472h 57m-1:35LTT??05:00+2830h 35m10
no arr/dep
1713 kmIR Food quality is p...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE023:07+57JHSArr +2:41/Dep +531h 57m-1:48LTT111:45+3:0060h 38m6
 M     
2009 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE023:10+16NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49CSTM1807:55+1656h 45m3
S      
2567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+16NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 30m-49DR??11:30+636h 20m31
S      
2080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.