Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 888.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0PURI*103:10+2618h 15m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL932 km51 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+26KUR607:10+1:1217h 10m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL888 km52 km/hr

35 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Ranchi   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+1:53ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25KUR??23:20+1:2321h 35m20
  T    
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...PNBE??02:10+1:15HWHArr +54/Dep +4522h 40m-9PURI??21:55+1:3343h 45m-62
SMTWTFS
1044 kmShomnath-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+29MFPArr +51/Dep +1:082h 40m+17KUR??07:10+1:4827h 35m-10
 M     
1220 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:08MFPArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 59m-23KUR??07:10+1:4826h 40m6
 M     
1214 kmprashantsoni43~-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...PNBE404:35-MGSArr +1:30/Dep +312h 13m-59PURI205:20-48h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1429 kmvarungole-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+13HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5KUR??21:55+1:1717h 0m2
      S
988 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +241h 25m-3KUR??21:55+1:1716h 10m6
 MTWTFS
988 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27KUR??23:20+3217h 35m4
 M     
988 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +72h 10m-20KUR??22:35+1:0416h 50m2
   W   
988 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +142h 45m-13KUR??23:20+5917h 35m5
     F 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +15h 35m-26KUR??01:50+5820h 5m5
  T  F 
981 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+7HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27KUR??23:20+3517h 35m5
    T  
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...PNBE??06:00+2RNCArr +3/Dep +62h 0m+3PURI??07:15+4525h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:27KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56PURI??03:10+3321h 5m8
      S
931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...PNBE??06:15+39ASNArr +1:16/Dep +263h 42m-50PURI??03:10+3320h 55m8
      S
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
10333
--
Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar ...PNBE??06:25+7KIULArr +11/Dep +371h 47m+26PURI??03:10+3320h 45m21
      S
931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...PNBE??08:05+2:07HWHArr +2:54/Dep +35h 40m-2:51PURI??07:00+2522h 55m2
SM  TF 
1032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:07HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KUR??03:55+4119h 50m-3
SM  TF 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+2:07HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48KUR??06:55+4022h 50m-4
SM  TF 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +13/Dep +25h 25m-11KUR??06:30+2:3821h 50m13
   W   
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+12PRRArr +3:39/Dep +06h 25m-3:39KUR??19:30+3829h 18m8
S      
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:20MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03KUR??17:20+1:1426h 25m6
   W   
1243 kmSBG Loop~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...SEE??15:48+39KOAAArr +2:36/Dep +31h 35m-2:33PURI??14:20+1822h 32m9
SMT  F 
1126 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+39KOAAArr +2:36/Dep +33h 0m-2:33KUR??14:30+3422h 42m2
SMT  F 
1082 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+55SDAHArr +21/Dep +243h 55m+3KUR??21:55+1:1729h 50m-18
 MT TFS
1098 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+55SDAHArr +21/Dep +41h 15m-17KUR??19:25+1:0427h 20m-16
 M     
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+55PKRArr +40/Dep +321h 25m-8KUR??23:20+1:2331h 15m16
 M     
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+55PKRArr +40/Dep +471h 25m+7KUR??23:20+2:0131h 15m5
     F 
1224 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:36HWHArr +3:02/Dep +34h 10m-2:59KUR??14:30+3420h 30m-4
S   T  
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:32HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 10m-1:55KUR??14:30+3420h 30m-4
 MTW FS
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+35HWHArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7KUR??03:55+4133h 14m-27
SMTWTFS
1078 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+35HWHArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12KUR??23:20+3228h 39m-30
S      
1078 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+35HWHArr +12/Dep +242h 10m+12KUR??21:55+1:1727h 14m-28
SMTWTFS
1078 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+1:36ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0KUR??17:55+1:0819h 20m10
S      
888 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+1:36ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35KUR??17:20+1:1418h 45m2
   W   
888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.