Search Trains
PBD/Peddabrahmadevam ▼
×
RPRL/Raparla Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBD/Peddabrahmadevam to RPRL/Raparla Halt
42 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPRL⇒PBD   Filters   Dep: PBD   Arr: RPRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+30OGL307:18+456h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:43OGL308:28+2:427h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+36ANB010:23+1:198h 17m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+46ANB210:23+1:108h 17m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 350 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06OGL309:14+1:215h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+40OGL309:14+505h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:12OGL310:09+1:145h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+38OGL310:09+264h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+50OGL??10:09+1:014h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:05OGL311:22+4:156h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+2:02OGL309:42+2:404h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:15OGL312:53+1:175h 54m3
     F 
II
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRPBD007:50-RPRL018:33-10h 43m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 308 km29 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:27OGL314:08+1:295h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:38OGL314:08+1:525h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+30OGL314:08+185h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+37OGL314:08+385h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRSLO009:32-OGL016:58-7h 26m9
  T    
SL3A
 338 km46 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY109:57+26OGL314:34+424h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:14OGL317:07+556h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30OGL317:06+366h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:11CJM018:59+1:117h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-CJM018:59-7h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 308 km44 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+43OGL317:33+405h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+34OGL318:56+565h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+14CJM223:54+459h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km40 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:54OGL320:59+2:375h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+26OGL322:10+286h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46OGL323:21+1:016h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+49OGL322:45+516h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+40OGL322:29+485h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+1:25OGL323:43+2:436h 41m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5OGL301:05+457h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:51OGL323:39+1:574h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+9OGL301:48+436h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+28OGL303:58+326h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+43OGL303:51+316h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+18OGL303:14+395h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+28OGL303:14+355h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:30+26OGL303:51+136h 21m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57+53OGL??02:50+1:064h 53m2
 M     
3A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:07+56OGL303:14+525h 7m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr

22 ΣChains between PBD/Peddabrahmadevam and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11OGL??08:03+187h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2OGL??08:12+317h 32m13
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29OGL??09:18+538h 38m14
    T  
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+50BZAArr +31/Dep +050m-31OGL??08:03+186h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO001:30+33BZAArr +12/Dep +82h 25m-4OGL310:55+3357h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+33BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28OGL??09:18+537h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+33BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8OGL??09:18+157h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:16BZAArr +56/Dep +94h 25m-47OGL??18:04+1811h 19m-40
SM WTFS
361 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+46BZAArr +24/Dep +93h 25m-15OGL??18:04+1810h 4m-8
    T  
362 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+25TELArr +28/Dep +144h 0m-14OGL??18:04+189h 36m-3
SM WTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:27BZAArr +1:13/Dep +93h 40m-1:04OGL??18:04+189h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8OGL??19:57+1210h 21m3
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+14BZAArr +10/Dep +91h 5m-1OGL??18:04+187h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+49BZAArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24OGL??23:32+1:058h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+49BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10OGL??01:43+4511h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+24BZAArr +8/Dep +362h 15m+28OGL??01:21+548h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+24BZAArr +8/Dep +3630m+28OGL??23:32+1:056h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+24BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14OGL??01:43+458h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +14/Dep +131h 9m-1OGL??03:04+287h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+34BZAArr +24/Dep +131h 9m-11OGL??03:04+287h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+57BZAArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46OGL??08:03+188h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+57BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33OGL??08:12+318h 36m11
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.