Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 96 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRPGW109:00-CNB822:50-13h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL783 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-CNB501:30-13h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL804 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRPGW114:08+0CNB*304:50+014h 42m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL798 km54 km/hr
18310Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpECoRPGW121:23-CNB312:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB4,512:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL783 km51 km/hr
18310-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPGW121:23-CNB212:40-15h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL835 km55 km/hr
22432Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJRC321:40+0CNB612:10+014h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:30+3CNB*614:50+3315h 20m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL815 km53 km/hr

96 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??12:20+3:0312h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH300:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47CNB613:15+1213h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH300:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:002h 0m+13CNB014:20+2:1438h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC200:30+19NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +010m-1:51CNB613:15+1212h 45m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...PGW??02:05+1:21NDLSArr /Dep +594h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:3918h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...PGW102:05+1:21NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+063h 43m-9
S   T  
2388 kmVinay Kumar~
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...PGW102:05+1:21NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+5863h 43m-9
  T    
2388 kmVinay Kumar~
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...PGW??04:05+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +1:012h 20m+1:01CNB??20:45+1:2816h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...PGW??04:05+1:37NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +1:012h 20m-1:55CNB??20:45+1:2816h 40m-8
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...PGW??04:05+52NDLSArr /Dep +1:012h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2816h 40m-8
   W  S
805 kmVinay Kumar~
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW104:05+52NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB023:00+1:4366h 55m-7
no arr/dep
3013 kmRony
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PGW104:05+0NDLSArr +0/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB023:00+1:2990h 55m-7
  T    
3924 kmRony
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...PGW104:05+0NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB421:45+1:2289h 40m-10
no arr/dep
3924 kmxxx
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+013h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+5813h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB819:50+015h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +593h 40m-15CNB020:15+1:3915h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB017:35+2:3813h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC205:25+14NDLSArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB017:48+036h 23m-2
no arr/dep
2074 kmVinay Kumar~
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...JUC005:25+1NDLSArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB819:50+038h 25m11
 M     
1903 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23764
--
Σ SVDK-AnandVihar-Bh...JRC205:40+6ANVTArr /Dep +1:052h 50m+0CNB422:12+1:2316h 32m-2
   W   
848 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:014h 50m-17CNB220:45+1:2814h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
788 kmVinay Kumar~
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB017:48+011h 25m-3
  T   S
788 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +593h 15m-19CNB020:15+1:3913h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB819:50+013h 27m9
SMTWTFS
788 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 10m+0CNB017:30+2:3811h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
788 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...PGW106:23+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB017:48+5811h 25m-3
    T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...PGW??07:03+1:40NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +591h 15m-48CNB??20:15+1:3913h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...PGW??07:03+1:40NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +1:313h 25m-16CNB??21:15+1:3114h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
788 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +5955m+59CNB??20:15+1:3913h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC207:10+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0CNB020:45+1961h 35m-2
no arr/dep
3654 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +563h 10m+0CNB022:25+1:2814h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmxxx
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB023:00+1:4315h 8m-1
S  WT S
788 kmxxx
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...PGW??07:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +1:011h 35m+0CNB??20:45+1:2812h 53m-2
 MTWTFS
788 kmHa Ha Ha
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...PGW??07:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +541h 45m+0CNB??20:55+1:2513h 3m-4
S T T  
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0CNB020:45+1912h 53m-4
S      
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CNB420:55+313h 3m-4
 M   F 
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PGW??07:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CNB??20:55+513h 3m-4
   W  S
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +11h 55m+0CNB121:05+5513h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...PGW??07:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +1:312h 10m+0CNB??21:15+1:3113h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23755
--
Σ Amritsar-NewDelhi-...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CNB521:45+2:0613h 53m-4
SM   F 
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23756
--
Σ Amritsar-NewDelhi-...PGW107:52+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CNB421:45+1:2213h 53m-4
  TWT S
788 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC208:30+0DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB421:45+1:2237h 15m-2
no arr/dep
2107 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +561h 0m-14CNB022:25+1:2836h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
2163 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +373h 25m-33CNB602:20+2:1240h 35m0
SMTWTFS
2163 kmSaurav Singh Chikara
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 6h 0m+0CNB003:55+2:1342h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
2163 kmRanjeet*^
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1:4430m+34CNB021:35+1:4435h 50m-4
SMTW FS
2163 kmHarsh*^~
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 50m+0CNB421:55+1:1336h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
2163 kmHarsh*^~
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...PGW109:45+16NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB100:29+2:2738h 44m-4
SM WT  
2163 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...PGW??10:29+48NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +1:213h 20m-1:06CNB??05:50+3:0919h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...PGW110:35+48NDLSArr +2:27/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB003:55+2:1365h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
2385 kmRanjeet*^
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC212:43+15MTJArr +2:40/Dep 2h 13m+0CNB905:55+5:0241h 12m-4
S T T  
1683 kmShobhit Jain
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB502:30+2:1937h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +1:441h 35m-15CNB803:05+2:2338h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +4:131h 45m+2:14CNB402:40+3:5737h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29+2:2735h 46m-11
SM WT  
1771 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB003:55+2:1339h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1771 kmAnkit*^~
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...PGW113:40+1:08DLIArr +1:43/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB003:55+2:1362h 15m-5
 M W  S
2008 kmxxx
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...PGW??13:40+39DLIArr +50/Dep +1:213h 0m+31CNB??05:50+3:0916h 10m0
S T TF 
783 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
S TW FS
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC214:55+23SZMArr +1:02/Dep +1:212h 42m+19CNB605:50+3:0938h 55m-1
S TW FS
2176 kmVinay Kumar~
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+0SZMArr +2/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:19CNB??05:50+3:0914h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+1SZMArr +3/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:18CNB??05:50+3:0914h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC214:55+12SZMArr +14/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:07CNB605:50+3:0938h 55m-1
S      
2224 kmVinay Kumar~
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
    T  
1897 kmVinay Kumar~
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+0NDLSArr +1/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
S      
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +92h 25m-51CNB406:30+2:5339h 35m-4
S TW FS
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep +92h 25m+7CNB??06:30+2:5315h 35m-4
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +92h 25m+8CNB??06:30+2:5315h 35m-4
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7CNB406:30+2:5339h 35m-4
S      
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +242h 15m-36CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
  T   S
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +242h 15m+8CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep +242h 15m+22CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +442h 15m-16CNB706:05+5939h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...PGW??16:38+1:57NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +91h 5m-2:16CNB??06:30+2:5313h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
788 kmsinghssandeep
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...PGW116:38+1:57NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +2455m-2:01CNB706:05+4113h 27m-3
S  W   
788 km12301HowrahRajdhaniT...
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...PGW116:38+1:57NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +4455m-1:41CNB706:05+5913h 27m-3
  T    
788 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH416:40+5NDLSArr /Dep +91h 45m+0CNB406:30+2:5313h 50m1
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z*^
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC317:35+2:50UMBArr /Dep +585h 30m+0CNB014:20+2:1444h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1752 kmRony
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...PGW??18:15+27NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +950m-53CNB??06:30+2:5312h 15m-2
SMTW FS
788 kmarmaan
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...PGW??18:15+1NDLSArr +4/Dep +950m+5CNB??06:30+2:5312h 15m-2
    T  
788 kmRailfan Z*^
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...PGW118:15+27NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2440m-38CNB706:05+4111h 50m-3
S  W   
788 kmsinghssandeep
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...PGW120:38+1:23UMBArr /Dep +582h 45m+0CNB014:20+2:1465h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2018 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:20+3:0338h 20m-2
 MT T S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:003h 5m-44CNB014:20+2:1440h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1243 kmRony
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:30+1:5138h 30m2
S  W F 
1247 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...PGW122:30+34DLIArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 15m-15CNB014:20+2:1439h 50m4
SMTWTFS
780 km~
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC222:32+24DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:20+3:0313h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...PGW123:05+17NZMArr +1:51/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB017:48+042h 43m-4
S   T  
2233 kmthewanderer*^~
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...PGW123:05+17GZBArr +1:38/Dep +1:021h 32m-36CNB014:20+2:1463h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2208 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...PGW123:05+17GZBArr +1:38/Dep +01h 8m-1:38CNB515:12+040h 7m13
SMTWTFS
2208 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...PGW123:05+17GZBArr +1:38/Dep +411h 48m-57CNB713:45+3:4238h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
2208 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+21DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+3:0312h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+21DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:30+1:5113h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH123:25+21DEEArr /Dep +1:002h 40m+0CNB014:20+2:1438h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.