Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BPS/Banpas ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BPS/Banpas
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BPS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BPS/Banpas

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPNBE102:10+1:15KAN412:53+1:1110h 43m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL424 km40 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERPNBE104:55+13BWN510:55+276h 0m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL437 km73 km/hr
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*305:45+7DGR411:17+265h 32m11
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL374 km68 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+5:03BWN513:30+5:567h 15m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL437 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE106:35-BWN4,517:01-10h 26m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL437 km42 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE1,308:05+2:07BWN515:11+3:237h 6m11
SM  TF 
IISL2A1A
RLWL437 km62 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE010:55+1:55BWN5,618:58+1:368h 3m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL437 km54 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERSEE212:30+18BWN500:31+2912h 1m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL446 km37 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERSEE112:57+30BWN501:00+5612h 3m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL446 km37 km/hr
53044Rajgir - Howrah Fast...PassERBKP015:10+1:20BPS105:55+2:4114h 45m57
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 473 km32 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERSEE215:48+39BWN501:53+3:5510h 5m10
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL515 km51 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERPNBE2,316:05+55GKH107:28+3615h 23m53
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL508 km33 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERPNBE216:05+3:03GKH107:28+3:1715h 23m53
S  W   
IISL3A
 508 km33 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERHJP216:30+53BWN501:53+2:509h 23m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km47 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERSEE016:30+2:04BWN604:33+5:1312h 3m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km37 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERPNBE*517:20+3BWN5,604:45+1:0911h 25m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL437 km38 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERSEE218:41+35BWN510:31+2215h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km33 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERPNBE*520:05+1DGR402:35+306h 30m10
S  W F 
3A
GNWL374 km57 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERPNBE120:40+26DGR402:37+1:265h 57m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km63 km/hr
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECRRJPB*221:10+3BWN505:10+538h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL435 km54 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNBE121:55+2:51BWN505:46+3:247h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL437 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERPNBE122:35+1:36BWN505:56+2:487h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BPS/Banpas

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...PNBE??01:45+1:53HWHArr +1:42/Dep +1:402h 55m-2BHP??16:24+2:1714h 39m-1
   W   
678 kmThE BoSs*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+29MFPArr +51/Dep +1:082h 40m+17BHP??19:21+2:0515h 46m-18
 M     
618 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:08MFPArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 59m-23BHP??19:21+2:0514h 51m-2
 M     
612 kmprashantsoni43~-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +13/Dep +25h 25m-11BWN??21:37+1:0712h 57m6
   W   
437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13946
Σ Patna - Howrah Int...PNBE??08:40+1DHNArr +18/Dep +21h 18m-16DGR??19:14+710h 34m7
 MTWTFS
471 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +27/Dep +25h 48m-25BWN??21:37+1:0712h 42m6
   W   
437 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...HJP??09:19+3:15SPJArr +4:19/Dep +45h 25m-4:15BWN??01:10+5115h 51m-17
S      
510 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:20MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03DGR??07:35+1016h 40m-3
   W   
645 kmSBG Loop~-
11134
--
Σ Pakur Nath Express...PNBE??18:00+1:32HWHArr +1:58/Dep +13h 20m-1:57BWN??08:16+1414h 16m-9
 M     
634 kmHarsh*^~-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...PNBE??20:52+2:50MLDTArr +2:34/Dep 1h 0m+0BWN??12:32+2315h 40m-30
S T T  
639 kmHarsh*^~-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...DNR??21:12+4:48BOEArr +5:47/Dep +204h 21m-5:27BWN??17:18+2520h 6m19
S   T  
659 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
17454
Σ Auxiliary chain be...PNBE??23:30+4GAYAArr +8/Dep +442h 28m+36DGR??07:45+468h 15m5
SMTWTFS
392 kmWRIK*^~-
17455
Σ Patna Howrah ...PNBE??23:30+4DHNArr +10/Dep 35m+0MNAE??08:14+88h 44m10
SMTWTFS
419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.