Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to GER/Geratpur
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GER⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: GER   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-ADI517:45-36h 55m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-ADI318:15-37h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-MAN103:25-43h 8m63
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1794 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30-ADI*022:45-36h 15m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12-ADI*008:55-35h 43m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1867 km52 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37-ADI*1009:10-34h 33m21
    T  
Unreserved
 1696 km49 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30-ADI*205:20-29h 50m17
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km59 km/hr

31 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and GER/Geratpur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??10:45-31h 23m-6
  T    
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17-BSBArr /Dep 7h 15m+0ADI??22:45-40h 28m7
      S
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17-GZBArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ADI??06:15-47h 58m28
 M W F 
2013 kmRailway privatisatio...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35-BINAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MAN??03:25-39h 50m52
     F 
1785 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...PNBE??11:35-UJNArr /Dep 10h 10m+0MAN??07:51-44h 16m32
     F 
1734 kmHarsh*^~-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MAN??03:25-39h 45m49
S T TF 
1776 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...PNBE??11:50-KOTAArr /Dep 23h 15m+0ADI??22:45-58h 55m13
no arr/dep
1890 kmRailway privatisatio...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15-DLIArr /Dep 9h 15m+0ADI??07:40-42h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1928 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15-DLIArr /Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??07:15-42h 0m-23
SM     
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MAN??03:25-38h 10m5
S T TF 
1761 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...PNBE??13:30-LTTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??05:55-40h 25m-20
 M  T  
2183 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ADI??00:05-34h 20m6
     F 
1822 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...PNBE??14:00-BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ADI??03:35-37h 35m-3
  T  F 
1832 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00-LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MAN??17:26-50h 26m6
   W   
2118 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SEE??15:12-DLIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??07:40-40h 28m10
S T  F 
2036 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ADI??01:10-32h 55m3
  T   S
1855 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05-ANVTArr /Dep 7h 20m+0ADI??07:40-38h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12-JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MAN??07:51-38h 39m26
 MTWT S
1726 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...HJP??17:15-LKOArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??07:15-38h 0m19
 M     
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??07:40-38h 13m10
  T   S
1929 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??07:40-36h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1952 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-35h 40m10
SM  T  
1935 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-35h 5m0
  T   S
1973 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ADI??07:40-35h 5m0
     F 
1973 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47-BRCArr /Dep 6h 25m+0MAN??23:20-50h 33m14
S      
2142 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ADI??07:40-33h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1923 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0ADI??09:40-35h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1925 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??07:15-33h 5m8
SM     
1923 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ADI??05:20-31h 10m7
    T  
1764 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:40-33h 15m12
   W  S
1929 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...PNBE??23:55-LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ADI??22:10-46h 15m7
  T T S
2177 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.