Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
NGNT/New Guntur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to NGNT/New Guntur
5 Trains / 66 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGNT⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: NGNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and NGNT/New Guntur

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+23NGNT101:55-45h 29m58
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2124 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPHR104:26+20TEL019:46+1:1139h 20m35
  T    
IISL3A
 2126 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+7TEL200:08+3743h 42m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2126 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26-TEL200:08-43h 42m35
     F 
IISL
2A
 2126 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26-TEL019:46-39h 20m35
  T    
IISL
2A
 2126 km54 km/hr

66 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and NGNT/New Guntur

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +3050m+35BZA??11:05+5034h 50m13
S  W   
2058 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+5634h 20m1
  T T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1134h 20m6
 M    S
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6BZA??14:45+3737h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+5633h 0m-3
  T T  
2058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+1:1133h 0m2
 M    S
2058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+7SREArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1BZA??19:05+5541h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+7UMBArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+14VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40BZA??10:55+1:0256h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+14NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42BZA??14:45+3736h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+11UMBArr +17/Dep +73h 55m-10BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+11SREArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9BZA??19:05+5540h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26BZA??14:45+3735h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+11UMBArr +6/Dep +73h 5m+1BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+38MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:381h 47m+11BZA??07:10+3351h 40m21
  T    
2720 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+38MGSArr +1:27/Dep +51h 22m-1:22BZA??06:05+1250h 35m20
 MT  F 
2720 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+38UMBArr +43/Dep +73h 28m-36BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+38SREArr +36/Dep +14h 0m-35BZA??19:05+5539h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+38ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03BZA??11:40+1:5656h 10m40
 M     
2969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+28UMBArr +38/Dep +72h 30m-31BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+28SREArr +20/Dep +12h 30m-19BZA??19:05+5538h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+7NDLSArr +2/Dep +82h 25m+6BZA??14:20+4633h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +524h 0m+38BZA??19:05+5537h 15m14
 M   F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +15h 20m-13BZA??14:20+3232h 30m3
   W F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +85h 20m-6BZA??14:20+4632h 30m1
 M     
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+9MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43BZA??20:10+1:5861h 50m23
S      
3304 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+9NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23BZA??14:45+3732h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +264h 45m+15BZA??14:20+5531h 18m1
  T   S
2058 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +025m-11BZA??14:45+3731h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH107:55+13AGCArr +33/Dep +401h 57m+7BZA019:05+5583h 10m15
   W  S
3504 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+13NDLSArr +34/Dep +262h 45m-8BZA??14:20+5530h 25m1
  T   S
2058 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+30NDLSArr +32/Dep +261h 30m-6BZA??14:20+5530h 8m0
  T   S
2071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+30NDLSArr +32/Dep +11h 40m-31BZA??14:20+3230h 8m3
   W F 
2071 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+5KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29BZA??11:40+1:0851h 25m10
    T  
2914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+5ASNArr +55/Dep +352h 12m-20BZA??11:40+1:5651h 25m43
 M     
2889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+12AGCArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11TEL??23:52+5338h 7m31
    T  
2105 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 15m-20TEL??23:52+5337h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2096 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 10m-20BZA??00:15+3437h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:023h 25m+38BZA??07:10+1344h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...LDH??11:05+10NGPArr -12/Dep +411h 50m+53BZA??00:15+3437h 10m8
     F 
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+28ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+1553h 40m5
  T    
2724 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+4NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 35m-38BZA??00:15+3434h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+4BPLArr +1:19/Dep +563h 40m-23BZA??07:10+1341h 20m-3
S      
2065 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+4INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54TEL??16:33+2250h 43m11
S      
2621 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7BZA??00:15+3432h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12BZA??00:15+3432h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3432h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8BZA??00:15+3432h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:022h 15m+50BZA??07:10+1339h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+25ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0838h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47BZA??07:10+1337h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+36NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??10:35+1:1139h 47m1
S    F 
2137 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+36NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??10:35+5639h 47m-4
 M W   
2137 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+36NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35BZA??10:25+3239h 37m4
 M     
2137 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+36NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35BZA??10:25+2839h 37m6
    T  
2137 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+36NZMArr +35/Dep +301h 35m-5BZA??11:05+5040h 17m8
  T   S
2137 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0240m+50BZA??07:10+1336h 15m5
S      
2065 kmGopal*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+5MGSArr +59/Dep +51h 42m-54BZA??06:05+1256h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2774 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR121:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA510:35+5684h 51m-11
 M    S
3571 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR121:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA710:35+1:1184h 51m-6
   W F 
3571 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +301h 55m+28BZA??11:05+5036h 0m12
  T   S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+5DLIArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1BZA??10:35+1:1135h 30m5
S    F 
2057 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:1135h 10m5
S      
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +301h 30m+29BZA??11:05+5035h 40m15
      S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7BZA??10:35+1:1134h 50m-9
S    F 
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13BZA??14:45+3738h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.