Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1230.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+0VSKP414:05+4324h 5m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1313 km55 km/hr

32 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...PNBE??01:45+1:55ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33VSKP??05:35+1:0627h 50m22
  T    
1393 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+23MFPArr /Dep +332h 40m+0VSKP??14:05+1:1534h 30m-4
 M     
1646 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+59MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50VSKP??14:05+1:1533h 35m12
 M     
1640 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+4HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5VSKP??04:00+1:0023h 5m4
      S
1413 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9VSKP??04:00+1:0022h 15m8
 MTWTFS
1413 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VSKP??05:35+1623h 50m6
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16DVD??05:18+5623h 33m5
   W   
1415 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11VSKP??05:35+1:1223h 50m9
     F 
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24VSKP??07:55+4726h 10m7
  T  F 
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+5HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24VSKP??05:35+1123h 50m8
    T  
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1VSKP??09:30+527h 30m10
S T    
1230 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +31h 0m+1VSKP??08:55+2026h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +1/Dep +214h 20m+20VSKP??09:30+4127h 30m12
      S
1230 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+6TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VSKP??09:30+727h 5m12
    T  
1318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46VSKP??10:40+1126h 35m3
SM  TF 
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??08:05+1:37HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44VSKP??13:50+2729h 45m7
SM  TF 
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +11/Dep +95h 25m-2VSKP??12:30+2:2427h 50m16
   W   
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44VSKP??12:45+227h 50m12
   W   
1313 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +20/Dep +95h 48m-11VSKP??12:30+2:2427h 35m16
   W   
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+11KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39VSKP??07:40+1043h 25m10
SMTWTFS
2255 kmAP EXP~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+15PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38VSKP??02:00+3135h 48m11
S      
1466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+34KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25VSKP??21:10+3529h 22m9
SMT  F 
1507 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...PNBE??16:05+43SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1VSKP??04:00+1:0035h 55m-16
 MT TFS
1523 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...PNBE??16:05+43SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13VSKP??01:50+1:0033h 45m-12
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15VSKP??05:35+1:0637h 30m18
 M     
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+43PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13VSKP??05:35+1:0037h 30m7
     F 
1649 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:23HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m2
S   T  
1413 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+58HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18VSKP??21:10+3527h 10m3
 MTW FS
1412 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13VSKP??10:40+1139h 59m-21
SMTWTFS
1503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15VSKP??05:35+1634h 54m-28
S      
1503 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+25HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0VSKP??04:00+1:0033h 19m-26
SMTWTFS
1503 kmamaljha411-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...PNBE??22:35+2:25ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02VSKP??01:10+4726h 35m15
S      
1313 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.