Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
59 Trains / 11 ΣChains

  
  
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 40 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 511.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20-LKO010:55-10h 35m6
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL509 km48 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-LJN111:30-9h 32m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL511 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERDNR302:27-LKO615:40-13h 13m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL503 km38 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDNR304:37-LKO4,515:10-10h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km49 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-LKO516:55-12h 5m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-LKO416:55-12h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-LKO718:25-13h 3m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22-LKO718:25-13h 3m14
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-LKO418:25-13h 3m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55-LKO618:55-13h 0m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55-LKO718:55-13h 0m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL544 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-LKO417:40-10h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37-LKO419:40-12h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRDNR307:47-LKO517:20-9h 33m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL521 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17-LKO119:40-11h 23m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-LKO723:05-14h 48m21
 M W  S
3A2A
PQWL521 km35 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47-LKO721:10-12h 23m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL543 km44 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERDNR310:27-LKO119:40-9h 13m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRDNR010:48-LKO*022:25-11h 37m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 503 km43 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPWS111:02-LKO420:20-9h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km54 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERSEE311:20-LJN200:02-12h 42m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km40 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35-LKO422:25-10h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km47 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35-LKO722:25-10h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40-LKO420:55-9h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08-LKO623:20-11h 12m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL544 km49 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08-LKO623:20-11h 12m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22-LKO4,521:55-9h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL504 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-LKO2,301:05-12h 0m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-LKO601:00-11h 55m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30-LKO701:20-11h 50m7
      S
II
RLWL553 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57-LKO402:25-12h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRSEE314:09-LKO501:55-11h 46m5
  T   S
II
RLWL504 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPWS114:42-LKO502:45-12h 3m24
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL506 km42 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00-LKO406:00-15h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km39 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12-LKO604:45-13h 33m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL615 km45 km/hr
12529Patliputra - Lucknow...SFNERPPTA*2,315:50-LJN*502:35-10h 45m8
 MTW FS
II2SCC
3A
GNWL521 km48 km/hr
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...ExpECRDNR*416:00-LKO4,501:40-9h 40m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 503 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00-LKO002:25-10h 25m6
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL509 km49 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15-LKO402:10-9h 55m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15-LKO4,502:10-9h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15-LKO603:20-10h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km50 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27-LKO4,603:20-9h 53m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km51 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27-LKO6,703:20-9h 53m5
  T   S
II
RLWL504 km51 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-LKO003:55-9h 54m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05-LKO405:25-11h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL504 km44 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20-LKO705:40-11h 20m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km47 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERPNBE018:20-LKO004:35-10h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40-LKO4,505:40-11h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00-LKO406:00-10h 0m3
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRPPTA*120:30-LKO406:15-9h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-LKO606:00-9h 25m3
  T   S
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-LKO606:00-9h 25m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL548 km58 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-LKO710:05-13h 18m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL615 km46 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERPNBE??21:10-LKO507:15-10h 5m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE021:10-LKO507:15-10h 5m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRSEE322:27-LKO612:00-13h 33m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37-LKO410:05-11h 28m8
    T  
Unreserved
 504 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07-LKO611:40-12h 33m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km40 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRSEE323:55-LJN*513:00-13h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km39 km/hr

11 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...PPTA??03:05-MGSArr /Dep 2h 32m+0LKO??18:10-15h 5m36
SMTWTFS
550 kmAtharva45^~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...PPTA??05:20-MGSArr /Dep 3h 33m+0LKO??17:55-12h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...PPTA??13:25-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LKO??01:20-11h 55m-1
     F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...PPTA??13:25-MGSArr /Dep 1h 18m+0LKO??00:05-10h 40m-7
     F 
491 kmRailway privatisatio...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...DNR??14:21-MGSArr /Dep 37m+0LKO??01:20-10h 59m-6
     F 
521 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32-MGSArr /Dep 1h 38m+0LKO??01:20-10h 48m-6
    T  
503 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...SEE??18:57-CNBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LKO??09:15-14h 18m4
SMTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12-BSBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LKO??09:50-12h 38m5
     F 
542 kmVinay Kumar~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...PPTA??21:50-MGSArr /Dep 55m+0LKO??10:30-12h 40m33
SMTWTFS
550 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...PPTA??21:50-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LJN??07:40-9h 50m-16
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LJN??11:30-12h 53m-5
     F 
511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.