Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+58KPD101:33+4:5347h 35m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2706 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0KPD106:08+4040h 8m31
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*116:30+2:05KPD412:28+3:0843h 58m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2415 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2KPD115:58+2243h 48m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:18KPD116:28+1:0744h 8m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2478 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+24KPD116:28+4543h 51m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2468 km56 km/hr

21 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+23MFPArr /Dep +332h 40m+0KPD??06:08+1:0750h 33m1
 M     
2556 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+59MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50KPD??06:08+1:0749h 38m17
 M     
2550 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11KPD??20:23+1:5538h 38m15
     F 
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1KPD??00:28+4:0442h 28m19
S T    
2072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1KPD??04:13+1:2646h 13m75
SMTWTFS
2149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +214h 20m+20KPD??00:28+4:1142h 28m22
      S
2072 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19KPD??00:28+3:4742h 3m8
     F 
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +49/Dep +32h 20m-46KPD??11:18+2:1252h 28m1
     F 
2806 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46KPD??01:50+1741h 45m17
SM  TF 
2255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +11/Dep +95h 25m-2KPD??03:23+2:2242h 43m25
   W   
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +20/Dep +95h 48m-11KPD??03:23+2:2242h 28m25
   W   
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+15PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38KPD??17:00+3050h 48m21
S      
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:27MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13KPD??13:25+2:0346h 30m13
   W   
2564 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+36ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18KPD??11:18+2:1243h 3m2
     F 
2435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:20ALDArr +5:39/Dep +1:001h 0m-4:39KPD??11:18+2:1241h 8m8
     F 
2436 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13KPD??01:50+1755h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
2345 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15+13ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37KPD??23:10+2951h 55m9
 M   F 
3230 kmxxx-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +6/Dep +1:001h 15m+54KPD??11:18+2:1239h 53m14
     F 
2435 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:25ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02KPD??16:08+4941h 33m25
S      
2165 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:25ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02KPD??13:25+2:0338h 50m9
   W   
2208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+34GKPArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37KPD??01:33+3:0550h 26m29
   WT S
2706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.