Search Trains
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PGW/Phagwara Junction to R/Raipur Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒PGW   Filters   Dep: PGW   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30+25R113:10+4328h 40m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10+31R118:05+1:1729h 55m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRPGW118:01+42R509:45+4839h 44m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1802 km45 km/hr

13 ΣChains between PGW/Phagwara Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0R??06:45+5930h 10m15
 MT TFS
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+17NDLSArr +2/Dep +12h 15m-1R??10:05+5930h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...PGW??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0R??10:05+5930h 0m-2
  T    
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...PGW??04:05+28NDLSArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21R??10:05+5930h 0m-2
      S
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
23554
--
Σ Amritsar to Bilasp...JUC??05:25+6NGPArr +1:07/Dep +172h 5m-50R??11:30+2430h 5m9
 M     
1765 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21756
Σ ASR to NGP &#...PGW??07:52+27NDLSArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30R??10:05+5926h 13m4
  T   S
1742 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PGW??09:45+11NDLSArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25R??14:05+628h 20m10
S T  F 
1591 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...PGW??09:45+11KOTAArr +58/Dep +1:091h 0m+11R??21:15+1535h 30m18
      S
1799 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+28ADIArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18R??14:20+2548h 55m-1
  TW  S
2528 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...JUC??13:50+12TATAArr +1:26/Dep +182h 7m-1:08R??09:00+2243h 10m10
   W F 
2249 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...JUC??13:50+12TATAArr +1:26/Dep +183h 47m-1:08R??10:45+1544h 55m7
   W F 
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...PGW??21:23-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +19h 55m-4:56R??05:10+5055h 47m-10
   W  S
2264 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PGW??23:05+9NZMArr +13/Dep +61h 30m-7R??06:45+5931h 40m17
SM WTF 
1801 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.