Search Trains
PAVP/Pedda Avutapale ▼
×
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PAVP/Pedda Avutapale to GDPT/Gudaparti
102 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 38 Mail/Express Trains 7 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 43 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDPT⇒PAVP   Filters   Dep: PAVP   Arr: GDPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

102 Long-Distance Trains between PAVP/Pedda Avutapale and GDPT/Gudaparti

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRBZA000:05-SLO102:49-2h 44m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km73 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBZA101:15-SLO106:08-4h 53m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL227 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRBZA001:35-SLO??04:35-3h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 200 km67 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRBZA101:55-SLO104:46-2h 51m3
SMTWTFS
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRBZA402:05-CCT*207:20-5h 15m6
  T T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km46 km/hr
07452Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRBZA002:15-SLO005:10-2h 55m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL200 km68 km/hr
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...ExpSCRBZA002:32-SLO005:15-2h 43m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA402:55-SLO108:13-5h 18m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL227 km43 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55-SLO105:51-2h 56m3
 M W FS
II2A
RLWL200 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-RJY305:11-2h 16m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL150 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55-RJY305:11-2h 16m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km66 km/hr
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRBZA703:15-SLO106:30-3h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL199 km61 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRBZA603:40-SLO??08:39-4h 59m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL227 km46 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNZD004:05-SLO106:56-2h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL158 km55 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRBZA004:10-RJY306:15-2h 5m2
 M  TF 
II
RLWL150 km72 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRBZA504:10-RJY306:15-2h 5m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km72 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15-RJY306:30-2h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRBZA004:15-SLO107:09-2h 54m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km69 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRBZA005:00-SLO007:48-2h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km71 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRBZA005:00-RJY007:08-2h 8m1
   W   
3A
RLWL150 km70 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRBZA005:00-SLO007:48-2h 48m3
 M  T S
CC
RLWL200 km71 km/hr
67300Vijayawada Rajahmund...MEMUSCRPAVP005:06-RJY*209:00-3h 54m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km32 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40-SLO108:31-2h 51m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-RJY307:51-2h 11m1
     F 
II
PQWL150 km69 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-RJY307:51-2h 11m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km69 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40-RJY307:51-2h 11m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRBZA705:40-RJY2,307:51-2h 11m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km69 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCRNZD106:37-SLO109:06-2h 29m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL159 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40-SLO109:52-3h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL200 km62 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55-SLO110:01-3h 6m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km64 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRBZA407:05-SLO110:16-3h 11m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 200 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBZA707:05-SLO110:16-3h 11m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL200 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15-SLO010:50-3h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km56 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30-SLO111:00-3h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-SLO111:00-3h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBZA007:40-SLO011:02-3h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km59 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBZA008:10-SLO011:05-2h 55m2
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL200 km68 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRPAVP009:03-GDPT013:39-4h 36m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km37 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRBZA009:05-SLO112:08-3h 3m3
 M   F 
II
RLWL200 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40-SLO112:43-3h 3m3
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL200 km65 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCRPAVP009:55-SLO114:04-4h 9m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 175 km42 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBZA011:25-SLO114:15-2h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25-RJY313:36-2h 11m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km69 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25-SLO114:16-2h 51m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA612:15-SLO115:33-3h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50-SLO016:19-3h 29m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRPAVP013:08-GDPT019:18-6h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
 171 km28 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-RJY315:27-2h 7m0
    TFS
II
RLWL150 km71 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-RJY315:25-2h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km72 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-RJY315:27-2h 7m0
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL150 km71 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-RJY315:27-2h 7m0
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km71 km/hr
07062Vijayawada - Kakinad...ExpSCRBZA*013:45-COA*018:00-4h 15m0
S      
SL3A
 214 km50 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRNZD??14:00-SLO116:29-2h 29m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL159 km64 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-SLO017:08-2h 58m2
     F 
II
GNWL200 km67 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20-SLO117:18-2h 58m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km67 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35-SLO117:19-2h 44m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km73 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35-SLO017:18-2h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km74 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00-SLO118:31-3h 31m2
S      
3A
RLWL200 km57 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25-RJY317:32-2h 7m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL150 km71 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRBZA515:25-SLO118:50-3h 25m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km58 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRBZA015:25-SLO118:38-3h 13m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20-SLO119:50-3h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50-SLO120:05-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00-RJY319:10-2h 10m0
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL150 km69 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-RJY319:10-2h 10m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00-RJY319:10-2h 10m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-RJY319:10-2h 10m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00-RJY319:10-2h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBZA217:15-SLO120:28-3h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km62 km/hr
57231Vijayawada - Kakinad...PassSCRNZD018:13-SLO121:50-3h 37m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km44 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50-SLO101:09-6h 19m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50-SLO101:09-6h 19m11
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
PQWL226 km36 km/hr
67261Vijayawada Rajamundr...MEMUSCRPAVP019:00-RJY*222:25-3h 25m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km37 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00-RJY021:13-2h 13m0
  T    
Unreserved
 150 km67 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00-SLO021:50-2h 50m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBZA019:25-SLO122:16-2h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25-SLO122:15-2h 50m2
    T  
II2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBZA019:25-SLO022:15-2h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km70 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25-SLO022:16-2h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km70 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35-SLO022:27-2h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km70 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRPAVP021:35-SLO102:07-4h 32m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 175 km39 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40-SLO100:41-3h 1m3
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA721:55-SLO100:51-2h 56m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km68 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55-SLO100:51-2h 56m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km68 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55-RJY300:11-2h 16m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km66 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55-RJY300:11-2h 16m0
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL150 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55-SLO000:51-2h 56m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km68 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55-SLO100:51-2h 56m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km68 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15-SLO001:53-3h 38m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL200 km55 km/hr
57229Machilipatnam - Visa...PassSCRGDV022:35-SLO103:29-4h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL185 km38 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-SLO001:25-2h 40m0
      S
GNWL200 km75 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRBZA??22:55-SLO002:20-3h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km58 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00-SLO103:58-4h 58m8
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL227 km46 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-RJY001:15-2h 10m0
    T  
3A
RLWL150 km69 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA*023:05-RJY001:15-2h 10m0
S      
3A
 150 km69 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRBZA723:20-SLO102:23-3h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL200 km65 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRBZA523:30-SLO002:53-3h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45-SLO102:41-2h 56m2
     F 
II
PQWL200 km68 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-RJY302:01-2h 16m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km66 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45-RJY302:01-2h 16m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL150 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45-SLO002:41-2h 56m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km68 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45-SLO002:41-2h 56m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km68 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.