Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 08:38:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Perambur to Puttamraju Kandrika Lake, Puttamraju Kandrika
124 Trains

Stations near Puttamraju Kandrika Lake, Puttamraju Kandrika

KQA/Kondagunta 7 km     VDD/Vendodu 10 km     GDR/Gudur Junction 12 km     ODUR/Odur 14 km     NDZ/Nidigallu 17 km     PYA/Pedapariya 18 km     MBL/Manubolu 19 km     VKI/Venkatagiri 24 km     KMLP/Kommarapudi 25 km     YAL/Yataluru 28 km    
15 EMU - Chennai Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 MEMU Trains 35 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains 38 COV-Reserved Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

109 Long-Distance Trains between Perambur and Puttamraju Kandrika Lake, Puttamraju Kandrika

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman Express (PT)ExpSRMAS*1,205:15-GDR307:23-2h 8m2
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km65 km/hr
16093MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSRMAS*1105:15-GDR207:23-2h 8m2
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL138 km65 km/hr
06093MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*005:15-GDR007:13-1h 58m2
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km70 km/hr
66025Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRBBQ505:37-SPE*107:45-2h 8m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km38 km/hr
12611MGR Chennai Central ...GRSRMAS*206:05-GDR207:49-1h 44m0
      S
3A
PQWL138 km79 km/hr
16057Sapthagiri ExpressExpSRMAS*706:25-RU308:55-2h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL136 km54 km/hr
06057Sapthagiri Covid - 1...COVRSRMAS*7,1106:25-RU3,409:00-2h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 136 km53 km/hr
22158Chennai Egmore - Mum...SFCRMS*006:30-KOU209:49-3h 19m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 183 km55 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00-NLR210:14-3h 14m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km56 km/hr
12077MGR Chennai Central ...JShtbSRMAS*207:25-GDR209:33-2h 8m2
SM WTFS
2S
CC
GNWL138 km65 km/hr
66035Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRBBQ507:52-SPE*109:55-2h 3m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km39 km/hr
22808MGR Chennai Central ...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10-GDR210:08-1h 58m1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km70 km/hr
22842MGR Chennai Central ...AntSERMAS*008:10-GDR??10:08-1h 58m1
   W   
Unreserved
 138 km70 km/hr
02808MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSERMAS*008:10-GDR010:13-2h 3m1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 138 km67 km/hr
16003MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSRMAS*5,608:55-RU111:30-2h 35m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL136 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-NLR212:38-3h 33m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL176 km50 km/hr
19604Rameswaram - Ajmer H...HmsNWRMS??09:05-GDR011:33-2h 28m0
   W   
SL
3A
 142 km58 km/hr
02249KSR Bengaluru - New ...COVRNFRPER009:05-NLR012:13-3h 8m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km56 km/hr
02390MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECRMAS*009:15-NLR011:38-2h 23m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km74 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35-GDR211:40-2h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS610:00-NYP111:29-1h 29m0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL110 km74 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS110:00-NYP111:29-1h 29m0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
1A
RLWL110 km74 km/hr
02840MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-GDR011:53-1h 53m1
     F 
2S
CC
3A
2A
 138 km73 km/hr
66047Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRPER010:00-RU2,3,412:40-2h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 131 km49 km/hr
02008MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-GDR011:53-1h 53m1
      S
2S
SL
3A
 138 km73 km/hr
02870MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-GDR011:53-1h 53m1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km73 km/hr
02656Navjeevan COVID - 1...COVRSRMAS*010:10-GDR012:13-2h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km67 km/hr
02611MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*010:45-NLR013:14-2h 29m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km71 km/hr
22611MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*011:00-NLR213:29-2h 29m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km71 km/hr
09119 ISMGR Chennai Central ...COVRWRMAS*011:12-RU014:32-3h 20m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 136 km41 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS512:55-GDR215:33-2h 38m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km54 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS612:55-GDR215:33-2h 38m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km54 km/hr
16793Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSRMS??12:55-GDR015:33-2h 38m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL142 km54 km/hr
05119Rameswaram - Manduad...COVRNERMS??13:15-GDR015:48-2h 33m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 142 km56 km/hr
22160MGR Chennai Central ...SFCRMAS*913:20-KOU216:39-3h 19m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
66027Chennai Suburban Ter...MEMUSRBBQ513:47-SPE*115:40-1h 53m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km43 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*314:05-GDR216:13-2h 8m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL138 km65 km/hr
02712Pinakini SF Covid - ...COVRSCRMAS*014:10-GDR016:18-2h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 138 km65 km/hr
16053MGR Chennai Central...ExpSRMAS*6,714:15-RU317:00-2h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL136 km50 km/hr
13575Tambaram - Jasidih (...ExpERMS014:20-GDR216:48-2h 28m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 142 km58 km/hr
02295Sanghamitra SF Speci...COVRSWRPER114:40-GDR??17:33-2h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km48 km/hr
17314MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSWRMAS*1,1115:00-RU018:20-3h 20m1
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
 136 km41 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*515:15-GDR217:23-2h 8m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL142 km67 km/hr
06067Chennai Egmore - Jod...COVRSRMS*015:30-GDR017:48-2h 18m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 142 km62 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:40-GDR1,317:43-2h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL138 km67 km/hr
02551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...COVRNFRMAS015:40-GDR018:14-2h 34m0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km54 km/hr
11074MGR Chennai Central ...ExpCRMAS*615:50-RU118:25-2h 35m1
  T    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL136 km53 km/hr
67208Moore Market Complex...MEMUSCRBBQ616:05-GDR*322:20-6h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 136 km22 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15-GDR118:13-1h 58m0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km70 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15-GDR218:28-2h 13m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL138 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati Express (PT)SFECRMAS016:25-GDR218:28-2h 3m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km67 km/hr
22826MGR Chennai Central ...SFSERMAS*1016:25-GDR218:58-2h 33m2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL138 km54 km/hr
22860MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*1016:25-GDR218:59-2h 34m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL138 km54 km/hr
02860MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*016:25-GDR018:59-2h 34m2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km54 km/hr
17238Chennai Central - Ne...ExpSCRMAS*2A16:30-GDR019:23-2h 53m5
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 138 km48 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRMS816:40-KOU220:49-4h 9m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL183 km44 km/hr
07651Chengalpattu - Kache...COVRSCRMS016:40-KOU020:37-3h 57m5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 183 km46 km/hr
12603MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*816:45-GDR219:13-2h 28m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km56 km/hr
02603MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*016:45-GDR019:01-2h 16m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km61 km/hr
16203Garudadri ExpressExpSWRPER116:50-RU319:20-2h 30m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL131 km53 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:15-GDR220:18-3h 3m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL142 km47 km/hr
07643Circar Covid - 19 Sp...COVRSCRMS017:15-GDR020:05-2h 50m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 142 km50 km/hr
02759Charminar Festival S...COVRSCRMS017:30-GDR2,320:28-2h 58m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 142 km48 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40-GDR219:38-1h 58m0
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km70 km/hr
12967MGR Chennai Central ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40-GDR219:38-1h 58m0
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km70 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40-GDR219:38-1h 58m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL138 km70 km/hr
02969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...COVRNWRMAS??17:40-GDR019:43-2h 3m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km67 km/hr
02967MGR Chennai Central ...COVRNWRMAS*017:40-GDR019:33-1h 53m0
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km73 km/hr
02669Ganga Kaveri COVID-1...COVRSRMAS*017:40-GDR??19:33-1h 53m0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km73 km/hr
12759Charminar Express (P...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10-GDR2,320:30-2h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
12164MGR Chennai Central ...SFCRMAS*018:15-KOU221:19-3h 4m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 177 km58 km/hr
02164MGR Chennai Central ...COVRCRMAS*1018:25-KOU021:34-3h 9m4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 177 km56 km/hr
02615Grand Trunk (GT) COV...COVRSRMAS*018:50-GDR020:43-1h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km73 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-GDR221:18-2h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km67 km/hr
02664Tiruchchirappalli - ...COVRSRMS519:20-NLR222:33-3h 13m0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 180 km56 km/hr
05929Tambaram - New Tinsu...COVRNFRMS019:20-NLR022:33-3h 13m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km56 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50-GDR222:20-2h 30m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km57 km/hr
14816Tambaram - Bhagat Ki...HmsNWRMS619:50-GDR022:20-2h 30m0
     F 
SL
3A
GNWL142 km57 km/hr
06053Anuvrat AC SF Festiv...COVRSRMS??19:55-GDR022:23-2h 28m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 142 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMS020:00-GDR223:15-3h 15m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 142 km44 km/hr
02578Bagmati Festival Spe...COVRECRMAS??20:20-GDR022:13-1h 53m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km73 km/hr
03252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...COVRECRMAS??20:20-GDR022:21-2h 1m0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km68 km/hr
19419MGR Chennai Central ...ExpWRMAS*2,720:30-KOU200:04-3h 34m2
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL177 km50 km/hr
22919MGR Chennai Central ...HmsWRMAS*1120:30-RU123:20-2h 50m0
   W   
3A
 136 km48 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRPER120:45-GDR201:58-5h 13m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL143 km27 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERPER120:45-GDR201:58-5h 13m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL143 km27 km/hr
03352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...COVRECRPER??20:50-GDR000:23-3h 33m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 143 km40 km/hr
12829MGR Chennai Central...SFECoRMAS*421:10-GDR223:15-2h 5m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr
12852MGR Chennai Central ...SFSECRMAS*421:10-GDR223:15-2h 5m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km66 km/hr
22870MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*221:10-GDR223:15-2h 5m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr
22802MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*221:10-GDR223:15-2h 5m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS6,722:05-RU101:15-3h 10m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km45 km/hr
02897Puducherry - Bhubane...COVRECoRMS022:15-GDR000:48-2h 33m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 142 km56 km/hr
08495Rameswaram - Bhubane...COVRECoRMS522:15-GDR201:03-2h 48m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 142 km51 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30-GDR201:03-2h 33m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL142 km56 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30-GDR201:03-2h 33m0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km56 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMS622:30-NLR201:28-2h 58m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
15629Nagaon Express (PT)ExpNFRMS522:30-NLR201:29-2h 59m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 180 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchchirappalli - ...SFSRMS622:30-NLR201:28-2h 58m0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMS5,722:30-NLR201:29-2h 59m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL180 km60 km/hr
09119MGR Chennai Central ...COVRWRMAS*022:30-RU001:20-2h 50m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 136 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:30-GDR201:35-2h 5m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS423:30-GDR201:35-2h 5m0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km66 km/hr
12512Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNERMAS723:30-GDR201:35-2h 5m0
S TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS623:30-GDR201:35-2h 5m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km66 km/hr
02522Ernakulam - Barauni ...COVRECRMAS??23:30-GDR001:41-2h 11m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km63 km/hr
02512Kochuveli - Gorakhpu...COVRNERMAS??23:30-GDR001:30-2h 0m0
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km69 km/hr
02646Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...COVRSRMAS??23:30-GDR001:41-2h 11m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km63 km/hr
12840MGR Chennai Central ...SFSERMAS*823:45-GDR201:50-2h 5m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr




15 Local/EMU Trains between Perambur and Puttamraju Kandrika Lake, Puttamraju Kandrika

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
42401Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ504:27-SPE*306:25-1h 58m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km41 km/hr
42451Gummidipundi - Sullu...ChnSRGPD*304:40-SPE*305:30-0h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 35 km42 km/hr
42403Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ505:07-SPE*307:10-2h 3m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km39 km/hr
42407Chennai Central (Moo...ChnSRBBQ507:37-SPE*309:50-2h 13m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km36 km/hr
42409Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ508:42-SPE*310:55-2h 13m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km36 km/hr
42411Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRBBQ510:02-SPE*312:10-2h 8m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km38 km/hr
42413Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRBBQ512:47-SPE*314:55-2h 8m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km38 km/hr
42801Chennai Beach - Sull...ChnSRMSB*014:40-SPE*317:00-2h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 83 km36 km/hr
42851Velachery - Sullurup...ChnSRMSB014:40-SPE*017:05-2h 25m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 83 km34 km/hr
42417Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ514:42-SPE*317:00-2h 18m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km35 km/hr
42419Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ515:37-SPE*317:50-2h 13m19
SMTWTFS
II
FC
 80 km36 km/hr
42421Chennai Central- Sul...ChnSRBBQ518:07-SPE*320:15-2h 8m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km38 km/hr
42423Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ519:12-SPE*321:20-2h 8m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km38 km/hr
42425Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ020:22-SPE*022:40-2h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km35 km/hr
42427Chennai Moore Market...ChnSRBBQ021:22-SPE*023:35-2h 13m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km36 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy