Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
40 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 331.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
03132Gorakhpur - Howrah E...ExpERSEE000:12-ASN509:28-9h 16m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL409 km44 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE101:45+1:55ASN508:05+2:006h 20m9
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL331 km52 km/hr
03512Patna - Asansol Puja...ExpERPNBE*001:50+8ASN*609:30+2:057h 40m16
SM     
II2S
GNWL331 km43 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPNBE102:10+1:16ASN5,610:50+1:128h 40m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL331 km38 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpERHJP4,502:10+33ASN*2,611:15+309h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL404 km44 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERHJP403:05+52ASN*2,611:15+2:238h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL404 km49 km/hr
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*305:45+5ASN510:43+254h 58m10
 MTWTFS
GNWL331 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERPNBE2,306:15+52ASN511:48+1:195h 33m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km60 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+3:59ASN511:48+4:325h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL331 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+53ASN511:48+1:175h 33m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km60 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERPNBE2,306:25+6ASN2,613:00+296h 35m26
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL331 km50 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE106:35+5:28ASN5,614:55+5:458h 20m28
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL331 km40 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE1,308:05+1:37ASN513:26+2:095h 21m9
SM  TF 
IISL
RLWL331 km62 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRPNBE*1008:40+0BRR015:38+116h 58m18
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km47 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0ASN615:05+206h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km54 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE010:55+1:38ASN517:05+1:546h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL331 km54 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRPNBE010:55+1:41ASN5,617:05+3:376h 10m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km54 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERSEE212:30+11ASN522:20+99h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45+39ULT000:41+1:0411h 56m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km34 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERSEE112:57+15ASN522:45+69h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0ASN219:58+465h 58m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km56 km/hr
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSERSEE214:12+15ASN601:40+3:4411h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km36 km/hr
03136Chhapra - Asansol Sp...ExpERSEE014:45-ASN*601:10-10h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 409 km39 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+13ASN??23:30+308h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km41 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERPNBE115:45+1:13ASN*623:15+377h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km44 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERSEE215:48+34ASN500:22+3:158h 34m8
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL409 km48 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERHJP216:30+32ASN500:22+2:137h 52m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERPNBE*517:20+28ASN502:37+1:159h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL331 km36 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERPNBE118:00+2:23ASN500:01+2:296h 1m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE1,218:00+58ASN500:01+1:436h 1m6
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERSEE218:41+25ASN508:30+713h 49m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km30 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERPNBE*520:05+1ASN502:02+345h 57m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL331 km56 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+7ASN503:25+327h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL329 km47 km/hr
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSERPNBE*320:40+0ASN502:02+75h 22m0
  T T S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL331 km62 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERPNBE120:40+29ASN502:02+1:135h 22m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km62 km/hr
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECRRJPB*221:10+2ASN503:28+456h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL329 km52 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNBE121:55+2:23ASN503:59+2:446h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERPNBE122:35+2:25ASN504:19+3:025h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km58 km/hr
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRPNBE*1023:30+6DHN*105:20-25h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNBE*523:55+0ASN605:55+576h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km55 km/hr

10 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21258
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr +1/Dep +3:541h 38m+3:53ASN??10:20+3:248h 0m25
    T  
351 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21259
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr +1/Dep +524h 30m+51DHN??12:00+189h 40m35
S      
292 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:19KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11ASN??15:05+159h 0m-4
      S
331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...HJP??09:19+3:27SPJArr +5:35/Dep +15h 25m-5:34ASN??23:15+5413h 56m-19
S      
404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13496
--
Σ Patna-Gaya- Sindri...PNBE??11:40+1:42GMOArr +1:40/Dep +023h 25m-1:40PKA??17:26+4429h 46m6
SMTWTFS
301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10138
--
Σ Patna-Koderma Maga...PNBE??12:00+6GAYAArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5DHN??21:40+189h 40m15
SMTWTFS
291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:27MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13ASN??08:50-417h 55m-2
   W   
687 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...PNBE??14:55+3:27NFKArr +4:41/Dep +1:113h 14m-3:30ASN??08:55+4418h 0m8
      S
617 kmSBG Loop~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15ASN??10:20+2118h 15m7
 M     
588 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13ASN??10:20+1:0518h 15m-4
     F 
588 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.