Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to DBR/Dabhaura
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: DBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+14MKP022:58+1212h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km36 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+22MKP103:05+4313h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km44 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+31MKP022:10+1:147h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL447 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+51MKP102:50+1:2910h 10m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 444 km44 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+18MKP105:05+2611h 53m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km41 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+42DBR009:53+589h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km43 km/hr

20 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DBR/Dabhaura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:11MGSArr +43/Dep +523h 2m+9MKP??13:30+4211h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
448 kmAtharva45^~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50+1:11MGSArr +43/Dep +253h 22m-18MKP??12:33+5510h 43m-24
S      
448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr +1/Dep +11h 30m+0MKP??12:33+5510h 13m1
S      
534 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:47MGSArr +1:07/Dep +251h 52m-42MKP??12:33+559h 11m-12
S      
438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:38BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:173h 0m-37DBR??17:00+3:3112h 25m9
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+1:57ALDArr +2:41/Dep +2:393h 50m-2DBR??17:00+3:3111h 20m12
SMTWTFS
431 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+23ALDArr +1:17/Dep +506h 5m-27MKP??02:30+1:1020h 13m-2
    T  
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:02/Dep +32h 20m-59MKP??03:28+1:2020h 38m-10
     F 
836 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+1BSBArr +26/Dep +41h 20m-22DBR??23:46+1:2711h 56m17
S T   S
442 km★Niket Karan★Trip in...-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15+29ALDArr +55/Dep +543h 10m-1DBR??23:46+1:2710h 31m-31
SMTWTFS
442 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+53ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:124h 0m-24MKP??03:28+1:2011h 13m-9
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:45ALDArr +6:02/Dep +1:121h 0m-4:50MKP??03:28+1:209h 18m-3
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +1:121h 15m+1:07MKP??03:28+1:208h 3m3
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +5/Dep +5030m+45MKP??02:30+1:107h 5m3
    T  
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:07BSBArr +2:04/Dep +493h 45m-1:15MKP??11:08+2713h 58m-6
      S
479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:22BSBArr +2:09/Dep +255h 27m-1:44MKP??12:33+5515h 21m1
      S
496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+32MGSArr +13/Dep +174h 8m+4MKP??09:25+1:3011h 15m-1
S TW   
438 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10+32MGSArr +13/Dep +164h 8m+3MKP??09:25+1:2311h 15m-1
     F 
438 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+1:23ALDArr +2:18/Dep +482h 57m-1:30MKP??08:58+4410h 33m0
no arr/dep
460 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9MKP??12:33+5513h 3m6
      S
534 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.