Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1565.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00-BZA120:10-30h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*116:30-BZA002:50-34h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-BZA806:05-33h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1908 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20-BZA507:10-34h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37-BZA007:10-34h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1908 km55 km/hr

65 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40-33h 55m25
  T    
1743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...PNBE??01:50-MGSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40-34h 50m-14
S      
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20-GAYAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??12:40-34h 20m11
S      
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40-33h 18m-2
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35-MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??20:10-40h 35m-2
 M     
1996 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10-39h 40m14
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55-HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??10:05-29h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:05-28h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-29h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40-28h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-29h 55m12
     F 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45-ASNArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30-33h 45m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50-33h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-29h 55m11
    T  
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00-RNCArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??15:30-33h 30m13
S T    
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00-BKSCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:05-35h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00-RNCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??15:30-33h 30m15
      S
1580 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??06:25-ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:30-33h 5m4
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30-33h 5m2
     F 
1653 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30-33h 5m16
    T  
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??02:50-44h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45-32h 40m8
SM  TF 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25-36h 20m16
SM  TF 
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40-KIULArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??18:45-34h 5m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55-ASNArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30-30h 35m5
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10-34h 15m22
   W   
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55-KIULArr /Dep 5h 48m+0BZA??18:45-33h 50m19
   W   
1763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15-KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40-37h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...PNBE??14:00-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??00:15-34h 15m-5
S T  F 
1918 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00-ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??00:15-34h 15m10
      S
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...PNBE??14:00-MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05-49h 5m0
   W   
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12-PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55-41h 43m14
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:15-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??00:15-34h 0m1
 M  T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??04:30-37h 35m10
   W   
2004 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48-KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??03:10-35h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??10:05-42h 0m-12
 MT TFS
1873 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??07:55-39h 50m-8
 M     
1871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40-43h 35m21
 M     
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40-43h 35m10
     F 
1999 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15-ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50-34h 35m-2
     F 
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12-BSBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??07:10-37h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:10-33h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:10-33h 10m8
 MTW FS
1762 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...PNBE??18:10-MGSArr /Dep 3h 18m+0BZA??07:10-37h 0m12
 M W   
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10-ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50-32h 40m4
     F 
1935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41-HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45-46h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40-40h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:05-39h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...PNBE??19:15-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45-43h 30m3
 M   F 
2738 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...PNBE??19:15-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10-35h 55m9
 M     
1915 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...PNBE??19:15-ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??07:10-35h 55m18
   W   
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25-MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:10-35h 45m18
 M W   
1915 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??02:50-31h 25m10
     F 
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30-32h 25m2
     F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40-SHMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??04:30-31h 50m2
  T T S
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12-ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35-37h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12-BSBArr /Dep 5h 27m+0BZA??12:40-39h 28m11
      S
1966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15-32h 40m20
S      
1663 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30-29h 55m-14
 MT TFS
1748 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??04:30-29h 55m6
   W   
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07-JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20-39h 13m-3
S      
2138 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07-CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40-49h 33m23
S  W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50-40h 43m23
   WT S
2145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30-GAYAArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??12:40-37h 10m16
      S
2003 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??23:55-MGSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??12:40-36h 45m15
      S
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.