Search Trains
PG/Pergaon ▼
×
AKR/Akolner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PG/Pergaon to AKR/Akolner
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKR⇒PG   Filters   Dep: PG   Arr: AKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between PG/Pergaon and AKR/Akolner

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRPG104:17+2:12AKR116:13+1:4411h 56m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
 443 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30+47ANG115:27+259h 57m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL444 km45 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRPG122:22+1:27AKR109:25+1:3711h 3m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 443 km40 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPBN122:30+27ANG105:32+397h 2m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km63 km/hr

10 ΣChains between PG/Pergaon and AKR/Akolner

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+49MRJArr -5/Dep +124h 0m+17ANG??02:37+3726h 22m17
S  W   
941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...PBN200:40-MMRArr -3/Dep +1:002h 55m+1:03ANG212:47-36h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
443 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...PBN200:40-MMRArr -3/Dep +2:0155m+2:04ANG111:02-58h 22m47
SMTWTFS
443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PBN??02:32+1:00MMRArr +2/Dep +1:001h 5m+58ANG??12:47+5710h 15m0
      S
444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...PBN??06:40+54MMRArr +7/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:09ANG??18:12+1:1611h 32m8
SMTWTFS
445 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+43MMRArr +2/Dep +1:1623h 25m+1:14ANG??18:12+1:1631h 35m12
SMTWTFS
443 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...PBN??11:17+36MMRArr +2/Dep +563h 35m+54ANG??00:37+3813h 20m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...PBN??11:17+36MMRArr +2/Dep +511h 15m+49ANG??22:27+2311h 10m11
S    F 
444 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...PBN??18:12+54MMRArr +10/Dep +1:1723h 35m+1:07ANG??03:27+4333h 15m11
SMTWTFS
444 kmGanesh-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+48DDArr +22/Dep +465h 45m+24ANG??11:57+3517h 25m17
SMTWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.