Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhor Ghat section - ये ना ही है जन्नत, ना ही इधर है कोई पर्वत, यह जगह है हर एक Railfan का जो सबकी पूरी करे मन्नत - Sahil Khandare

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 17 23:05:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KRS/Karisath
52 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

47 COV-Reserved Trains 5 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KRS to PNBE
Filters
Dep: PNBE
Arr: KRS

Fastest Train: Sanghamitra SF Special (PT): 0h 26m: 39 km

Slowest Train: Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special: 2h 7m: 59 km

Shortest Route: 58.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Danapur => Ara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 COVID-19 Specials between PNBE/Patna Junction and KRS/Karisath

09484
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)
COVR
WR
DNR
0
00:50
-
ARA
2
01:18
-
0h 28m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
84 km/hr
05483
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NFR
PNBE
4
03:20
-
ARA
2
04:08
-
0h 48m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
61 km/hr
03005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail Special
COVR
ER
PNBE
0
03:50
-
ARA
0
04:31
-
0h 41m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
72 km/hr
01402
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
04:00
-
ARA
0
04:45
-
0h 45m
0
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
52 km/hr
02333
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
4
04:10
-
ARA
2
05:00
-
0h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
59 km/hr
03413
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
4
04:55
-
ARA
2
05:50
-
0h 55m
2
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
53 km/hr
03483
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
0
04:55
-
ARA
2
05:50
-
0h 55m
2
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
53 km/hr
03249
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara)
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
3,7
05:25
-
ARA
2
06:30
-
1h 5m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
 
49 km
45 km/hr
02549
North East Festival Special
COVR
NFR
DNR
1A
06:00
-
ARA
2
06:40
-
0h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
59 km/hr
05563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE
0
06:50
-
ARA
2
07:26
-
0h 36m
0
     F 
2S
 
49 km
82 km/hr
07609
Patna - Purna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
PNBE*
0
07:00
-
ARA
2
07:38
-
0h 38m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
77 km/hr
01430
Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
07:00
-
ARA
0
07:38
-
0h 38m
0
S  WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
62 km/hr
03229
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
PNBE*
8
07:40
-
KRS
2
09:16
-
1h 36m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
59 km
37 km/hr
03277
Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special
COVU
ECR
DNR*
0
10:10
-
KRS
2
11:22
-
1h 12m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
49 km
41 km/hr
09422
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
PNBE*
2
10:15
-
ARA
0
10:56
-
0h 41m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
49 km
72 km/hr
02331
Himgiri Festival Special
COVR
ER
PNBE
??
10:15
-
ARA
2
10:56
-
0h 41m
1
S  W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
72 km/hr
02391
Shramjeevi SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
PNBE
4
10:30
-
ARA
2
11:23
-
0h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
56 km/hr
02142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
DNR
1A
11:17
-
ARA
2
11:48
-
0h 31m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
39 km
76 km/hr
03239
Patna - Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
5
11:45
-
ARA
2
12:32
-
0h 47m
2
 M WTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
63 km/hr
03237
Patna - Kota Special (via Faizabad)
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
5
11:45
-
ARA
2
12:32
-
0h 47m
2
S T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
63 km/hr
09148
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
PNBE
3
11:55
-
ARA
2
12:55
-
1h 0m
1
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
 
49 km
49 km/hr
02792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
DNR*
5
12:15
-
ARA
2
12:45
-
0h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
79 km/hr
03203
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
COVU
ECR
PNBE*
0
12:35
-
KRS
0
14:03
-
1h 28m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
59 km
40 km/hr
05955
Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
PNBE
4
12:45
-
ARA
2
13:21
-
0h 36m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
82 km/hr
05646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)
COVR
NFR
PNBE
0
13:35
-
ARA
2
14:25
-
0h 50m
1
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
59 km/hr
02335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
4
13:55
-
ARA
0
14:40
-
0h 45m
1
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
65 km/hr
05648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT)
COVR
NFR
PNBE
0
13:55
-
ARA
2
14:40
-
0h 45m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
65 km/hr
02742
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PNBE*
0
14:05
-
ARA
2
14:43
-
0h 38m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
77 km/hr
03257
Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal (Jansadharan) Festival Special
COVR
ECR
DNR*
0
15:55
-
ARA
2
16:23
-
0h 28m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
 
39 km
84 km/hr
02303
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
4
16:05
-
ARA
2
16:46
-
0h 41m
1
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
72 km/hr
01092
Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
16:30
-
ARA
0
17:00
-
0h 30m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
79 km/hr
06360
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
SR
PNBE*
0
16:30
-
ARA
0
17:10
-
0h 40m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
74 km/hr
02465
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
COVR
NR
PNBE
0
16:40
-
ARA
2
17:20
-
0h 40m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
74 km/hr
09064
Danapur - Udhna COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
DNR*
1
16:40
-
ARA
2
17:10
-
0h 30m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
79 km/hr
05126
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
NER
PNBE*
0
17:20
-
ARA
2
17:59
-
0h 39m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
49 km
75 km/hr
02871
Magadh Festival Special
COVR
SER
PNBE
3
17:30
-
ARA
2
18:25
-
0h 55m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
53 km/hr
03221
Patna - Ara MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
PNBE*
0
17:40
-
ARA*
0
19:30
-
1h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
49 km
27 km/hr
03429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
COVR
ER
PNBE
0
18:05
-
ARA
2
19:00
-
0h 55m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
53 km/hr
06510
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
DNR*
0
18:10
-
ARA
2
18:39
-
0h 29m
0
   W   
SL
3A
 
39 km
81 km/hr
02395
Ziyarat Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE
0
18:20
-
ARA
2
19:13
-
0h 53m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
56 km/hr
03261
Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
PNBE
0
18:30
-
KRS
2
20:37
-
2h 7m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
59 km
28 km/hr
02296
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
DNR*
5
20:15
-
ARA
2
20:41
-
0h 26m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
91 km/hr
02577
Bagmati Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE
0
20:20
-
ARA
2
21:01
-
0h 41m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
72 km/hr
03253
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
0
20:25
-
ARA
2
21:01
-
0h 36m
0
    T  
3A
 
49 km
82 km/hr
03255
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
DNR
0
20:52
-
ARA
0
21:23
-
0h 31m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
39 km
76 km/hr
02369
Kumbh SF Festival Special
COVR
ER
PNBE
??
20:55
-
ARA
2
21:35
-
0h 40m
0
SM WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
49 km
74 km/hr
09130
Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
DNR*
0
22:45
-
ARA
0
23:20
-
0h 35m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
39 km
67 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Festival Special
COVR
WCR
DNR
1A
23:00
-
ARA
2
23:28
-
0h 28m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
39 km
84 km/hr
02150
Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
DNR*
5
23:10
-
ARA
2
23:41
-
0h 31m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
76 km/hr
01190
Danapur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
23:30
-
ARA
0
00:05
-
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
39 km
67 km/hr
02948
Azimabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
PNBE*
0
23:45
-
ARA
2
00:27
-
0h 42m
1
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
70 km/hr
03201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
4
23:55
-
ARA
2
00:42
-
0h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
49 km
63 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy