Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 503.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0HIJ119:45+5510h 50m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km51 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+23HIJ201:33+5711h 33m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km48 km/hr

38 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...PNBE??01:45+1:28HWHArr +1:18/Dep +172h 45m-1:01MCA??15:14+1213h 29m-18
  TW  S
590 kmxxx-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+1:28ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03HIJ??17:45+4016h 0m16
  T    
631 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:08HWHArr +51/Dep +4322h 40m-8KGP??16:05+4537h 55m-68
SMTWTFS
659 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+26MFPArr +51/Dep +592h 40m+8KGP??00:55+1:3621h 20m-16
 M     
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:10MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43KGP??00:55+1:3620h 25m0
 M     
873 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE404:35+1:38MGSArr +1:57/Dep +272h 13m-1:30KGP022:05+5841h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1044 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+10HWHArr +17/Dep +242h 35m+7KGP??16:30+2811h 35m-4
      S
647 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +241h 25m-3KGP??16:30+2810h 45m0
 MTWTFS
647 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27KGP??17:55-212h 10m0
 M     
647 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +82h 10m-19KGP??17:15+1211h 30m0
   W   
647 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +132h 45m-14KGP??17:55+1412h 10m0
     F 
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +05h 35m-27KGP??20:27+014h 42m0
  T  F 
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27KGP??17:55-212h 10m0
    T  
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:35KIULArr +4:41/Dep +232h 42m-4:18HIJ??19:45+3413h 40m1
      S
550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+26ASNArr +1:02/Dep +153h 42m-47HIJ??19:45+3413h 30m1
      S
550 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+7KIULArr +12/Dep +231h 47m+11HIJ??19:45+3413h 20m14
      S
550 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:00HWHArr +2:32/Dep +35h 40m-2:29KGP??00:20+416h 15m-10
SM  TF 
647 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:00HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30KGP??22:25+314h 20m-9
SM  TF 
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:00HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26KGP??01:25+817h 20m-10
SM  TF 
647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +12/Dep +05h 25m-12KGP??01:10+1:3416h 30m8
   W   
646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+13PRRArr +3:35/Dep +06h 25m-3:35HIJ??14:10+223h 58m2
S      
710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:54MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51HIJ??12:36+1121h 41m2
   W   
906 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:53/Dep +21h 35m-2:51KGP??07:40+315h 52m-4
SMT  F 
741 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:53/Dep +33h 0m-2:50KGP??09:05+417h 17m-4
SMT  F 
741 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+51SDAHArr +20/Dep +243h 55m+4KGP??16:30+2824h 25m-24
 MT TFS
757 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+51SDAHArr +20/Dep +51h 15m-15KGP??14:00-121h 55m-23
 M     
754 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+51PKRArr +38/Dep +261h 25m-12HIJ??17:45+4025h 40m12
 M     
887 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+51PKRArr +38/Dep +471h 25m+9HIJ??17:45+5425h 40m1
     F 
887 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:15HWHArr +2:38/Dep +34h 10m-2:35KGP??09:05+415h 5m-10
S   T  
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:14HWHArr +1:51/Dep +34h 10m-1:48KGP??09:05+415h 5m-10
 MTW FS
647 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...PNBE??18:00+1:14HWHArr +1:51/Dep +03h 25m-1:51MCA??07:41+1213h 41m-8
 MTW FS
590 kmShomnath-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+31HWHArr +11/Dep +27h 55m-9KGP??22:25+327h 44m-33
SMTWTFS
737 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6758
--
Σ Kathgodam-Samastip...SEE??18:41+31HWHArr +11/Dep +171h 35m+6MCA??15:14+1220h 33m-32
SMTWTFS
680 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+31HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KGP??17:55-223h 14m-34
S      
737 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+31HWHArr +11/Dep +242h 10m+13KGP??16:30+2821h 49m-34
SMTWTFS
737 kmamaljha411-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...PNBE??21:55+2:34HWHArr +3:02/Dep +23h 50m-3:00MCA??12:01+1414h 6m-42
SMTWTFS
590 kmShomnath-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:02ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54HIJ??12:55+314h 20m5
S      
551 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:02ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54HIJ??12:36+1114h 1m-2
   W   
551 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.