Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
19 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1207.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+36LDH307:13+1:2129h 3m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:01LDH305:44+2:0425h 24m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1244 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46LDH209:20+1:3326h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPNBE407:30+1:28LDH405:33+3:2122h 3m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRSEE307:37+1:46LDH407:32+2:3123h 55m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km51 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSEE308:17+24LDH307:32+1:5623h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSEE308:17+2:08LDH306:41+3:3222h 24m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSEE308:47+23LDH511:40+1726h 53m13
S      
Unreserved
 1229 km46 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE410:10+28LDH307:32+2:3621h 22m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+43LDH220:40+5731h 35m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+50LDH220:40+4331h 35m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km41 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+37LDH314:10+2:5423h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km50 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRHJP115:00+1:04LDH218:05+1:5027h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1303 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRSEE315:30+1:58LDH317:20+4:2625h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+34LDH214:43+2:1222h 28m10
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1226 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+12SIR313:41+3721h 26m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1166 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRHJP117:15+1:38LDH215:10+3:3321h 55m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1190 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:27LDH218:24+3:4722h 24m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1313 km59 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+54LDH300:15+2:2425h 38m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1185 km46 km/hr

35 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...PNBE??01:50+1:18DLIArr +2:09/Dep +322h 0m-2:06LDH??00:57+847h 7m-30
SMTWTFS
1308 kmGopal*^-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...DNR??03:22+1:33GZBArr +4:50/Dep +281h 8m-4:22LDH??02:40+4823h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:30BSBArr +1:23/Dep +12h 50m-1:22LDH??06:30+5725h 40m-3
    T  
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:41BSBArr +1:56/Dep +12h 50m-1:55LDH??06:30+5725h 40m-8
  T    
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...SEE??08:47+56UMBArr /Dep +1:221h 10m+0LDH??10:55+1:3526h 8m33
 M  T  
1257 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:54SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16LDH??22:58+4:4036h 58m6
 M     
1473 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +12h 10m-1:35LDH??11:30+1224h 40m-10
SMT TFS
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...PNBE??10:50+31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36LDH??11:30+1524h 40m-10
   W   
1317 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SEE??11:40+19NDLSArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35LDH??11:30+1223h 50m-2
SMT TFS
1328 kmHussain*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+1MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03LDH??17:50+1:2530h 0m31
 M WTF 
1352 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07LDH??00:02+2734h 47m-30
SMTWTFS
1370 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +3:08/Dep +11h 15m-3:07LDH??11:30+1222h 15m-46
SMT TFS
1307 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...PNBE??13:15+32DLIArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06LDH??13:05+2223h 50m-43
SMT TFS
1306 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+1:25MTJArr +1:05/Dep +5020m-15LDH??20:27+1:3030h 30m28
     F 
1414 kmShobhit Jain-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...PNBE??16:15+36NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +215h 0m-3:27LDH??16:47+3824h 32m22
 MT  FS
1312 kmthewanderer*^-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SEE??17:27+59GZBArr +3:21/Dep +55h 6m-3:16LDH??00:02+2730h 35m10
S   T  
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...PNBE??18:00+6NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +213h 15m-1:01LDH??16:47+3822h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1311 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...HJP??18:01+2:24NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +242h 0m-4:04LDH??19:18+5425h 17m-1
   W   
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+2:24NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27LDH??22:05+1828h 4m-8
   W   
1334 km~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...PNBE??18:10+4:20NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +292h 55m-5:25LDH??22:30+4228h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+46NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49LDH??22:05+1827h 45m-8
  T   S
1335 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+46GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41LDH??00:02+2729h 42m9
  T   S
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PNBE??18:20+25GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34LDH??00:02+2729h 42m9
     F 
1353 kmSBG Loop~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+1:06NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +08h 20m-5:02LDH??01:32+1430h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...PNBE??19:25+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26LDH??15:10+1:0619h 45m14
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59LDH??20:17+2423h 42m-16
  T   S
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59LDH??00:02+2727h 27m0
  T   S
1415 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59LDH??22:05+1825h 30m-17
  T   S
1352 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+46NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +36h 45m-57LDH??00:57+828h 22m-18
  T   S
1352 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...DNR??20:52+25UMBArr +1:53/Dep +94h 5m-1:44LDH??22:05+1825h 13m0
S  W   
1217 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...DNR??20:52+25UMBArr +1:53/Dep +134h 55m-1:40LDH??23:07+2726h 15m7
S  W   
1217 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+40MGSArr +21/Dep +2755m+6LDH??01:45+1:1327h 35m64
SMTWTFS
1258 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42LDH??00:02+2725h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1365 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+34LKOArr +43/Dep +213h 5m-22LDH??06:15+2531h 8m54
SMTWTFS
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SEE??23:07+34LKOArr +43/Dep +573h 25m+14LDH??03:55+1:1428h 48m11
 M W   
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.