Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2394.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kalyan   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20-MYS*023:30-51h 10m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km56 km/hr

10 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kalyan   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...PNBE??01:15-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??04:55-51h 40m24
 M     
2795 kmCheetah*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MYS??03:45-46h 0m20
     F 
2633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...PNBE??11:50-AGCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MYS??04:55-65h 5m30
S      
3319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??02:50-61h 50m33
    T S
2908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...PNBE??13:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0MYS??21:40-56h 10m3
no arr/dep
2824 kmBMTIR*^~-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30-ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYS??15:45-50h 15m22
 M     
2627 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00-ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYS??15:45-49h 45m15
   W   
2628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MYS??15:45-49h 30m36
 M     
2628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MYS??04:55-58h 35m21
S      
2997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??04:55-53h 45m30
S      
2794 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.