Search Trains
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
KYE/Khurai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDPL/Peddapalli Junction to KYE/Khurai
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYE⇒PDPL   Filters   Dep: PDPL   Arr: KYE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRPDPL102:22+41BINA319:00+1516h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km54 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRPDPL102:22-BINA319:00-16h 38m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 897 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRDM106:20+18BINA321:25+2115h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL880 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+14BINA304:50+2514h 9m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL880 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPDPL118:55+57BINA312:30+1117h 35m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
 897 km51 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPDPL118:55+52BINA312:30+317h 35m18
  T   S
IISL3A
 897 km51 km/hr

15 ΣChains between PDPL/Peddapalli Junction and KYE/Khurai

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...RDM??01:06+48ETArr +7/Dep +123h 0m+5BINA??21:35+620h 29m-11
     F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+48ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02BINA??20:10+3919h 4m-11
     F 
880 kmDK-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+33JBPArr +24/Dep +22h 15m-22MAKR??01:28+1422h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1243 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14BINA??21:00+3715h 30m-16
S    F 
866 kmGopal*^-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +381h 55m+16BINA??22:00+2616h 30m3
S      
866 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+50BPLArr +22/Dep +351h 55m+13BINA??22:00+3116h 30m11
     F 
866 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MCI??05:30+17BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8BINA??23:30+1018h 0m-9
      S
866 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+17BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1BINA??21:00+1215h 30m-8
      S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+52ETArr +10/Dep +184h 10m+8BINA??02:33+1118h 53m-3
 M     
879 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...RDM??09:50+32BPLArr +20/Dep +055m-20BINA??01:00+815h 10m-2
S      
879 kmsys tem~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...RDM??10:25+45BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9BINA??04:40+4218h 15m8
 M WT  
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...RDM110:30+20ETArr +18/Dep +191h 0m+1BINA302:43+2764h 13m10
     F 
1833 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PDPL??12:55+26JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31KYE??11:38+3522h 43m2
 M     
1243 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+53NGPArr +1/Dep +301h 50m+29BINA??08:05+2817h 50m19
  T    
879 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+53BPQArr +1/Dep +154h 0m+14BINA??08:20+1:0618h 5m0
no arr/dep
880 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.