Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
20 Trains / 40 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1266.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERPNBE401:15+38BSL222:20+5721h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+52BSL322:20+5021h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:00BSL022:20+2:0021h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+11BSL307:25+5020h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1257 km63 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+7BSL008:55+1619h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+1:04BSL311:45+1:0122h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+1:15BSL010:20+1:1820h 35m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+39BSL511:45+5921h 45m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+32BSL311:45+5921h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+13BSL513:25+2023h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+28BSL311:35+5121h 20m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:04BSL317:00+1:2624h 20m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+19BSL318:50+3425h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km51 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRSEE320:47+50BSL119:20+2:3922h 33m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1328 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:16BSL322:20+3:1625h 8m15
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+38BSL522:20+4825h 8m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:16BSL022:20+1:2225h 8m14
   W   
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*4,522:55+9BSL119:30+4520h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BSL619:20+1:1720h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+55BSL302:25+4126h 30m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km48 km/hr

40 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:07MGSArr +36/Dep +553h 2m+19BSL??02:50+1:0425h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1267 kmAtharva45^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE001:58+31JHSArr +2:59/Dep +543h 11m-2:05BSL506:15+1:22100h 17m22
  T    
3969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SEE001:58+31ETArr +3:33/Dep +3520m-2:58BSL304:45+1598h 47m7
  T    
3585 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+31JHSArr +2:59/Dep +244h 37m-2:35BSL??07:10+4629h 12m3
  T    
1494 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...DNR005:40+1:34ALDArr +2:11/Dep +07h 40m-2:11BSL208:55+951h 15m-7
 M   F 
1896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+2RNCArr +3/Dep +16h 5m-2BSL??16:30+5734h 30m12
 M   F 
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+52CNBArr +2:29/Dep +2:122h 15m-17BSL??16:50+2:1234h 33m8
    T  
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+7TATAArr +24/Dep +1055m-14BSL??14:10+3731h 45m11
    T  
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...PNBE??06:25+7TATAArr +24/Dep 55m+0BSL??14:10+1:2431h 45m12
     F 
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE306:25+7TATAArr +24/Dep +192h 45m-5BSL020:30+2962h 5m67
SMTWTFS
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE306:25-TATAArr +24/Dep +1:1355m+49BSL114:10-55h 45m23
      S
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+36NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +23h 35m-2:27BSL??01:35+2238h 45m-10
  T T  
2097 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50+36LKOArr +1:49/Dep +02h 25m-1:49BSL??14:40+5927h 50m-7
S T T  
1495 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40+21LKOArr +43/Dep +01h 50m-43BSL??14:40+5927h 0m1
S T T  
1486 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+39AGCArr +3:57/Dep +233h 10m-3:34BSL??23:45+1135h 55m9
S      
1792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+28GKPArr +26/Dep +32h 10m-23BSL??19:10+2:0430h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+51MGSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 45m-1:09BSL??15:20+3526h 20m10
    T S
1268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+1:35GKPArr +1:42/Dep +172h 55m-1:25BSL??19:45+2:2430h 40m-5
 M WT S
1494 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SEE??14:12+12TATAArr +3:24/Dep +275h 10m-2:57BSL??03:42+5837h 30m2
SMT T  
1855 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+5HTEArr +39/Dep +13h 55m-38BSL??05:40+4838h 15m12
    TF 
1842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50+11GKPArr +39/Dep +171h 5m-22BSL??19:45+2:2427h 55m10
 M W F 
1504 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+59ALDArr /Dep +1:071h 50m+0BSL??13:35+1:0921h 20m-6
  T  FS
1283 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:13LKOArr +3:20/Dep +03h 10m-3:20BSL??22:45+1:2629h 18m-1
      S
1486 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+24JHSArr +3:40/Dep +133h 55m-3:27BSL??23:45+1129h 25m0
S      
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57+2:41CNBArr +4:40/Dep +321h 50m-4:08BSL??22:45+2:0427h 48m0
 M W   
1489 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PNBE420:20+1:17NGPArr +2:14/Dep +02h 20m-2:14BSL001:20+1077h 0m-3
  T    
3237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR020:37+13NGPArr +1:30/Dep +02h 20m-1:30BSL001:20+1076h 43m0
     F 
3097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:44BSBArr +2:35/Dep +1:083h 45m-1:27BSL??04:15+531h 5m0
      S
1298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+3CNBArr +9/Dep +5350m+44BSL??19:45+2:2422h 20m5
S      
1470 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR022:10-CNBArr +26/Dep +03h 0m-26BSL022:40-48h 30m-11
   W   
1900 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR022:10-CNBArr +26/Dep +323h 0m+6BSL122:45-48h 35m-10
S T    
1900 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:02CNBArr /Dep +181h 15m+0BSL??22:45+1:2624h 20m1
      S
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+1:02CNBArr /Dep +321h 15m+0BSL??22:45+2:0424h 20m1
   W   
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:02ALDArr /Dep +1:012h 57m+0BSL??21:30+1:1623h 5m5
no arr/dep
1279 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+49JHSArr +2:35/Dep +242h 52m-2:11BSL??07:10+4632h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE023:07+49JHSArr +2:35/Dep +541h 26m-1:41BSL506:15+1:2255h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1585 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SEE023:07+49JHSArr +2:35/Dep +1:031h 57m-1:32BSL305:20+1:2654h 13m0
 M     
1585 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+14ETArr +38/Dep +354h 15m-3BSL??23:45+1124h 35m9
S      
1267 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE023:10+14NGPArr +56/Dep +01h 10m-56BSL001:20+1050h 10m1
S      
2126 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+14NGPArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55BSL??03:40+1928h 30m16
S      
1649 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.