Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1632.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:35ADI517:45+1:5236h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:19ADI318:15+2:4137h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+33ADI*203:45+1:3843h 28m64
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1798 km41 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+16ADI*022:45-136h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+4:16ADI*019:00+7:1631h 25m20
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1773 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+42ADI*008:55+5035h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1867 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+20ADI*1009:10+2:3134h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1697 km49 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+0ADI*205:20+3:1829h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr

31 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:57CNBArr +3:13/Dep +4:201h 30m+1:07ADI??10:45+4:1431h 23m-6
  T    
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+28BSBArr +1:30/Dep +57h 15m-1:25ADI??22:45+4:0140h 28m7
      S
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+28GZBArr +3:59/Dep +316h 45m-3:28ADI??06:15+3247h 58m28
 M W F 
2013 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+3BINAArr +1:58/Dep +2:012h 20m+3ADI??03:45+1:0640h 10m53
     F 
1789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...PNBE??11:35+3UJNArr +1:48/Dep +1710h 10m-1:31ADI??08:10+444h 35m33
     F 
1737 kmHarsh*^~-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +40/Dep +402h 25m+0ADI??03:45+1:0640h 5m50
S T TF 
1780 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50+17KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +4:1223h 15m+18ADI??22:45+4:0158h 55m13
no arr/dep
1891 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +2:37/Dep +159h 15m-2:22ADI??07:40+2742h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1930 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +2:37/Dep +1:196h 50m-1:18ADI??07:15+3942h 0m-23
SM     
1930 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+32CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:012h 35m-22ADI??03:45+1:0638h 30m6
S T TF 
1764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30+59LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52ADI??05:55-240h 25m-20
 M  T  
2181 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+1:26BSLArr +1:24/Dep +133h 15m-1:11ADI??00:05+3334h 20m6
     F 
1822 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00+35BSLArr +51/Dep +174h 45m-34ADI??03:35+337h 35m-3
  T  F 
1831 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+44LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29ADI??17:45+4950h 45m7
   W   
2121 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE??15:12+49DLIArr +1:03/Dep +152h 10m-48ADI??07:40+2740h 28m10
S T  F 
1942 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+53NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40ADI??01:10+1132h 55m3
  T   S
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+27ANVTArr +3:52/Dep +157h 20m-3:37ADI??07:40+2738h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+20JBPArr +43/Dep +32h 20m-40ADI??08:10+338h 58m27
 MTWT S
1729 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15+1:52LKOArr +2:59/Dep +151h 10m-2:44ADI??07:15+3938h 0m19
 M     
1931 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:00NDLSArr +4:08/Dep +153h 10m-3:53ADI??07:40+2738h 13m10
  T   S
1930 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+1:40NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +152h 50m-5:14ADI??07:40+2736h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1953 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+1:36NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +151h 25m-2:35ADI??07:40+2735h 40m10
SM  T  
1936 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP120:35+39NDLSArr +53/Dep +151h 25m-38ADI1007:40+2735h 5m0
  T   S
1974 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+47NDLSArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32ADI??07:40+2735h 5m0
     F 
1974 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47+1:05BRCArr +1:43/Dep +276h 25m-1:16ADI??23:40+1650h 53m15
S      
2052 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR022:10+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +155h 0m-20ADI1007:40+2733h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1924 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR022:10+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 35m-34ADI1009:40+935h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1925 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR022:10+33NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:192h 35m+44ADI707:15+3957h 5m8
S     S
1924 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR022:10+33ALDArr +31/Dep +4:002h 42m+3:29ADI305:20+5:3755h 10m6
   W   
2398 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+1:26NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +152h 20m-5:07ADI??07:40+2733h 15m12
   W  S
1930 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55+46LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ADI??22:10+2246h 15m7
  T T S
2177 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.