Search Trains
PKD/Penukonda Juncti ▼
×
PPM/Phirangipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKD/Penukonda Junction to PPM/Phirangipuram
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPM⇒PKD   Filters   Dep: PKD   Arr: PPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between PKD/Penukonda Junction and PPM/Phirangipuram

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRHUP000:25+37GNT112:55-812h 30m8
S      
3A
GNWL558 km45 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0GNT417:25+239h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL512 km53 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRPKD111:10+1:09PPM003:24+4016h 14m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 553 km34 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRDMM*016:00+3GNT005:35+3613h 35m13
S T T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km43 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPKD??16:40+24GNT105:10+312h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL574 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRPKD??17:00+23GNT003:45+3810h 45m13
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between PKD/Penukonda Junction and PPM/Phirangipuram

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+31KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12GNT??20:25+915h 13m-12
 M     
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4176
--
Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni&nb...HUP??06:30+9SBCArr +5/Dep +2645m+21BZA??22:55+3316h 25m10
      S
893 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...HUP??10:15+43GTLArr +14/Dep +383h 0m+24GNT??01:30+515h 15m15
no arr/dep
583 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...HUP??10:15+43GTLArr +14/Dep +414h 15m+27GNT??03:25+2417h 10m15
 M     
583 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...PKD??10:16+47SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14TEL??23:38+1:0537h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
838 kmvishnuaptora-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+32KPDArr +9/Dep +2657m+17TEL??04:54+5514h 57m21
      S
820 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...HUP??15:05+25GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42BZA??14:00+2522h 55m19
S      
1036 kmBye CRB^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...HUP??16:15+33KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+318h 55m-2
 M     
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+53SCArr +14/Dep +01h 25m-14GNT??09:40+613h 48m-7
 M   F 
724 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...DMM??19:52+43KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11GNT??09:40+613h 48m-5
  T    
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...PKD??20:58+21KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14GNT??11:50+214h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
760 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...HUP??21:02+13VKBArr +20/Dep +4023h 43m+20BZA??15:05+4842h 3m27
 M W  S
943 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.