Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 844.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0KUR501:40+5016h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0KUR607:10+4517h 10m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL888 km52 km/hr

41 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+1:55ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33KUR??23:20+5021h 35m20
  T    
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:16HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31BBS??20:35+1:0642h 25m-63
SMTWTFS
981 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+23MFPArr +46/Dep +332h 40m-13KUR??07:10+1:2427h 35m-10
 M     
1220 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+59MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50KUR??07:10+1:2426h 40m6
 M     
1214 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE??04:35+2:07MGSArr +2:33/Dep +142h 13m-2:19KUR??04:20+3623h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1245 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+4HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5KUR??21:55+5117h 0m2
      S
988 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9KUR??21:55+5116h 10m6
 MTWTFS
988 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24KUR??23:20+1017h 35m4
 M     
988 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16KUR??22:35+4916h 50m2
   W   
988 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11KUR??23:20+1:0917h 35m5
     F 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24KUR??01:50+4120h 5m5
  T  F 
981 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24KUR??23:20+1517h 35m5
    T  
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +52h 0m+4KUR??06:05+3024h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21220
--
Σ (GaribRath) Patna-...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +26h 15m+1BBS??08:00+726h 0m10
 M W  S
1021 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:19KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11KUR??01:40+2619h 35m7
      S
888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+52ASNArr +1:19/Dep +123h 42m-1:07KUR??01:40+2619h 25m7
      S
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+6KIULArr +9/Dep +191h 47m+10KUR??01:40+2619h 15m20
      S
888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45KUR??05:50+1621h 45m-2
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46KUR??03:55+2219h 50m-3
SM  TF 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44KUR??06:55+2622h 50m-4
SM  TF 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +11/Dep +95h 25m-2KUR??06:30+1:4721h 50m13
   W   
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+15PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38KUR??19:30+2729h 18m8
S      
1040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:27MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13KUR??17:20+5726h 25m6
   W   
1243 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +21h 35m-2:26KUR??13:25+721h 37m8
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25KUR??14:30+2722h 42m2
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+43SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1KUR??21:55+5129h 50m-18
 MT TFS
1098 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+43SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13KUR??19:25+4727h 20m-16
 M     
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15KUR??23:20+5031h 15m16
 M     
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13KUR??23:20+1:0131h 15m5
     F 
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+42GAYAArr +1:00/Dep +2:582h 7m+1:58BBS??16:05+1:1722h 35m17
 M     
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27KUR??14:30+2720h 30m-5
S   T  
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+58HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18KUR??14:30+2720h 30m-4
 MTW FS
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+14GAYAArr +32/Dep +2:5840m+2:26BBS??16:05+1:1721h 35m17
 M     
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13KUR??03:55+2233h 14m-27
SMTWTFS
1078 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15KUR??23:20+1028h 39m-30
S      
1078 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0KUR??21:55+5127h 14m-28
SMTWTFS
1078 kmamaljha411-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +23/Dep +65h 40m-17BBS??16:45+4420h 40m0
     F 
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +4/Dep +65h 15m+2BBS??16:45+4420h 5m0
  T T S
972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:25ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02KUR??17:55+1:0219h 20m10
S      
887 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:25HWHArr +3:17/Dep +63h 25m-3:11BBS??16:45+4418h 10m-16
 MT TFS
969 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:25ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02KUR??17:20+5718h 45m2
   W   
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.