Search Trains
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRCA/Perecherla to DBU/Dodballapur
31 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBU⇒PRCA   Filters   Dep: PRCA   Arr: DBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBZA001:00+42KJM*413:00+4812h 0m7
  T    
3A
RLWL718 km60 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRBZA001:35+15KJM015:53-514h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:02YPR*216:40+1:2213h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+53YPR*416:00+4011h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+1:37YPR*518:25+1:2313h 40m4
     F 
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:57YPR*016:00+1:2911h 15m2
  T    
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+13KJM419:33+3113h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km59 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRGNT106:25+35YNK219:29+5713h 4m9
      S
3A
RLWL642 km49 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+40SBC520:40+1:0713h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+4YPR*020:55+3113h 25m8
S      
IISL
RLWL798 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+2:38BNC*1A21:15+1:5313h 15m3
    T  
3A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+2:16YPR*021:35+1:0913h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL739 km54 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRBZA008:00-BNC*??21:15-13h 15m3
    T  
3A
 781 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:18KJM023:43+2:0711h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km61 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+20YPR*305:00+3:4713h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+33YPR*105:00+3:2613h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+49KJM303:43+3:5011h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+8YPR*417:55+1326h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTEL317:25+47YPR*607:15+1313h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km50 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRGNT118:05+9YNK209:13+515h 8m15
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA719:05+2:28YPR*409:05+2:2114h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+54KJM409:28+2713h 3m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+1:22YPR*411:50+3915h 25m6
  T    
II
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRGNT??20:30+34YNK210:38+2714h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRTEL020:32+31YPR*??09:05+4212h 33m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL707 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:18KJM310:38+1:3512h 43m5
 MTW   
II
RLWL777 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:39KJM310:38+1:5712h 43m5
S      
II
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRBZA021:55-KJM010:38-12h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 777 km61 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERBZA021:55-KJM010:38-12h 43m5
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 777 km61 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRPRCA122:21+38DBU014:39+2:3616h 18m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
 663 km41 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRTEL323:35+40KJM311:23+4411h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km57 km/hr

49 ΣChains between PRCA/Perecherla and DBU/Dodballapur

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13KJM??12:48+4012h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmxxx-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+20JTJArr -10/Dep +91h 17m+19KJM??18:15+1415h 45m23
  T    
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+20JTJArr -10/Dep +342h 37m+44KJM??19:13+3016h 43m3
  T    
802 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+17MASArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4KJM??19:13+3016h 28m-14
  T    
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +344h 12m+23KJM??19:13+3016h 13m2
   W   
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +2637m+15YNK??16:03+1813h 3m-6
   W   
732 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...TEL??03:05+8MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4KJM??19:13+3016h 8m-21
   W  S
746 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...TEL??03:05+13MASArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2KJM??19:13+3016h 8m-57
 MT  F 
745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...TEL??03:28+3:51JTJArr +3:04/Dep +93h 20m-2:55KJM??19:13+3015h 45m-12
    T  
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+9TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27DBU??03:19+4821h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1023 kmSudarshan*^~-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...TEL??06:28+12MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5KJM??20:43+3214h 15m8
SMTWTFS
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 10m-1:00KJM??20:43+3213h 13m-11
   W F 
777 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +13h 5m-1:01SBC??22:30+915h 0m-18
   W F 
790 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+54JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11KJM??20:43+3213h 8m-28
  T    
719 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29KJM??20:43+3213h 3m-10
S      
777 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SBC??22:30+914h 50m-17
S      
790 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:06MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+914h 20m-15
   W   
790 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+914h 20m-10
S      
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...PRCA108:49+37GTLArr +1:36/Dep +422h 55m-54DBU??04:28+3819h 39m11
SMTWTFS
634 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...TEL309:28+20MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12SBC722:30+913h 2m-30
SM WTFS
758 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+318h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57KJM??02:38+4416h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
778 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+912h 10m-11
SM WTFS
791 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1KJM306:08-19h 8m10
 M     
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:03KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35KJM??02:38+4415h 38m-6
     F 
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...GNT??11:50+36WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15YNK??06:36+1618h 46m5
   W   
960 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...GNT??11:50+1:12DMMArr +1:40/Dep +161h 22m-1:24YNK??02:14+5214h 24m4
    T  
642 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KJM??02:38+4414h 43m-1
 M   F 
782 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+30MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10KJM??02:38+4414h 43m1
  T    
782 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:22MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47KJM??02:38+4414h 43m-24
S      
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...TEL??12:20+32AMLAArr +30/Dep +1:050m+35YNK??10:33+946h 13m25
S      
2320 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56SBC??05:10+314h 40m0
S  W   
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +245m-37KJM??02:38+4412h 8m2
    T S
777 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +245m-21KJM??02:38+4412h 8m4
  T    
777 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +250m-55KJM??02:38+4412h 8m5
S  W   
777 kmBack to home~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00-KPDArr +29/Dep +301h 0m+1KJM306:08-39h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1498 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+30KPDArr +29/Dep +281h 45m-1SBC??05:10+314h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+314h 0m-6
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23YPR??06:00+1014h 50m-6
      S
798 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KJM??12:18+2521h 8m-5
   W  S
777 kmrajatroy1964-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...TEL??16:35+21JTJArr +33/Dep +01h 17m-33KJM??07:08+1914h 33m-14
  T    
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...TEL??16:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10SBC??05:10+312h 30m4
SM WTFS
759 kmShashanka*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+57JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19KJM??12:48+4016h 23m-22
     FS
777 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+46MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27KJM??12:48+4016h 23m-9
 M W   
777 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...TEL??21:15+45MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KJM??12:48+4015h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...TEL??21:15+45MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KJM??12:18+2515h 3m-21
SMTWTFS
746 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...MAG??21:21+30MSArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3KJM??12:48+4015h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
794 kmThe train not taken~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:12MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06KJM??12:18+2514h 23m-23
      S
777 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...TEL??23:54+45MASArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22KJM??12:18+2512h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.