Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 24 02:19:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Perambur to Kalinjur Lake, Vellore
160 Trains

Stations near Kalinjur Lake, Vellore

KPD/Katpadi Junction 2 km     VT/Vellore Town 4 km     VLR/Vellore Cantt. 5 km     LTI/Latteri 7 km     SVUR/Sevur 7 km     BUM/Bomma Samudram 11 km     VJ/Virinchipuram 11 km     THL/Tiruvalam 13 km     PNTR/Pennathur Halt 13 km     KNB/Kaniyambadi 16 km    
49 EMU - Chennai Trains 1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 MEMU Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 37 COV-Reserved Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

111 Long-Distance Trains between Perambur and Kalinjur Lake, Vellore

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS502:00-KPD104:10-2h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km60 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS902:00-KPD104:10-2h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:35-KPD104:20-1h 45m1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:35-KPD104:20-1h 45m1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL129 km74 km/hr
02642Shalimar - Thiruvana...COVRSRPER203:00-KPD104:57-1h 57m0
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km64 km/hr
02644Patna - Ernakulam Sp...COVRSRPER003:00-KPD004:50-1h 50m0
S     S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km68 km/hr
02510Guwahati - Bengaluru...COVRNFRPER203:15-KPD105:15-2h 0m1
  TWT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km62 km/hr
02508Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...COVRNFRPER203:15-KPD105:15-2h 0m1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km62 km/hr
02250New Tinsukia - KSR B...COVRNFRPER003:15-KPD005:25-2h 10m0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam Jn...SFSRPER203:45-KPD105:50-2h 5m0
S     S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRPER203:45-KPD105:50-2h 5m0
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPER203:55-KPD106:00-2h 5m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km60 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRPER??04:45-KPD106:40-1h 55m1
  TWT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km65 km/hr
12508Aronai Express (PT)SFNFRPER004:45-KPD106:40-1h 55m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 124 km65 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRPER??04:45-KPD106:40-1h 55m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km65 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:45-KPD106:40-1h 55m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL124 km65 km/hr
12007MGR Chennai Central ...ShtbSRMAS*6,9,1106:00-KPD107:38-1h 38m0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
EA
GNWL129 km79 km/hr
06081MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*006:00-KPD107:38-1h 38m0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
EA
 129 km79 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:10-KPD108:03-1h 53m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
PQWL129 km69 km/hr
02675Kovai COVID - 19 Spe...COVRSRMAS*1006:10-KPD108:03-1h 53m2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 129 km69 km/hr
16057Sapthagiri ExpressExpSRMAS*706:25-TRT107:54-1h 29m3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL83 km56 km/hr
06057Sapthagiri Covid - 1...COVRSRMAS*7,1106:25-TRT107:54-1h 29m3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 83 km56 km/hr
12243MGR Chennai Central ...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:10-KPD108:48-1h 38m0
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL129 km79 km/hr
66015Chennai MMC - Arakko...MEMUSRPER007:15-AJJ*008:51-1h 36m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
22625MGR Chennai Central ...DDSRMAS*707:25-KPD109:08-1h 43m1
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL129 km75 km/hr
06075MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*007:25-KPD109:13-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
CC
 129 km72 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:40-KPD109:43-2h 3m3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL129 km63 km/hr
06079Brindavan SF SpecialCOVRSRMAS*007:40-KPD109:38-1h 58m3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 129 km66 km/hr
16003MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSRMAS*5,608:55-TRT110:23-1h 28m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL83 km56 km/hr
02970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...COVRNWRMAS??09:00-KPD010:50-1h 50m1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km70 km/hr
02540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...COVRSWRPER209:30-KPD111:05-1h 35m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km78 km/hr
02296Sanghamitra SF Spec...COVRSWRPER209:45-KPD111:48-2h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 124 km61 km/hr
66047Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRPER010:00-TRT111:18-1h 18m7
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 78 km60 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS310:10-KPD111:58-1h 48m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL129 km72 km/hr
22601MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*610:10-KPD111:58-1h 48m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
66041Chennai Beach - Chen...MEMUSRPER010:48-AJJ012:50-2h 2m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km31 km/hr
02552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...COVRNFRMAS??11:20-KPD113:10-1h 50m0
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL129 km70 km/hr
02577Bagmati Festival Sp...COVRECRMAS??11:20-KPD113:10-1h 50m1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km70 km/hr
03251Patliputra - Yesvant...COVRECRMAS??11:20-KPD113:00-1h 40m1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km77 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS911:40-KPD113:25-1h 45m0
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr
06510Danapur - KSR Bengal...COVRSWRMAS??11:55-KPD113:48-1h 53m0
     F 
SL
3A
 129 km69 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*312:05-KPD113:58-1h 53m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL129 km69 km/hr
22160MGR Chennai Central ...SFCRMAS*913:20-TRT114:48-1h 28m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL83 km56 km/hr
56001MGR Chennai Central ...PassSRPER213:25-AJJ*314:40-1h 15m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
12609MGR Chennai Central ...SFSWRMAS*813:35-KPD115:43-2h 8m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
PQWL129 km60 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS6,913:55-KPD115:48-1h 53m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km69 km/hr
16053MGR Chennai Central...ExpSRMAS*6,714:15-TRT115:39-1h 24m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL83 km59 km/hr
12679MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*1014:30-KPD116:18-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
02679M.G.R Chennai Centra...COVRSRMAS*014:30-KPD116:18-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 129 km72 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45-KPD116:25-1h 40m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km77 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45-KPD116:25-1h 40m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL129 km77 km/hr
22698MGR Chennai Central ...SFSWRMAS*115:00-KPD116:48-1h 48m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
17311MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSWRMAS*115:00-KPD116:48-1h 48m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km72 km/hr
17314MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSWRMAS*1,1115:00-AJJ116:08-1h 8m0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
 68 km60 km/hr
12697MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*5,615:10-KPD116:58-1h 48m0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPER215:10-KPD116:55-1h 45m0
 M  T  
3A
RLWL124 km71 km/hr
12695M.G.R Chennai Centra...SFSRMAS*315:20-KPD117:13-1h 53m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km69 km/hr
02695M.G.R Chennai Centra...COVRSRMAS*015:20-KPD117:13-1h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km69 km/hr
12607Lalbagh SF ExpressSFSWRPER215:42-KPD117:33-1h 51m3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
PQWL124 km67 km/hr
02607Lalbagh Festival Spe...COVRSWRPER215:45-KPD117:23-1h 38m3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 124 km76 km/hr
11074MGR Chennai Central ...ExpCRMAS*615:50-AJJ216:53-1h 3m0
  T    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL68 km65 km/hr
09053MGR Chennai Central ...COVRWRMAS*015:55-AJJ016:53-0h 58m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 68 km70 km/hr
66011Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRPER016:10-AJJ*018:00-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
22207MGR Chennai Central ...RajSRMAS*216:25-KPD118:03-1h 38m0
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL129 km79 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS816:40-TRT118:34-1h 54m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 89 km47 km/hr
07651Chengalpattu - Kache...COVRSCRMS016:40-TRT018:21-1h 41m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 89 km53 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRPER116:50-TRT118:04-1h 14m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL78 km63 km/hr
12685MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*6,917:00-KPD118:38-1h 38m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km79 km/hr
02685MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*017:00-KPD118:38-1h 38m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km79 km/hr
12027MGR Chennai Central ...ShtbSWRMAS*217:30-KPD119:08-1h 38m0
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL129 km79 km/hr
66013Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRPER017:55-AJJ*019:25-1h 30m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km42 km/hr
16089Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRPER218:10-KPD120:28-2h 18m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 124 km54 km/hr
12164MGR Chennai Central ...SFCRMAS*018:15-TRT019:43-1h 28m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 83 km56 km/hr
66017Chennai Beach - Vell...MEMUSRPER018:20-KPD321:08-2h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 124 km44 km/hr
02164MGR Chennai Central ...COVRCRMAS*1018:25-TRT119:43-1h 18m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 83 km63 km/hr
12689MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*219:00-KPD120:48-1h 48m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL129 km72 km/hr
66021Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRMASS*019:10-AJJ*020:35-1h 25m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km48 km/hr
12623MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*919:45-KPD121:23-1h 38m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL129 km79 km/hr
02623MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*019:45-KPD121:28-1h 43m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km75 km/hr
02601MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*020:10-KPD122:08-1h 58m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km66 km/hr
12601MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*1120:20-KPD122:18-1h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL129 km66 km/hr
19419MGR Chennai Central ...ExpWRMAS*2,720:30-AJJ321:38-1h 8m0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 68 km60 km/hr
22639MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*320:55-KPD122:43-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
02639M.G.R. Chennai Centr...COVRSRMAS*020:55-KPD122:48-1h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km69 km/hr
12671Nilgiri (Blue Mounta...SFSRMAS*9,321:05-KPD122:53-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km72 km/hr
02671Nilgiri (Blue Mounta...COVRSRMAS*821:05-KPD122:48-1h 43m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km75 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRMAS*5,1121:15-KPD123:28-2h 13m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
GNWL129 km58 km/hr
22651MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*7,1121:40-KPD123:33-1h 53m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km69 km/hr
02651MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*021:40-KPD123:38-1h 58m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km66 km/hr
02673Cheran COVID - 19 Sp...COVRSRMAS*1122:00-AJJ122:58-0h 58m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 68 km70 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS6,722:05-AJJ2,4,523:40-1h 35m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL74 km47 km/hr
12673Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRMAS*1022:10-AJJ123:08-0h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL68 km70 km/hr
12681MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*1122:30-KPD100:18-1h 48m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL129 km72 km/hr
20601MGR Chennai Central ...ACSFSRMAS*2A22:30-KPD100:08-1h 38m0
 M W F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL129 km79 km/hr
06019MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*022:30-KPD100:08-1h 38m0
 M W F 
3A
2A
1A
 129 km79 km/hr
22649Yercaud SF Express (...SFSRPER222:54-KPD100:48-1h 54m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL124 km65 km/hr
12657MGR Chennai Central ...SFSWRMAS*4,522:55-KPD100:43-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL129 km72 km/hr
66009Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRPER022:55-AJJ*000:50-1h 55m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km33 km/hr
02649Yercaud SF SpecialCOVRSRPER222:55-KPD100:38-1h 43m3
SMTWTFS
2S
3A
2A
1A
 124 km72 km/hr
02657MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSWRMAS*023:00-KPD100:48-1h 48m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 129 km72 km/hr
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...COVRECRMAS??23:10-KPD101:05-1h 55m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km67 km/hr
02511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...COVRNERMAS??23:10-KPD101:18-2h 8m0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km60 km/hr
02645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...COVRSRMAS??23:10-KPD101:18-2h 8m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km60 km/hr
12691MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*323:30-KPD101:23-1h 53m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL129 km69 km/hr
12292MGR Chennai Central ...SFSWRMAS*9,1023:30-WJR200:59-1h 29m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL104 km70 km/hr
22682MGR Chennai Central ...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30-KPD101:18-1h 48m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL129 km72 km/hr
03351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...COVRECRMAS??23:40-KPD101:50-2h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 129 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50-KPD101:35-1h 45m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50-KPD101:35-1h 45m0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...SFNERMAS623:50-KPD101:35-1h 45m0
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMAS823:50-KPD101:35-1h 45m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL129 km74 km/hr




49 Local/EMU Trains between Perambur and Kalinjur Lake, Vellore

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43801Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRPER001:38-AJJ*003:30-1h 52m24
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km34 km/hr
43501Chennai Suburban Ter...ChnSRPER004:00-TRT*006:05-2h 5m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km37 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRPER004:33-AJJ*006:30-1h 57m24
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km32 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER005:40-AJJ*006:55-1h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
43503Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRPER306:10-TRT*108:20-2h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km36 km/hr
43847Avadi - Tiruttani EM...ChnSRAVD*006:25-TRT*008:20-1h 55m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 62 km32 km/hr
43403Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER006:50-AJJ*008:40-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km34 km/hr
40801Chennai Beach – Tiru...ChnSRMSB*007:03-TMLP*010:15-3h 12m35
 MTWTFS
II
FC
 108 km34 km/hr
43505Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRPER007:50-TRT*009:50-2h 0m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km39 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakonnam ...ChnSRPER008:30-AJJ*010:35-2h 5m24
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km30 km/hr
43407Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER009:20-AJJ*??11:10-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43507Chennai moore market...ChnSRPER010:10-TRT*012:20-2h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km36 km/hr
43409Chennai MMC - Arakko...ChnSRPER011:15-AJJ*013:05-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRPER??12:28-TRT*014:45-2h 17m25
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km34 km/hr
43821Chennai Beach-Tirutt...ChnSRPER012:30-TRT*014:40-2h 10m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 86 km40 km/hr
40951Chennai Beach – Arak...ChnSRMSB*012:50-AJJ*016:15-3h 25m37
S      
Unreserved
 128 km38 km/hr
43411Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER013:00-AJJ*014:50-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
40755Chennai Beach – Arak...ChnSRMSB*013:00-AJJ*016:20-3h 20m15
S      
Unreserved
 128 km39 km/hr
43413Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER013:45-AJJ*015:40-1h 55m24
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km33 km/hr
43511Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRPER014:25-TRT*016:35-2h 10m25
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 78 km36 km/hr
43509Chennai moore market...ChnSRPER014:35-TRT*016:45-2h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km36 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRPER014:43-AJJ*016:35-1h 52m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43805Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRPER014:43-AJJ*016:35-1h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km38 km/hr
40803Chennai beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*015:00-TMLP*017:55-2h 55m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km37 km/hr
43513Chennai moore market...ChnSRPER015:25-TRT*017:35-2h 10m25
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 78 km36 km/hr
43415Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER016:00-AJJ*017:50-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43419Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER016:55-AJJ*018:45-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43421Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER017:25-AJJ*019:10-1h 45m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km36 km/hr
43515Chennai moore market...ChnSRPER017:50-TRT*020:10-2h 20m25
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 78 km33 km/hr
40903Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRMSB*018:07-AJJ*021:25-3h 18m12
S      
Unreserved
 128 km39 km/hr
40707Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRMSB*018:13-AJJ*021:15-3h 2m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 128 km42 km/hr
43425Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER018:15-AJJ*020:05--22h -10m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 kmno info
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRPER018:23-AJJ*020:05-1h 42m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km37 km/hr
43933Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRPER018:23-AJJ*020:15-1h 52m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43937Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRPER018:23-AJJ*020:15-1h 52m24
 MTWTFS
II
FC
 63 km34 km/hr
43943Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRPER018:40-TRT*??20:30-1h 50m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km42 km/hr
43823Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRPER018:43-TRT*020:25-1h 42m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km46 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRPER018:50-AJJ*020:45-1h 55m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km33 km/hr
40955Chennai Beach - Arak...ChnSRMSB*019:10-AJJ*022:45-3h 35m37
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 128 km36 km/hr
43517Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRPER019:10-TRT*221:30-2h 20m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km33 km/hr
40759Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*019:10-TMLP*022:30-3h 20m35
S      
Unreserved
 108 km32 km/hr
43429Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRPER019:40-AJJ*121:01-1h 21m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
43431Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRPER319:56-AJJ*321:50-1h 54m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km33 km/hr
43433Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER020:10-AJJ*021:31-1h 21m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
40711Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*020:12-TMLP*023:05-2h 53m30
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km38 km/hr
40761Chennai Beach - Tiru...ChnSRMSB*020:20-TMLP*023:05-2h 45m31
S      
Unreserved
 108 km39 km/hr
43435Chennai Central - Ar...ChnSRPER021:15-AJJ*023:05-1h 50m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km34 km/hr
43437Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRPER022:15-AJJ*000:25-2h 10m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km29 km/hr
43439Chennai Suburban Ter...ChnSRPER022:20-AJJ*000:15-1h 55m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km37 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy