Search Trains
PKW/Pilkhua ▼
×
JOP/Jaunpur City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 16:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 16:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PKW/Pilkhua to JOP/Jaunpur City
32 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JOP⇒PKW   Filters   Dep: PKW   Arr: JOP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between PKW/Pilkhua and JOP/Jaunpur City

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRGZB105:50-SHG018:55-13h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25-BSB520:00-13h 35m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km60 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-BSB522:15-12h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-BSB522:15-12h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPKW212:47-JNH102:24-13h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL667 km49 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24-SHG402:55-13h 31m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL720 km53 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30-BSB602:45-13h 15m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 762 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55-JOP100:41-10h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL692 km64 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05-JOP103:33-12h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL712 km57 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRGZB215:40-BSB106:15-14h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km50 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERHPU215:40-JNU408:05-16h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km44 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55-BSB505:05-13h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL768 km58 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRPKW017:32-JOP107:25-13h 53m13
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL684 km49 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRPKW017:32-JOP107:25-13h 53m13
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL684 km49 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRPKW017:32-JNU308:45-15h 13m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL725 km48 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-JNH203:39-10h 4m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL694 km69 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15-BSB*808:05-13h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERHPU218:30-BSB608:50-14h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km51 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51-BSB508:05-13h 14m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL768 km58 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51-BSB408:20-13h 29m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL749 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55-MUV*107:00-12h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15-SHG408:00-12h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL748 km59 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB119:22-JOP106:30-11h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL692 km62 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRGZB219:22-ZBD107:05-11h 43m5
S T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km60 km/hr
22434Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRGZB219:44-ZBD007:25-11h 41m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 717 km61 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-BSB1,208:25-11h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-SHG010:05-13h 25m6
 MT T  
IISL3A
RLWL719 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26-JOP112:33-14h 7m19
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km50 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26-ZBD012:48-14h 22m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRHPU222:42-SHG310:55-12h 13m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km54 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERGZB223:05-MUV*111:10-12h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL730 km60 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55-BSB112:15-12h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between PKW/Pilkhua and JOP/Jaunpur City

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35-MBArr /Dep 2h 43m+0JOP??19:00-13h 25m12
 MT  F 
655 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35-LJNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??20:00-14h 25m12
      S
730 kmHarsh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSB??01:05-17h 40m5
 M  T  
963 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...GZB??08:06-CNBArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SHG??01:50-17h 44m13
SMTWTFS
727 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
22543
Σ Delhi Azamgarh Cha...PKW??09:13-LKOArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SHG??01:50-16h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
681 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
23648
Σ Gomti Ekatmata Exp...GZB??13:02-LKOArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JNH??03:18-14h 16m2
      S
713 kmxxx-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10-BKIArr /Dep 47m+0JOP??07:06-17h 56m28
     F 
916 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20-JHSArr /Dep 2h 39m+0JNH??08:37-19h 17m14
SMTWTFS
861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20-JPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??14:20-23h 0m11
      S
1279 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSB??13:55-46h 20m26
S  W F 
2834 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25-CNBArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BSB??12:20-15h 55m9
 MTW  S
796 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...HPU??21:30-ALDArr /Dep 30m+0BSB??14:20-16h 50m5
      S
796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56-CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??12:20-14h 24m14
 MTW  S
770 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...GZB??21:56-ALDArr /Dep 20m+0JNH??08:37-10h 41m25
SMTWTFS
670 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??03:45-28h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BSB??20:00-21h 0m13
     F 
967 kmElectrification of P...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...HPU??23:30-LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSB??12:55-13h 25m3
SMT TF 
712 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??14:20-14h 25m11
      S
800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BSB??20:00-20h 5m13
     F 
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.