Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1450.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERPNBE401:15+40MMR300:47+4723h 32m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1451 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+53MMR300:47+1:2323h 32m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1451 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+1:29MMR000:45+2:3423h 30m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1451 km62 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRDNR411:20+14MMR309:53+1:1522h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNBE413:30+34MMR314:02+1:1124h 32m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km59 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRDNR413:45+1:30MMR012:35+2:0722h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km63 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNBE414:00+36MMR314:02+1:5224h 2m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNBE414:00+39MMR314:02+1:2024h 2m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km60 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0MMR316:12+2626h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+16MMR321:10+1:0727h 58m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km53 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+13MMR400:35+4227h 23m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1487 km54 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*4,522:55+11MMR422:00+1:0123h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1441 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRPNBE423:55+33MMR304:52+1:1228h 57m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km50 km/hr

30 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Sasaram   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...PNBE??01:50+1:18MGSArr +1:00/Dep +323h 2m-28MMR??05:32+5727h 42m9
SMTWTFS
1451 kmAtharva49^~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...SEE??01:58+58JHSArr +3:29/Dep +583h 11m-2:31MMR??08:55+1:3730h 57m25
  T    
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??01:58+58WLArr +4:53/Dep +331h 29m-4:20MMR??07:25+153h 27m30
  T    
2771 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SEE001:58+58NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01MMR400:20+494h 22m23
  T    
4073 kmDinesh Gada-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...SEE??01:58+58JHSArr +3:29/Dep +204h 37m-3:09MMR??09:45+5431h 47m5
  T    
1678 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 5m-1MMR??19:05+2937h 5m13
 M   F 
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...SEE??06:17+20CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 15m-2MMR??19:35+2:4037h 18m9
    T  
1738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +19/Dep +3855m+19MMR??16:30+1:0934h 5m12
    T  
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +19/Dep +162h 45m-3MMR??23:10+3640h 45m72
SMTWTFS
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +19/Dep +5855m+39MMR??16:27+2:3234h 2m24
S      
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36MMR??03:45+4940h 55m-9
  T T  
2282 kmxxx-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+1:42GAYAArr +1:40/Dep +93h 10m-1:31MMR??12:30-448h 50m37
 M     
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50+0AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12MMR??02:10+4538h 20m10
S      
1976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SEE??12:22+26GKPArr +16/Dep +32h 10m-13MMR??22:15+2:1633h 53m33
SMTWTFS
1671 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+1:15SSMArr +50/Dep +441h 22m-6MMR??12:30-447h 30m37
 M     
2047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +35/Dep +91h 10m-26MMR??12:30-447h 30m37
 M     
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+1:15MGSArr +1:35/Dep +01h 45m-1:35MMR??18:00+3329h 0m11
    T S
1452 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...PNBE??14:15+38ETArr +1:09/Dep +441h 10m-25MMR??14:17+1:0124h 2m1
 M  T  
1451 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE??14:15+38ETArr +1:09/Dep +461h 55m-23MMR??15:10+1:0124h 55m2
 M  T  
1451 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...PNBE??14:15+38BSLArr +1:00/Dep +245h 5m-36MMR??19:05+2928h 50m4
 M     
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+13HTEArr +44/Dep +33h 55m-41MMR??08:07+4340h 42m13
    TF 
2026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...PNBE??16:15+36ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:001h 50m-18MMR??15:55+1:3523h 40m-4
  T  FS
1467 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:31LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43MMR??01:10+1:5331h 43m0
      S
1670 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+9JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50MMR??02:10+4531h 50m1
S      
1654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...SEE??20:47+41BSLArr +2:28/Dep +322h 10m-1:56MMR??23:50+4927h 3m23
 M     
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+1:52CNBArr +3:37/Dep +181h 15m-3:19MMR??01:10+1:5326h 45m2
      S
1649 kmVinay Kumar~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:20/Dep +202h 52m-2:00MMR??09:45+5434h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1671 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...SEE??23:07+34JHSArr +2:20/Dep +581h 26m-1:22MMR??08:55+1:3733h 48m20
SMTWTFS
1671 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +41/Dep +504h 15m+9MMR??02:10+4527h 0m10
S      
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +54/Dep +01h 30m-54MMR??06:22+2931h 12m21
S      
1834 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.