Search Trains
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒PPTA   Filters   Dep: PPTA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1756.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+13PUNE*208:05+434h 53m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*4,522:55+11PUNE*1,3,605:30+1730h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1754 km57 km/hr

26 ΣChains between PPTA/Patliputra Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kalyan   Gaya   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...PNBE??01:15+40ETArr +41/Dep +501h 0m+9PUNE??09:15+2332h 0m9
 M     
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+58JHSArr +3:29/Dep +204h 37m-3:09PUNE??16:20+4938h 22m10
  T    
1991 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...PNBE??04:50+1:30BRCArr +2:36/Dep +203h 8m-2:16PUNE??04:40+2347h 50m13
no arr/dep
2266 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 5m-1PUNE??02:45+844h 45m17
 M   F 
2185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+20CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 15m-2PUNE??04:05+1:3445h 48m13
    T  
2052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PWS??11:02+39NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36PUNE??11:05+1648h 3m-8
  T T  
2590 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...PWS??11:02+39NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 45m-1:36PUNE??07:10+1644h 8m-6
S  W   
2509 kmRoadside Romeo~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+1:42GAYAArr +1:40/Dep +93h 10m-1:31PUNE??19:15+3655h 35m41
 M     
2459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...DNR??12:08+11AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12PUNE??09:15+2345h 7m14
S      
2279 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+1:15SSMArr +50/Dep +441h 22m-6PUNE??19:15+3654h 15m41
 M     
2361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +35/Dep +91h 10m-26PUNE??19:15+3654h 15m41
 M     
2459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...PPTA??13:25+1:01KYNArr +2:16/Dep +132h 33m-2:03PUNE??21:55+1732h 30m0
     F 
1790 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...PPTA??13:25+1:01LTTArr +1:43/Dep +25h 35m-1:41PUNE??02:05+3436h 40m-7
     F 
1860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PPTA??13:25+1:01LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40PUNE??01:50+4336h 25m-6
     F 
1860 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+45KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4PUNE??01:50+4335h 59m-19
 M  T  
1784 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...DNR??13:51+45KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12PUNE??00:50+2534h 59m-20
no arr/dep
1784 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:21+49MMRArr +1:52/Dep +355h 8m-1:17PUNE??02:45+836h 24m1
     F 
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+51KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28PUNE??01:50+4335h 25m-26
   W   
1784 kmrdb*^-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:25+51MMRArr +1:20/Dep +546h 23m-26PUNE??04:40+1238h 15m4
   W   
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...DNR??14:32+46BSLArr +1:00/Dep +245h 5m-36PUNE??02:45+836h 13m7
 M     
1755 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:31LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43PUNE??08:05+1:1238h 38m3
      S
1984 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+9JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50PUNE??09:15+2338h 55m6
S      
1967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE??20:47+41BSLArr +2:28/Dep +322h 10m-1:56PUNE??06:50+1834h 3m28
 M     
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:52CNBArr +3:37/Dep +181h 15m-3:19PUNE??08:05+1:1233h 40m5
      S
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:20/Dep +202h 52m-2:00PUNE??16:20+4941h 13m5
SMTWTFS
1984 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +41/Dep +504h 15m+9PUNE??09:15+2334h 5m15
S      
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.