Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PKA/Pradhankhunta Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction
43 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PKA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE101:45-ASN508:05-6h 20m9
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL332 km52 km/hr
03512Patna - Asansol Shra...ExpERPNBE*001:50-ASN*609:30-7h 40m16
SM     
II2S
GNWL332 km43 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPNBE102:10-STN410:26-8h 16m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpERHJP4,502:10-ASN*2,611:15-9h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL404 km44 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERHJP403:05-ASN*2,611:15-8h 10m8
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL404 km49 km/hr
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*305:45-ASN510:43-4h 58m10
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL332 km67 km/hr
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*8,906:00-GMO210:40-4h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL262 km56 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERPNBE2,306:15-ASN511:48-5h 33m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE106:15-ASN511:48-5h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE106:15-ASN511:48-5h 33m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERPNBE2,306:25-ASN2,613:00-6h 35m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL332 km50 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE106:35-STN014:23-7h 48m27
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km41 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE1,308:05-ASN513:26-5h 21m9
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km62 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRPNBE*1008:40-DHN*416:35-7h 55m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km47 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55-ADRA016:30-7h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL373 km49 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE010:55-ASN517:05-6h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL332 km54 km/hr
18625Patna - Hatia Super ...ExpSERPNBE*9,1011:40-GMO216:50-5h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERSEE212:30-ASN522:20-9h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45-DHN302:32-13h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km32 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERSEE112:57-ASN522:45-9h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00-ADRA021:35-7h 35m10
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL373 km49 km/hr
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSERSEE214:12-ANR003:36-13h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km34 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25-BJE001:03-9h 38m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km41 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERPNBE115:45-ASN*623:15-7h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERSEE215:48-ASN500:22-8h 34m8
SMT  F 
IISL
2A
GNWL409 km48 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERHJP216:30-ASN500:22-7h 52m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERSEE016:30-ASN5,602:18-9h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km35 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERPNBE*517:20-ASN502:37-9h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL332 km36 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERPNBE118:00-ASN500:01-6h 1m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE1,218:00-ASN500:01-6h 1m6
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERSEE218:41-STN407:48-13h 7m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km31 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERPNBE*520:05-ASN502:02-5h 57m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL332 km56 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25-ANR004:50-8h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL379 km45 km/hr
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSERPNBE*320:40-ASN502:02-5h 22m0
  T T S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km62 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERPNBE120:40-ASN502:02-5h 22m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km62 km/hr
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECRRJPB*221:10-ASN503:28-6h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL329 km52 km/hr
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSERPNBE*1021:45-GMO403:45-6h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
18623-SlipPatna - Barkakana Sl...ExpECRPNBE*1021:45-GMO403:45-6h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNBE121:55-ASN503:59-6h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERPNBE122:35-ASN504:19-5h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km58 km/hr
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRPNBE*1023:30-DHN*105:20-5h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNBE*523:55-ASN605:55-6h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km55 km/hr
03576Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpERPNBE*023:55-ASN*206:15-6h 20m16
 M     
IISL
 332 km52 km/hr

11 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21258
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20-GAYAArr /Dep 1h 38m+0DHN??09:10-6h 50m24
    T  
291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21259
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20-GAYAArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DHN??12:00-9h 40m32
S      
291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05-KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ADRA??16:30-10h 25m-3
      S
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...HJP??09:19-SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN??23:15-13h 56m-19
S      
404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10138
--
Σ Patna-Koderma Maga...PNBE??12:00-GAYAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0DHN??21:40-9h 40m15
SMTWTFS
291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADRA??10:00-19h 5m-1
   W   
728 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...PNBE??14:55-NFKArr /Dep 3h 14m+0BJE??10:25-19h 30m10
      S
684 kmSBG Loop~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??10:20-18h 15m7
 M     
588 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??10:20-18h 15m-4
     F 
588 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30-GAYAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0GMO??01:00-7h 30m5
 M     
262 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30-GAYAArr /Dep 40m+0GMO??01:00-6h 30m5
 M     
262 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.