Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to KNT/Kanth
31 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+35MB1,306:55+536h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+13MB106:55+256h 20m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+6MB106:55+126h 20m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+7KNT009:19+387h 14m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL359 km50 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+29MB010:45+307h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+18MB110:00+396h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+4:02MB010:00+4:286h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+10MB410:00+426h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+38MB110:00+526h 30m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:05MB110:00+1:236h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRLDH104:20+28MB111:35+177h 15m4
 M     
3A
GNWL388 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+9MB113:53+397h 33m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL479 km63 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+5MB214:40+146h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+5MB114:40+76h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRLDH108:15+27MB017:00+138h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km49 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRPHR108:27+3:51MB116:15+3:567h 48m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 401 km51 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+38MB017:50+2:156h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+44MB218:08+2:136h 13m2
     F 
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRPHR114:00+51MB200:20+1:5110h 20m17
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRPHR114:00+26MB300:20+1:2210h 20m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+8MB121:25+446h 20m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+4:34MB021:25+5:146h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRLDH115:15+3:31MB021:25+4:286h 10m2
S      
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+18MB021:43+1:226h 13m4
   W   
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+8MB000:55+266h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+17MB101:25+276h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPHR120:15+29MB304:10+427h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL401 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+13MB105:35-59h 15m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km47 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRPHR120:58+3:32MB??04:55+3:587h 57m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 401 km50 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:14DPR103:24+1:436h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL328 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRPHR121:30+5KNT005:11+357h 41m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km48 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB112:15-512h 0m-3
S   T  
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +54h 25m+10MB??12:15-212h 0m-3
  T    
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +52h 35m-1MB??12:15-210h 40m-7
  T    
479 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...LDH102:20+14NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 35m-42MB112:15-557h 55m-3
no arr/dep
2604 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +104h 55m-16MB??17:30+2814h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr -4/Dep +332h 20m+37MB??14:40+528h 50m0
      S
387 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +37h 25m-11MB??21:05+4515h 15m-4
S   T  
479 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +62h 35m-8MB??15:55+2410h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
479 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:47MB??18:15+4:2612h 25m-4
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0MB??15:05+329h 15m1
SMTWTFS
479 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...LDH006:20+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +62h 25m-35MB315:55+2433h 35m-1
 M     
1572 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +62h 10m-5MB??15:55+248h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
479 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +101h 50m-24MB??17:30+289h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0655m+3MB??21:05+1:499h 15m-7
  T   S
473 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ram...LDH??13:50+4UMBArr +16/Dep +141h 20m-2MB??21:43+27h 53m-6
 M     
387 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr +11/Dep +144h 10m+3DPR101:50+389h 50m2
  TW FS
329 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17DPR101:50+389h 50m2
    T  
329 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr -5/Dep +144h 10m+19DPR101:50+389h 50m2
 M     
329 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr +0/Dep +144h 10m+14DPR101:50+389h 50m2
S      
329 kmRony-
23628
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23+10UMBArr +6/Dep +142h 40m+8DPR101:50+388h 27m4
SMTWTFS
329 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23629
--
Σ Amritsar-AmbalaCan...LDH??17:23+10UMBArr +6/Dep +43h 25m-2MB??03:55+1410h 32m1
  T   S
388 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH323:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15MB111:15+3335h 30m7
SMTWTFS
473 kmxxx-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...LDH123:59+9GZBArr +6/Dep +152h 27m+9MB111:15+3359h 16m20
SMTWTFS
1899 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.