Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 18:08:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Perambur to School Museum, Chennapallipalem
85 Trains

Stations near School Museum, Chennapallipalem

NLR/Nellore 18 km     NLS/Nellore South 18 km     PGU/Padugupadu 19 km     VDE/Vedayapalem 21 km     KAPT/Krishnapatnam 22 km     KJJ/Kodavaluru 22 km     NGPM/Nidiguntapalem 24 km     TMC/Talamanchi 25 km     VKT/Venkatachalam 27 km     VRJN/Venkatachalam Road Junction 28 km    
1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains 33 COV-Reserved Trains

85 Long-Distance Trains between Perambur and School Museum, Chennapallipalem

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman Express (PT)ExpSRMAS*1,205:15-NLR207:54-2h 39m3
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL176 km66 km/hr
16093MGR Chennai Central ...ExpSRMAS*1105:15-NLR107:54-2h 39m3
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL176 km66 km/hr
06093MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*005:15-NLR007:44-2h 29m3
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km71 km/hr
12611MGR Chennai Central ...GRSRMAS*206:05-GDR207:49-1h 44m0
      S
3A
PQWL138 km79 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00-NLR210:14-3h 14m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km56 km/hr
12077MGR Chennai Central ...JShtbSRMAS*207:25-NLR210:04-2h 39m3
SM WTFS
2S
CC
GNWL176 km66 km/hr
22808MGR Chennai Central ...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10-NLR210:39-2h 29m2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km71 km/hr
22842MGR Chennai Central ...AntSERMAS*008:10-NLR210:39-2h 29m2
   W   
Unreserved
 176 km71 km/hr
02808MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSERMAS*008:10-NLR010:44-2h 34m2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
 176 km69 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-NLR212:38-3h 33m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL176 km50 km/hr
19604Rameswaram - Ajmer H...HmsNWRMS??09:05-NLR211:58-2h 53m1
   W   
SL
3A
 180 km63 km/hr
02249KSR Bengaluru - New ...COVRNFRPER009:05-NLR012:13-3h 8m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km56 km/hr
02390MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECRMAS*009:15-NLR011:38-2h 23m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km74 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35-NLR212:19-2h 44m2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km64 km/hr
02840MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-NLR012:34-2h 34m2
     F 
2S
CC
3A
2A
 176 km69 km/hr
02008MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-NLR012:24-2h 24m2
      S
2S
SL
3A
 176 km73 km/hr
02870MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*010:00-NLR212:24-2h 24m2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km73 km/hr
02656Navjeevan COVID - 1...COVRSRMAS*010:10-NLR212:43-2h 33m2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km69 km/hr
02611MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*010:45-NLR013:14-2h 29m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km71 km/hr
22611MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*011:00-NLR213:29-2h 29m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km71 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS512:55-NLR216:04-3h 9m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL180 km57 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS612:55-GDR215:33-2h 38m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL142 km54 km/hr
16793Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSRMS??12:55-GDR015:33-2h 38m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL142 km54 km/hr
05119Rameswaram - Manduad...COVRNERMS??13:15-NLR016:19-3h 4m1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km59 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*314:05-NLR116:39-2h 34m3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL176 km69 km/hr
02712Pinakini SF Covid - ...COVRSCRMAS*014:10-NLR016:48-2h 38m3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 176 km67 km/hr
13575Tambaram - Jasidih (...ExpERMS014:20-NLR217:07-2h 47m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 180 km65 km/hr
02295Sanghamitra SF Speci...COVRSWRPER114:40-NLR218:03-3h 23m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km52 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*515:15-NLR217:54-2h 39m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km68 km/hr
06067Chennai Egmore - Jod...COVRSRMS*015:30-NLR018:19-2h 49m1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km64 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:40-NLR218:06-2h 26m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL176 km72 km/hr
02551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...COVRNFRMAS015:40-GDR018:14-2h 34m0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km54 km/hr
67208Moore Market Complex...MEMUSCRBBQ616:05-GDR*322:20-6h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 136 km22 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15-GDR118:13-1h 58m0
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km70 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15-NLR218:58-2h 43m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL176 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati Express (PT)SFECRMAS016:25-GDR218:28-2h 3m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL138 km67 km/hr
22826MGR Chennai Central ...SFSERMAS*1016:25-NLR219:24-2h 59m3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km59 km/hr
22860MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*1016:25-NLR219:24-2h 59m3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL176 km59 km/hr
02860MGR Chennai Central ...COVRECoRMAS*016:25-NLR019:24-2h 59m3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km59 km/hr
17238Chennai Central - Ne...ExpSCRMAS*2A16:30-NLR*020:20-3h 50m8
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 176 km46 km/hr
12603MGR Chennai Central ...SFSRMAS*816:45-NLR119:34-2h 49m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km62 km/hr
02603MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSRMAS*016:45-NLR019:33-2h 48m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km63 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:15-NLR220:45-3h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL180 km52 km/hr
07643Circar Covid - 19 Sp...COVRSCRMS017:15-NLR020:48-3h 33m4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km51 km/hr
02759Charminar Festival S...COVRSCRMS017:30-NLR120:48-3h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 180 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40-GDR219:38-1h 58m0
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km70 km/hr
12967MGR Chennai Central ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40-NLR220:09-2h 29m1
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL176 km71 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40-NLR220:09-2h 29m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL176 km71 km/hr
02969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...COVRNWRMAS??17:40-NLR020:13-2h 33m1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km69 km/hr
02967MGR Chennai Central ...COVRNWRMAS*017:40-NLR020:03-2h 23m1
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km74 km/hr
02669Ganga Kaveri COVID-1...COVRSRMAS*017:40-GDR??19:33-1h 53m0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 138 km73 km/hr
12759Charminar Express (P...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10-NLR120:54-2h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km64 km/hr
02615Grand Trunk (GT) SF ...COVRSRMAS*018:50-NLR221:13-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km74 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-NLR221:54-2h 39m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
02664Tiruchchirappalli - ...COVRSRMS519:20-NLR222:33-3h 13m0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 180 km56 km/hr
05929Tambaram - New Tinsu...COVRNFRMS019:20-NLR022:33-3h 13m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km56 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50-NLR222:47-2h 57m2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
14816Tambaram - Bhagat Ki...HmsNWRMS619:50-GDR022:20-2h 30m0
     F 
SL
3A
GNWL142 km57 km/hr
06053Anuvrat AC SF Festiv...COVRSRMS??19:55-NLR022:54-2h 59m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 180 km60 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMS020:00-NLR223:49-3h 49m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 180 km47 km/hr
02578Bagmati Festival Spe...COVRECRMAS??20:20-GDR022:13-1h 53m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 138 km73 km/hr
03252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...COVRECRMAS??20:20-NLR022:38-2h 18m1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 176 km77 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRPER120:45-NLR202:26-5h 41m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL182 km32 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERPER120:45-NLR202:26-5h 41m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL182 km32 km/hr
03352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...COVRECRPER??20:50-NLR000:53-4h 3m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 182 km45 km/hr
12829MGR Chennai Central...SFECoRMAS*421:10-NLR223:49-2h 39m2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
12852MGR Chennai Central ...SFSECRMAS*421:10-NLR223:49-2h 39m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL176 km66 km/hr
22870MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*221:10-NLR223:49-2h 39m1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
22802MGR Chennai Central ...SFECoRMAS*221:10-NLR223:49-2h 39m2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
02897Puducherry - Bhubane...COVRECoRMS022:15-NLR201:13-2h 58m1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km61 km/hr
08495Rameswaram - Bhubane...COVRECoRMS522:15-NLR201:33-3h 18m1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 180 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30-NLR201:29-2h 59m1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km60 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30-NLR201:28-2h 58m1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMS622:30-NLR201:28-2h 58m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
15629Nagaon Express (PT)ExpNFRMS522:30-NLR201:29-2h 59m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 180 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchchirappalli - ...SFSRMS622:30-NLR201:28-2h 58m0
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMS5,722:30-NLR201:29-2h 59m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL180 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:30-NLR201:59-2h 29m1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL176 km71 km/hr
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS423:30-NLR201:59-2h 29m1
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL176 km71 km/hr
12512Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNERMAS723:30-NLR201:59-2h 29m1
S TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL176 km71 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS623:30-NLR201:59-2h 29m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL176 km71 km/hr
02522Ernakulam - Barauni ...COVRECRMAS??23:30-NLR002:14-2h 44m1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km64 km/hr
02512Kochuveli - Gorakhpu...COVRNERMAS??23:30-NLR002:01-2h 31m1
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km70 km/hr
02646Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...COVRSRMAS??23:30-NLR002:06-2h 36m1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 176 km68 km/hr
12840MGR Chennai Central ...SFSERMAS*823:45-NLR202:19-2h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL176 km69 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy