Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 29 23:08:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
36 COVID-19 Trains / 15 ΣChains

35 COVID-19 Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NDLS to PNBE
Filters
Dep: PNBE
Arr: NDLS

Fastest Train: Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via New Tinsukia): 12h 3m: 995 km

Slowest Train: Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT): 23h 55m: 1020 km

Shortest Route: 983.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Danapur => Ara => Varanasi => Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 COVID-19 Specials between PNBE/Patna Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
05483
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
PNBE
4
01:20
-
DLI*
10
22:40
-
21h 20m
27
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
994 km
47 km/hr
04411
Saharsa - Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
HJP
1
02:10
-
DLI*
0
19:20
-
17h 10m
6
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
963 km
56 km/hr
02549
North East Festival Special
COV
NFR
DNR
1A
03:27
-
ANVT*
0
19:20
-
15h 53m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
977 km
61 km/hr
03413
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
COV
ER
PNBE
0
04:55
-
DLI*
0
04:50
-
23h 55m
34
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1020 km
43 km/hr
03483
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
COV
ER
PNBE
0
04:55
-
DLI*
0
04:50
-
23h 55m
36
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1061 km
44 km/hr
04083
Katihar - Delhi Festival Special
COV
NR
HJP
0
05:15
-
DLI*
0
22:50
-
17h 35m
6
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
963 km
55 km/hr
04011
Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal (Seemanchal) Festival SF Special
COV
NR
DNR
0
05:43
-
ANVT*
0
21:00
-
15h 17m
8
S   T  
2S
3A
2A
 
977 km
64 km/hr
04005
Lichchhavi COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
HJP
3
05:50
-
ANVT*
0
04:35
-
22h 45m
32
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1077 km
47 km/hr
03391
Rajgir - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
PNBE
4
09:30
-
NDLS*
0
02:30
-
17h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
1003 km
59 km/hr
02391
Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COV
ECR
PNBE
4
10:25
-
NDLS*
0
04:45
-
18h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1003 km
55 km/hr
02565
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
HJP
3
11:28
-
NDLS*
0
05:30
-
18h 2m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1025 km
57 km/hr
04409
Patna - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
PNBE*
0
12:00
-
NDLS*
0
05:00
-
17h 0m
6
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
999 km
59 km/hr
02553
Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
HJP
3
12:10
-
NDLS*
9
06:40
-
18h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1025 km
55 km/hr
05955
Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
PNBE
4
12:50
-
DLI*
0
06:05
-
17h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
994 km
58 km/hr
04673
Shaheed COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
HJP
3
12:50
-
DLI
0
10:20
-
21h 30m
22
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
995 km
46 km/hr
04649
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NR
HJP
0
12:50
-
DLI
??
10:20
-
21h 30m
28
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1012 km
47 km/hr
02303
Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COV
ER
PNBE
4
16:10
-
NDLS*
0
06:05
-
13h 55m
9
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
999 km
72 km/hr
02465
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
PNBE
0
16:40
-
ANVT*
0
06:15
-
13h 35m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
986 km
73 km/hr
02367
Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
ER
PNBE
4
17:00
-
ANVT*
3
08:10
-
15h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
986 km
65 km/hr
04029
Muzaffarpur - Delhi Puja SF Special
COV
NR
HJP
0
17:15
-
DLI*
0
10:30
-
17h 15m
7
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
995 km
58 km/hr
09602
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special
COV
NWR
HJP
3
17:15
-
DLI
0
12:05
-
18h 50m
8
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
995 km
53 km/hr
03293
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
PNBE
0
17:20
-
NDLS*
0
08:50
-
15h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
999 km
64 km/hr
05909
Avadh Assam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
HJP
??
17:45
-
DLI
??
15:55
-
22h 10m
21
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
995 km
45 km/hr
02393
Sampoorna Kranti COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
PNBE
4
18:10
-
NDLS*
15
07:50
-
13h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
999 km
73 km/hr
02561
Swatantrata Senani COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
ECR
HJP
3
18:50
-
NDLS*
13
12:30
-
17h 40m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1024 km
58 km/hr
04089
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Festival Special
COV
NR
PNBE
??
18:55
-
ANVT*
5
08:20
-
13h 25m
13
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
986 km
74 km/hr
02309
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
COV
ECR
PNBE
1
19:25
-
NDLS*
7
07:40
-
12h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
999 km
82 km/hr
02503
Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Moranhat)
COV
NFR
HJP
??
20:35
-
NDLS*
0
13:55
-
17h 20m
6
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1039 km
60 km/hr
02505
Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Bogibeel)
COV
NFR
HJP
1
20:35
-
NDLS*
12,13
13:55
-
17h 20m
6
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1039 km
60 km/hr
04405
Barauni - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
HJP
0
21:05
-
NDLS*
0
14:50
-
17h 45m
6
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1000 km
56 km/hr
02305
Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
COV
ER
PNBE
0
21:05
-
NDLS*
0
10:20
-
13h 15m
3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
999 km
75 km/hr
02423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via New Tinsukia)
COV
NR
PPTA
1
22:07
-
NDLS*
16
10:10
-
12h 3m
3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
995 km
83 km/hr
02501
Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NFR
PPTA
1
23:00
-
NDLS*
4
11:40
-
12h 40m
2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 
995 km
79 km/hr
04403
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
COV
NR
PNBE
0
23:45
-
ANVT*
0
15:25
-
15h 40m
3
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
986 km
63 km/hr
04407
Darbhanga - New Delhi SF Festival Special
COV
NR
HJP
0
23:57
-
NDLS*
0
17:30
-
17h 33m
6
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
1000 km
57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy