Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-JHS116:45-14h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17-JHS105:30-21h 13m31
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL813 km38 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35-JHS104:25-16h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35-JHS004:42-17h 7m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km49 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20-JHS*708:50-14h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
RLWL779 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47-JHS421:20-24h 33m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1161 km47 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRSEE322:27-JHS018:55-20h 28m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km41 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07-JHS318:30-19h 23m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km41 km/hr

29 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??04:25-22h 8m2
    T  
863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??12:05-25h 15m-12
SM W FS
1407 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JHS??14:55-28h 5m-12
  T T  
1407 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...PNBE??10:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??03:35-16h 45m-10
S T T  
805 kmHarsh*^~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??03:35-15h 55m1
 M W  S
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??03:35-15h 55m-2
S T T  
795 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??05:30-17h 50m17
S T TF 
795 kmxxx-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50-BSBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??07:05-19h 15m32
S T   S
755 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...PNBE??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 2h 22m+0JHS??10:43-22h 53m5
 M WTF 
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 40m+0JHS??11:25-23h 35m23
 M WTF 
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...PNBE??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 2h 22m+0JHS??10:43-22h 53m5
S T   S
1101 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??12:35-24h 45m4
S      
1101 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22-GKPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??07:05-18h 43m10
SMTWTFS
796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JHS??09:30-20h 25m-8
 M WT S
803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1140
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...PNBE??13:15-ALDArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??07:05-17h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??05:30-16h 15m-27
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00-LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JHS??21:20-30h 20m-9
   W   
1137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50-GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??09:30-17h 40m7
 MTW FS
813 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27-LKOArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??11:45-18h 18m-6
      S
795 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SEE??18:57-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??11:45-16h 48m-2
 M W   
798 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??17:40-22h 25m-7
 M   F 
1397 kmxxx-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??09:30-12h 5m2
S      
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1146
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10-MGSArr /Dep 4h 8m+0JHS??15:10-17h 0m9
S TW   
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1147
--
Σ Chambalraj Super (...DNR??22:10-MGSArr /Dep 4h 8m+0JHS??15:10-17h 0m9
     F 
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...DNR??22:10-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??11:50-13h 40m-16
    T  
769 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...DNR??22:10-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??11:45-13h 35m-12
 M W   
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??11:45-13h 20m-4
      S
774 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??11:45-13h 20m-1
   W   
774 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37-GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??16:45-18h 8m0
     F 
803 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.