Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NGG/Nagina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NGG/Nagina
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGG⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPNBE??02:10+36NBD200:23+1:1722h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL955 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPNBE6,704:20+1:01NGG022:39+1:5918h 19m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 933 km51 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRSEE308:47-NBD204:28-19h 41m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL967 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSEE314:25+37NBD208:55+1:5418h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 896 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERPNBE416:15+34NBD209:32+1:2217h 17m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL937 km54 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSEE322:37+54NBD218:10+2:2719h 33m13
     F 
Unreserved
 896 km46 km/hr

12 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NGG/Nagina

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...DNR??03:22+1:33MGSArr +56/Dep +382h 32m-18NGG??01:49+2:4422h 27m50
SMTWTFS
946 kmAtharva49^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...DNR??03:22+1:33ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45NBD??03:50+1:0424h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...SEE??05:22+1:02LKOArr +2:06/Dep +14h 5m-2:05NGG??05:12+3123h 50m-2
 M W   
945 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...PNBE??10:00+1:54SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16NBD??17:05+4:1131h 5m-2
 M     
1184 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...PNBE??10:50+31LKOArr +1:17/Dep +12h 10m-1:16NGG??05:12+3118h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
915 kmVinay Kumar~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SEE??11:40+19LKOArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27NGG??05:12+3117h 32m2
SMTWTFS
905 kmxxx-
19760
--
Σ Darbhanga- Gorakhp...SEE??13:05+50GKPArr +43/Dep +182h 20m-25NBD??10:07+4721h 2m-4
   W   
928 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17946
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Har...HJP??17:15+1:38MBArr +2:23/Dep +1:182h 0m-1:05NBD??12:15+1:1419h 0m5
no arr/dep
901 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...DNR??22:10+40MGSArr +21/Dep +2755m+6NGG??18:44+1:0020h 34m49
SMTWTFS
946 kmHarsh*^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...DNR??22:10+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40NBD??03:50+1:0429h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SEE??23:07+34LKOArr +43/Dep +213h 5m-22NGG??22:10+1:0323h 3m40
SMTWTFS
906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...SEE??23:07+34LKOArr +43/Dep +205h 5m-23NGG??00:53+1:0525h 46m26
SMTWTFS
906 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.