Search Trains
PDL/Pendekallu Junct ▼
×
KMC/Kamareddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PDL/Pendekallu Junction to KMC/Kamareddi
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMC⇒PDL   Filters   Dep: PDL   Arr: KMC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PDL/Pendekallu Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRGY212:15+49KMC023:30+2711h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 549 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRGY216:22+39KMC001:45+559h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRDHNE018:10+40NZB103:08+388h 58m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL457 km51 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRDHNE018:10+30KMC001:45+437h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 405 km53 km/hr
12793Tirupati - Nizamabad...SFSCRGY021:12-KMC??07:31-10h 19m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 549 km53 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDHNE022:55+43KMC205:50+266h 55m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL405 km59 km/hr

18 ΣChains between PDL/Pendekallu Junction and KMC/Kamareddi

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
302
Σ Bangalore - Akola ...DHNE100:50+36KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14KMC109:45+138h 55m-3
 M     
405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11181
Σ Tirupati - Akola D...DHNE??01:20+44KCGArr +19/Dep +050m-19KMC??09:45+138h 25m-7
 M     
405 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...DHNE??02:40+36KCGArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4KMC??14:03+3111h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
400 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...GY??02:50+28DDArr +5/Dep +302h 5m+25NZB??10:35+3:1031h 45m70
SMTWTFS
1291 kmMJ*^-
7980
Σ Bangalore Nizamaba...DHNE??03:23+32KCGArr +1/Dep +151h 30m+14KMC??12:30+409h 7m7
 MT T S
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...DHNE??03:23+32KCGArr +1/Dep +04h 5m-1KMC??14:03+3110h 40m-2
SMT T S
400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...GY??03:45+8DDArr +11/Dep +301h 20m+19NZB??10:35+3:1030h 50m53
 M   F 
1290 kmMJ*^-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...GY??03:45+52DDArr +17/Dep +301h 20m+13NZB??10:35+3:1030h 50m57
S      
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...DHNE??05:45+17KCGArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4KMC??14:03+318h 18m-8
 M     
399 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...DHNE??05:45+28KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KMC??14:03+318h 18m0
   W  S
400 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...DHNE??05:45+28KCGArr +10/Dep +04h 45m-10KMC??17:17+3111h 32m0
      S
409 kmravikiran.cv-
16326
Σ Madurai SC Nagarso...DHNE??08:25+37KCGArr +17/Dep +24h 10m-15KMC??19:59+2611h 34m-14
 M     
399 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21224
Σ NIZAMABAD-NANDED E...GTL??20:10+16SCArr +0/Dep +284h 0m+28KMC??10:55+4414h 45m6
S      
521 kmIBRAHIM-
16305
--
Σ Kurnool city RU Ne...DHNE??21:20+21RUArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12KMC??23:00+4925h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1173 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16169
Σ Yeswantpur KCG Ako...DHNE??21:30+23KCGArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2KMC??09:45+1312h 15m1
no arr/dep
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13517
Σ Dharmavaram - Nand...DHNE??22:55+49KCGArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42KMC??09:45+1310h 50m-2
no arr/dep
405 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8649
Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded ...DHNE??23:50+37KCGArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8KMC??09:45+139h 55m-4
S      
405 kmCheetah*^~-
18833
Σ YPR - NZB connecti...DHNE??23:50+37KCGArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7KMC??08:40+448h 50m3
SMTWTFS
405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.