Search Trains
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PHR/Phillaur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 67 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PHR   Filters   Dep: PHR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+20BZA500:40+1944h 14m57
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRPHR104:26+20BZA719:05+5138h 39m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2095 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPHR104:26+9BZA723:35+2243h 9m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2095 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRPHR104:26+12BZA723:35-43h 9m34
     F 
IISL
2A
 2095 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRPHR104:26+14BZA019:05+2038h 39m34
  T    
IISL
2A
GNWL2095 km54 km/hr

67 ΣChains between PHR/Phillaur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +2350m+27BZA??11:05+3934h 50m13
S  W   
2058 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +12h 10m+5BZA??10:35+5634h 20m1
  T T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??10:35+4834h 20m6
 M    S
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+14NDLSArr +4/Dep +14h 35m-3BZA??14:45+3037h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+14NDLSArr +4/Dep +120m-3BZA??10:35+5633h 0m-3
  T T  
2058 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+14NDLSArr +4/Dep +020m-4BZA??10:35+4833h 0m2
 M    S
2058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+9SREArr +1/Dep +04h 50m-1BZA??19:05+5841h 0m6
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+9UMBArr +9/Dep +54h 25m-4BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+12VSKPArr +52/Dep +594h 15m+7BZA??10:55+5556h 35m45
SM  T  
2787 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +31/Dep +13h 35m-30BZA??14:45+3036h 25m10
SM  T  
2064 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+16UMBArr +16/Dep +53h 55m-11BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+16SREArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BZA??19:05+5840h 30m10
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +11h 30m-21BZA??14:45+3035h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+11UMBArr +4/Dep +53h 5m+1BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+43MGSArr +1:51/Dep +2:101h 47m+19BZA??07:10+3851h 40m21
  T    
2721 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+43MGSArr +1:51/Dep +61h 22m-1:45BZA??06:05+1050h 35m20
 MT  F 
2721 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+43UMBArr +44/Dep +53h 28m-39BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+43SREArr +37/Dep +04h 0m-37BZA??19:05+5839h 35m14
 M   F 
2124 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+43ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 30m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:2356h 10m40
 M     
2969 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +50/Dep +52h 30m-45BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2124 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45SREArr +36/Dep +02h 30m-36BZA??19:05+5838h 45m15
 M     
2124 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...PHR??04:26+16NDLSArr +2/Dep +72h 25m+5BZA??14:20+2733h 54m-3
 M     
2087 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:114h 0m+57BZA??19:05+5837h 15m14
 M   F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +05h 20m-14BZA??14:20+4532h 30m3
   W F 
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +75h 20m-7BZA??14:20+2732h 30m1
 M     
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
23674
--
Σ SVDK-Ambala-Madura...LDH??05:50+5UMBArr -4/Dep +550m+9BZA??19:05-37h 15m12
 M   F 
2124 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+6MFPArr +1:21/Dep +291h 59m-52BZA??20:10+5161h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+6NDLSArr +21/Dep +140m-20BZA??14:45+3032h 25m10
S  W  S
2064 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +234h 45m+13BZA??14:20+4631h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +125m-9BZA??14:45+3031h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+13AGCArr +30/Dep +581h 57m+28BZA??19:05+5835h 10m15
 M   F 
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+13NDLSArr +32/Dep +232h 45m-9BZA??14:20+4630h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...PHR??08:12+35NDLSArr +38/Dep +231h 30m-15BZA??14:20+4630h 8m0
  T   S
2071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...PHR??08:12+35NDLSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38BZA??14:20+4530h 8m3
   W F 
2071 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+4KOAAArr +1:04/Dep +144h 35m-50BZA??11:40+1:2151h 25m10
    T  
2913 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+4ASNArr +1:19/Dep +202h 12m-59BZA??11:40+1:2351h 25m43
 M     
2888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+19AGCArr +22/Dep +103h 0m-12BZA??23:15+3337h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23BZA??23:15+3336h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2064 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...PHR??10:56+11NDLSArr +36/Dep +02h 10m-36BZA??00:15+3037h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...PHR??10:56+11NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:123h 25m+36BZA??07:10+844h 14m1
S      
2133 kmGopal*^-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...LDH??11:05+7NGPArr -7/Dep +371h 50m+44BZA??00:15+3037h 10m8
     F 
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+6NDLSArr +55/Dep +03h 35m-55BZA??00:15+3034h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+6BPLArr +1:21/Dep +1:013h 40m-20BZA??07:10+841h 20m-3
S      
2066 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+6INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+850h 0m10
S      
2592 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +38/Dep +01h 0m-38BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+20NDLSArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+20NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:122h 15m+47BZA??07:10+839h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+20ETArr +23/Dep +1:432h 0m+1:20BZA??07:10+1:1838h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+14NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:1255m+58BZA??07:10+837h 47m5
S      
2064 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep +02h 55m-25BZA??10:35+4839h 47m1
S    F 
2137 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 55m-24BZA??10:35+5639h 47m-4
 M W   
2137 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep +01h 35m-25BZA??10:25+4439h 37m4
 M     
2137 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep +01h 35m-25BZA??10:25+5439h 37m6
    T  
2137 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep +231h 35m-2BZA??11:05+3940h 17m8
  T   S
2137 kmxxx-
23720
--
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...PHR??18:48+27NZMArr +25/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:25+1:5539h 37m3
     F 
2137 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:1240m+1:01BZA??07:10+836h 15m5
S      
2064 kmGopal*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...PHR??21:30+13MGSArr +53/Dep +61h 42m-47BZA??06:05+1056h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2775 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+5636h 51m-11
 M W   
2071 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PHR??21:44-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZA??10:35+4836h 51m-6
S    F 
2071 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +231h 55m+21BZA??11:05+3936h 0m12
  T   S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2BZA??10:35+4835h 30m5
S    F 
2057 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+21DEEArr +15/Dep +02h 50m-15BZA??10:35+4835h 10m5
S      
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+11DEEArr -8/Dep +231h 30m+31BZA??11:05+3935h 40m15
      S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8BZA??10:35+4834h 50m-9
S    F 
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11BZA??14:45+3038h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2130 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.